Michael Rosenthal and Doug Fischer

RING PASS: Comprehensive preview of bantamweight tournament

FIGHT-BY-FIGHT RECORDS

VIC DARCHINYAN

Record: 35-3-1 (27 KOs)

Loss Abner Mares SD 12 Dec. 11, 2010 Tacoma, Wash. (Bantamweight tournament)

Win Eric Barcelona UD 12 May 20, 2010 Parramatta, Australia

Win Rodrigo Guerrero UD 12 March 6, 2010 Rancho Mirage, Calif. (WBC, WBA junior bantamweight titles)

Win Tomas Rojas KO 2 Dec. 12, 2009 Rancho Mirage, Calif. (WBC, WBA junior bantamweight titles)

Loss Joseph Agbeko UD 12 July 11, 2009 Sunrise, Fla. (IBF bantamweight title)

Win Jorge Arce TKO 11 Feb. 7, 2009 Anaheim, Calif. (WBC, WBA, IBF junior bantamweight titles)

Win Cristian Mijares KO 9 Nov. 1, 2008 Carson, Calif. (WBC, WBA, IBF junior bantamweight titles)

Win Dmitry Kirillov KO 5 Aug. 2, 2008 Tacoma, Wash. (IBF junior bantamweight title)

Draw Z Gorres SD 12 Feb. 2, 2008 Cebu, Philippines

Win Federico Catubay TKO 12 Oct. 20, 2007 Sydney, Australia

Loss Nonito Donaire TKO 5 July 7, 2007 Bridgeport, Conn. (IBF flyweight title)

Win Victor Burgos TKO 12 March 3, 2007 Carson Calif. (IBF flyweight title)

Win Glenn Donaire TD 6 Oct. 7, 2006 Las Vegas (IBF flyweight title)

Win Luis Maldonado TKO 8 June 3, 2006 Las Vegas (IBF flyweight title)

Win Diosado Gabi TKO 8 March 3, 2006 Santa Ynez, Calif. (IBF flyweight title)

Win Jair Jimenez TKO 5 Aug. 24, 2005 Sydney, Australia (IBF flyweight title)

Win Mzukisi Sikali TKO 8 March 27, 2005 Sydney, Australia (IBF flyweight title)

Win Irene Pacheco TKO 11 Dec. 16, 2004 Hollywood, Fla. (IBF flyweight title)

Win Falazona Fidal TKO 2 April 16, 2004 Dandenong, Australia

Win Wandee Singwancha KO 5 Dec. 12, 2003 Sydney, Australia

Win Dozer Tobing KO 1 Oct. 3, 2003 Sydney, Australia

Win Alejandro Felix Montiel UD 10 Aug. 8, 2003 Penrith, Australia

Win Wandee Singwancha TKO 4 June 13, 2003 Sydney, Australia

Win Raul Eliseo Medina TD 8 April 11, 2003 Penrith, Australia

Win Phises Vor Surapol TKO 3 Dec. 13, 2002 Rosehill, Australia

Win Albert Resley TKO 3 Nov. 9, 2002 Perth, Australia

Win Hamadani Tomagola KO 4 Oct. 25, 2002 Sydney, Australia

Win Panomdej Ohyuthanakorn TKO 4 Aug. 2, 2002 Sydney, Australia

Win Junior Farzan Ali TKO 6 June 14, 2002 Sydney, Australia

Win Prasob Nookliang KO 2 April 19, 2002 Sydney, Australia

Win Win Nationman TKO 3 Feb. 8, 2002 Sydney, Australia

Win Puna Eminent KO 3 Nov. 16, 2001 Sydney, Australia

Win Sande Kizito TKO 7 Oct. 18, 2001 Sydney, Australia

Win Prasob Nookliang TKO 6 Aug. 31, 2001 Sydney, Australia

Win David Picknell KO 3 Aug. 3, 2001 Sydney, Australia

Win Sande Kizito dec. 6 June 29, 2001 Sydney, Australia

Win Selvio Glinoco TKO 2 April 20, 2001 Sydney, Australia

Win Hichem Blida dec. 4 Feb. 9, 2001 Sydney, Australia

Win Sande Kizito dec. 6 Nov. 3, 2000 Sydney, Australia

Around the web