ringtv

Worldwide results

Sept. 9-15

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Dominic Breazeale TKO 3 Jon Hill
Hughie Fury TKO 1 Shane McPhilbin

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Sandor Nagy TKO 5 Csaba Faur
Denton Daley UD 10 Jean-Marc Monrose
Arturs Kulikauskis UD 10 Youri Kayembre Kalenga

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
n/a

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Badou Jack D 10 Marco Antonio Periban
Derrick Findley TKO 7 Mike Jimenez
Kelvin Young W 10 Sam Couzens
Chris Eubank Jr. TKO 3 Alexey Ribchev
    
MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Jose Pinzon UD 10 Alan Campa
Joshua Clottey UD 10 Dashon Johnson

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Jermall Charlo TKO 7 Rogelio De La Torre
Attila Kovacs TKO 5 Lajos Munkacsy
Pablo Munguia MD 12 Jonathan Duran
John Thompson UD 8 Brandon Quarles
Carlos Molina SD 12 Ishe Smith
Floyd Mayweather Jr. MD 12 Saul Alvarez

WELTERWEIGHTS
Hector Munoz UD 10 Hector Camacho Jr.
Shawn Porter UD 10 Julio Diaz
Steve Claggett TKO 6 Francesco Cotroni
(F) Tori Nelson UD 10 Aleksandra Lopes    
Pablo Cesar Cano SD 12 Ashley Theophane

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Czar Amonsot KO 3 Steven Wills
Jesus Gurrola UD 10 Armando Robles    
Chris Algieri TKO 7 Wilfredo Acuna
Danny Garcia UD 12 Lucas Martin Matthysse
Zolani Marali UD 12 Mzolisi Yoyo

LIGHTWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Eduardo Torres KO 3 Armando Cruz
Xolisani Ndongeni MD 12 Themba Tshicila
    
FEATHERWEIGHTS
Mike Oliver DQ 1 Eric Hunter
Logan McGuinness UD 12 Sergio Carlos Santillan

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Kid Galahad TKO 10 James Dickens

BANTAMWEIGHTS
Malcolm Tunacao TD 5 Imron Lookkhlongtan

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
n/a

FLYWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
Kazuto Ioka KO 7 Kwanthai Sithmorseng

STRAWWEIGHTS
Ryo Miyazaki MD 12 Jesus Silvestre

 

Sept. 2-8

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Chris Arreola KO 1 Seth Mitchell
Ian Lewison TKO 2 Tom Dallas

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Menay Edwards W 10 JJ Ojuederie
Stephen Simmons UD 10 David Graf

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
n/a

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Ezequiel Maderna UD 10 Arnaldo Benitez
Juergen Doberstein UD 12 William Gare
Phillip Jackson Benson TKO 6 Scott Sigmon
    
MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Patrick Nielsen UD 12 Patrick Majewski

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Akinori Watanabe UD 8 Jaypee Ignacio
Javier Francisco Maciel TKO 5 Alejandro Falliga

WELTERWEIGHTS
Luis Collazo UD 10 Alan Sanchez
(F) Cecilia Braekhus TKO 9 Oxandia Castillo

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
(F) Rola El Halabi TKO 6 Sopo Putkaradze
Jairo Lopez KO 7 Jorge Martinez    

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Ghislain Maduma UD 12 Fermin De Los Santos
Ricky Burns D 12 Raymundo Beltran

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Sergio Javier Escobar TKO 7 Diego Alberto Chaves
Marvin Sonsona TKO 8 Jason Egera
    
FEATHERWEIGHTS
Daniele Limone UD 10 Emiliano Salvini
Jorge Lara KO 6 Azael Gonzalez    
Matias Rueda TKO 4 Ramon Esperanza
Akifumi Shimoda UD 10 Alejandro Hernandez
Yasutaka Ishimoto TKO 3 Charly Valenzuela
Tomas Rojas UD 10 Enrique Bernache
Jon Slowey UD 10 Angel Lorente
Efrain Esquivias TKO 9 Rafael Marquez
Rico Ramos KO 10 Carlos Ivan Velasquez
Ronny Rios UD 8 Jose Angel Beranza

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Raul Martinez TKO 5 Daniel Quevedo

BANTAMWEIGHTS
Prosper Ankrah UD 12 Joseph Adu
Suriyan Sor Rungvisai KO 6 Daryl Basadre
Hugo Ruiz MD 12 Julio Cesar Miranda

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Daiki Kameda UD 12 Rodrigo Guerrero
Denkaosan Kaovichit SD 12 Nobuo Nashiro
Srisaket Sor Rungvisai W 6 Roque Lauro
(F) Debora Dionicius UD 10 Olga Julio
(F) Raja Amasheh UD 10 Eva Voraberger
Toshiyuki Igarashi KO 9 Omar Soto

FLYWEIGHTS
Froilan Saludar UD 10 Julius Alcos
Renan Trongco UD 12 Wang Xin Hua

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
Moises Fuentes TKO 1 Luis De La Rosa
Vergilio Silvano UD 12 Jetly Purisima

