ringtv

Worldwide results

Dec. 23, 2012 – Jan. 19, 2013
(results are in chronological order)
 
 
HEAVYWEIGHTS
Oleg Maskaev KO 3 Owen Beck
Solomon Haumono KO 5 Kyotaro Fujimoto
Hector Avila KO 7 Emilio Zarate
Deontay Wilder KO 2 Matthew Greer
 
CRUISERWEIGHTS
Anthony Ferrante KO 10 Isa Akberbayev
 
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Mounir Toumi W 10 Tony Averlant
Thomas Williams Jr. KO 3 Jason Smith
Hakim Chioui KO 3 Parfait Tindani
Roberto Bolonti KO 8 Franco Sanchez
Sergei Kovalev KO 3 Gabriel Campillo
Sean Monaghan W 8 Roger Cantrell
 
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Francis Cheka W 12 Chimwemwe Chiotcha
Maxim Vlasov W 10 Geard Ajetovic
Brandon Gonzales W 8 Don Mouton
Ruben Acosta KO 7 Everaldo Praxedes
Hadillah Mohoumadi W 10 Cedric Bellais
Caleb Truax W 10 Matt Vanda
 
MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Joe Greene W 8 Calvin Odom
Karim Achour KO 5 Michel Mothmora
Elco Garcia KO 7 Rahman Yusubov
Marcus Upshaw KO 8 Vladine Biosse
Curtis Stevens KO 1 Elvin Ayala
Gennady Golovkin KO 7 Gabriel Rosado
 
JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Charles Whittaker W 10 Dondon Sultan
Jonathan Gonzalez W 10 Derek Ennis
Daquan Arnett W 8 Brandon Quarles
Michel Soro W 12 Kris Carslaw
Akio Shibata KO 8 Takayuki Hosokawa
Patrick Teixeira KO 1 Luis Acevedo
Yudel Jhonson W 8 Dashon Johnson
Glen Tapia KO 2 Ayi Bruce
 
WELTERWEIGHTS
Ashley Theophane KO 1 Chaurembo Palasa
Fernando Angulo W 12 Juan Manuel Bonanni
Frankie Gavin KO 7 Jason Welborn 
 
JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Reyes Sanchez KO 6 Ramiro Alcaraz
Robert Frankel TD 5 Jermaine White
Patomsuk Pathompothong W 12 Takamori Akita
Johan Perez MD 10 Steve Forbes
 
LIGHTWEIGHTS
John Molina KO 4 Dannie Williams
Fernando Saucedo KO 7 Edilson Rio
(F) Delfine Persoon W 10 Anita Torti
(F) Lucia Morelli W 10 Rola El Halabi        
Fermin de los Santos MD 12 Edgar Riovalle
Luis Arceo W 10 Ricardo Dominguez
Martin Gethin KO 9 Ben Murphy
Marvin Petit KO 1 Joel Durand
 
JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Takashi Uchiyama KO 8 Bryan Vazquez
Rances Barthelemy W 12 Arash Usmanee
Edgar Puerta KO 8 Abraham Rodriguez
Guillaume Frenois W 12 Anthony Arimany
Dante Jardon DQ 2 Adrian Verdugo
Sergio Thompson KO 5 Moises Castro
Roman Martinez SD 12 Juan Carlos Burgos
 
FEATHERWEIGHTS
Cirilo Espino W 12 Adones Aguelo
Ronny Rios W 10 Rico Ramos
Robinson Castellanos KO 1 Edgar Ramirez
Mikey Garcia TD 8 Orlando Salido
 
JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Ali Hallab KO 2 Nikoloz Berkatsashvili
Martin Casillas W 10 Juan Montes
 
BANTAMWEIGHTS
(F) Irma Garcia W 10 Janeth Perez
Randy Caballero KO 4 Luis Maldonado
Yoan Boyeaux W 10 Karim Guerfi
 
JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Petch Sor Chitpattana W 10 Fernando Ocon
Oleydong Sithsamerchai W 6 Danilo Pena
Yota Sato W 12 Ryo Akaho
Kohei Kono KO 4 Tepparith Singwancha
Efrain Perez KO 10 Omar Lina
Jason Canoy KO 1 Arlon Batingal
 
FLYWEIGHTS
Ryan Rey Ponteras KO 4 Rusalee Samor
Akira Yaegashi KO 9 Saenmuangloei Kokietgym
Kwanpichit OnesongchaiGym KO 4 Noli Morales
 
JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
Kazuto Ioka KO 6 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez
Ganigan Lopez KO 3 Josue Vega
Shin Ono W 12 Omari Kimweri
Adrian Hernandez W 12 Dirceu Cabarca
 
STRAWWEIGHTS
Ryo Miyazaki W 12 Pornsawan Porpramook
 

BACK TO FRONT PAGE

 

Around the web