ringtv

Worldwide results

 
Jan. 20, 2013 – Feb. 16, 2013
(Results are in chronological order)
 
 
HEAVYWEIGHTS
Amir Mansour KO 1 Dominique Alexander
Franklin Lawrence KO 2 Mark Brown
Artur Szpilka KO 6 Mike Mollo
Sonny Bill Williams W 10 Frans Botha
Denis Boytsov W 8 Samir Kurtagic
 
CRUISERWEIGHTS
Daniel Ammann W 10 David Aloua
Daniel Sanabria KO 4 Walter Cabral
Jon Lewis Dickinson W 12 David Dolan
Ilunga Makabu KO 4 Gogita Gorgiladze
 
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Juergen Braehmer W 12 Eduard Gutknecht 
Robert Woge KO 11 Hakim Zoulikha
Dustin Dirks KO 3 Christian Cruz
Frankie Filippone W 10 Kevin Engel
Garth Wood KO 9 Togasilimai Letoa
Ryno Liebenberg KO 4 Flash Issaka
 
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Robert Stieglitz KO 3 Michal Nieroda
Don George KO 1 James Cook
Dominik Britsch W 8 Luis Crespo
Andre Dirrell W 10 Michael Gbenga
Sakio Bika W 12 Nikola Sjekloca
Noe Alcoba KO 1 Idiozan Matos
 
MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Brian Vera KO 10 Sergei Dzinziruk
Cerresso Fort KO 5 Andy Kolle
Daniel Geale W 12 Anthony Mundine
Sam Soliman W 12 Felix Sturm
Max Bursak KO 3 Julien Marie Sainte         
Daisuke Nakagawa W 10 Takehiro Shimokawara
Alvaro Gaona W 12 Jesus Nerio       
Patrick Nielsen W 12 Patrick Mendy
Andy Lee W 10 Anthony Fitzgerald
Grzegorz Proksa W 6 Norbert Szekeres
Yori Boy Campas W 10 Gabriel Martinez
Jose Uzcategui W 10 Rogelio Medina
Matt Korobov KO 5 Arturo Rodriguez
 
JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Demetrius Andrade W 10 Freddy Hernandez
Jermell Charlo KO 8 Harry Joe Yorgey
Jermall Charlo KO 5 Josh Williams
Carlos Molina W 12 Cory Spinks
Antwone Smith W 10 Jose Luis Castillo
Yoshihiro Kamegai KO 2 Jose Alberto Leal
Javier Maciel KO 5 Emilio Julio
Daniel Sandoval KO 2 Martin Avila
Delvin Rodriguez KO 6 George Tahdooahnippah
Ayoub Nefzi KO 6 Ishmael Tetteh
Demetrius Hopkins KO 6 Charles Whittaker
 
WELTERWEIGHTS
Jorge Paez Jr. KO 9 Francisco Fuentes
Jesus Soto Karass MD 10 Selcuk Aydin
Frankie Gomez W 10 Lanard Lane
Kevin Bizier KO 8 Nate Campbell
Ray Robinson W 10 Alberto Morales
Teerachai Kratingdaenggym KO 5 Dondon Sultan
Roberto Ortiz TD 6 Fidel Munoz
 
JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Willie Limond KO 1 Eddie Doyle
Vicente Mosquera DQ 6 Francisco Contreras
Emmanuel Taylor KO 6 Raymond Serrano
Danny O’Connor W 10 Derek Silveira
Lucas Matthysse KO 1 Mike Dallas Jr.
Chad Bennett KO 3 Ben Ankrah
Ruben Nieto W 10 Daniel Rasilla
Humberto Soto W 12 Silverio Ortiz
Antonio Lozada Jr. KO 1 Jose Payan
Shinya Iwabuchi KO 8 Valentine Hosokawa
Dierry Jean KO 2 Juan Rivera
 
LIGHTWEIGHTS
Jose Hernandez KO 8 Tony Luis      
Jose Gonzalez KO 5 Alejandro Rodriguez
Jose Felix Jr. W 10 Gerardo Robles
Brunet Zamora W 12 Krzysztof Szot
Chris Howard KO 3 Bayan Jargal
Fidel Maldonado Jr. KO 3 Jorge Romero
Adrien Broner KO 5 Gavin Rees
 
JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Francisco Vargas KO 2 Ira Terry
Mickey Bey Jr. KO 3 Robert Rodriguez
Baha Laham W 10 Tyler Asselstine
Jomthong Chuwatana W 12 Ronald Pontillas
Ben Jones W 12 Kris Hughes
Edner Cherry KO 6 Vicente Escobedo
 
FEATHERWEIGHTS
Romulo Koasicha KO 2 Eden Marquez
Joel Brunker W 8 Ivan Hernandez
Chonlatarn Piriyapinyo KO 4 Arief Blader
Andres Gutierrez KO 2 Jose Carmona
Juan Manuel Lopez KO 9 Aldimar Silva Santos
Alexander Miskirtchian KO 12 Andreas Evensen
Lee Selby W 12 Martin Lindsay
(F) Amanda Serrano KO 1 Wanda Ozuna
 
JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
(F) Jessica Rakoczy W 10 Ada Velez
Fabian Orozco KO 3 Ramon Contreras
(F) Yesica Marcos SD 10 Marcela Acuna
Hugo Cazares W 12 Rey Perez
Sod Kokietgym W 12 Randy Megrino
Carl Frampton KO 9 Kiko Martinez
Jonathan Romero W 12 Alejandro Lopez
 
BANTAMWEIGHTS
Albert Pagara KO 3 Jilo Merlin
Suriyan Sor Rungvisai W 6 Elmar Francisco
(F) Yazmin Rivas SD 10 Maria Villalobos  
Tabtimdaeng Na Rachawat KO 3 Willem Marahina
Julio Ceja KO 5 Henry Maldonado
Alejandro Gonzalez Jr. KO 2 Hanzel Martinez
 
JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Felipe Orucuta KO 1 Fernando Lumacad
Carlos Rueda KO 6 Edgar Jimenez
McJoe Arroyo KO 4 Felipe Rivas
Oleydong Sithsamerchai W 6 Falazona Fidal
 
FLYWEIGHTS
Jerson Mancio W 10 Gerpaul Valero
Nawaphon Por Chokchai KO 8 Ronerex Dalut
(F) Susi Kentikian W 10 Sanae Jah
McWilliams Arroyo KO 4 Miguel Tamayo
Noknoi Sitthiprasert W 12 Kenichi Horikawa
 
JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
Yodmongkol Vor Saengthep KO 7 Crison Omayao
(F) Yesica Bopp TD 10 Marisa Portillo
Saul Juarez KO 10 Armando Torres
Luis Ceja KO 5 Alejandro Morales
 
STRAWWEIGHTS
Wanheng Menayothin W 6 Jack Amisa
Hekkie Budler W 12 Renan Trongco
 

BACK TO FRONT PAGE

 
 

Around the web

Leave a Reply

XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>