STRAWWEIGHTS
n/a
 

Aug. 26-Sept. 1

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Matias Ariel Vidondo DQ 5 Fabio Moli
Marcelo Dominguez TKO 7 Hector Avila
Erkan Teper TKO 1 Michael Sprott

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Daniel Ammann UD 10 Ayitey Powers
Ilunga Makabu KO 5 Eric Fields

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Ryno Liebenberg KO 1 Gabriel Arturo Ramirez
Johnny Muller TKO 11 Tshepang Mohale

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Junior Talipeau Walter Javier Crucce
Francis Cheka UD 12 Phil Williams
    
MIDDLEWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
n/a

WELTERWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
n/a    

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Maxwell Awuku KO 2 Bilal Mohammad
Gilberto Gonzalez KO 12 Saul Carreon
Yuhei Suzuki TKO 8 Hirotsugu Yamamoto

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Miguel Berchelt TKO 5 Cristobal Cruz
    
FEATHERWEIGHTS
Enrique Tinoco KO 11 Ivan Hernandez
Lester Medrano TKO 8 Jimmy Aburto

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
n/a

BANTAMWEIGHTS
Luis Melendez KO 5 Miguel Martinez
(F) Carolina Rodriguez UD 10 Ana Lozano

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
David Sanchez TKO 7 Juan Kantun
    
FLYWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
Adrian Hernandez TKO 4 Atsushi Kakutani
Nkosinathi Joyi KO 9 Benezer Alolod
    
STRAWWEIGHTS
Wanheng Menayothin UD 12 Yuma Iwahashi
 

Aug. 19-25

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Christian Hammer KO 7 Leif Larsen
Matteo Modugno TKO 6 Fabio Tuiach
Amir Mansour UD 12 Maurice Harris
Kubrat Pulev UD 12 Tony Thompson
Dominic Breazeale KO 4 Lenroy Thomas

CRUISERWEIGHTS
n/a

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Juergen Braehmer UD 12 Stefano Abatangelo
Ismayl Sillakh TKO 6 Konstantin Piternov

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Arthur Abraham UD 12 Willbeforce Shihepo
Stanyslav Kashtanov KO 10 Jaime Barboza
Dyah Davis TKO 3 Antwun Echols
    
MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Daniel Jacobs TKO 3 Giovanni Lorenzo
Goekalp Oezekler D 12 Istvan Szili
Dmitry Chudinov KO 2 Jorge Navarro
Gilberto Ramirez Sanchez UD 10 Derrick Findley

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Eddie Gomez TKO 4 Steve Upsher Chambers    
Sasha Yengoyan TKO 2 Stiliyan Kostov
Artem Karpets UD 12 Tobia Giuseppe Loriga

WELTERWEIGHTS
Edgar Santana KO 6 Luis Hernandez
Ed Paredes UD 10 Noe Bolanos
Vyacheslav Senchenko TKO 4 Carlos Adan Jerez

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Antonio Orozco KO 3 Ivan Hernandez
Anton Novikov UD 10 Robert Frankel
Keita Obara TKO 3 So Takenaka    

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Marcelino Nicolas Lopez TKO 9 Sergio Eduardo Gonzalez
Cristian Rafael Coria UD 10 Gustavo David Bermudez
Noah Zuhdi KO 2 Gyula Vajda
Jorge Linares TKO 3 Berman Sanchez

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Sergio Nunez TKO 1 Raul Hinojosa
Argenis Mendez D 12 Arash Usmanee
Alexei Collado TKO 5 Guillermo Sanchez
Teon Kennedy UD 10 Joselito Collado
    
FEATHERWEIGHTS
Jesus Cuellar UD 12 Claudio Marrero
(F) Ina Menzer UD 10 Goda Dailydaite
Oleg Yefimovych KO 1 Luis Armando Juarez
Jhonny Gonzalez KO 1 Abner Mares    

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Rolly Lunas UD 8 German Meraz
Tyson Cave TKO 3 Gabor Molnar
Ruben Garcia TKO 12 Isao Gonzalo Carranza
Leo Santa Cruz TKO 3 Victor Terrazas    
Jesus Ruiz UD 8 Enrique Quevedo
Rey Vargas KO 4 Juanito Rubillar
Jesse Magdaleno KO 3 Luis Maldonado

BANTAMWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Omar Narvaez TKO 10 Hiroyuki Hisataka

FLYWEIGHTS
Felipe Salguero TKO 7 Armando Vazquez
Armando Santos UD 12 Roilo Golez
Artem Dalakian UD 12 Juan Purisima
Oleksandr Hryshchuk TD 7 Jason Canoy

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
Rey Loreto TD 10 Pornsawan Porpramook    
Naoya Inoue UD 10 Ryoichi Taguchi

STRAWWEIGHTS
Ganigan Lopez UD 12 Mateo Handig

 

BACK TO FRONT PAGE

 

 

Around the web