ringtv

Worldwide results

 

Feb. 17, 2013 – March 17, 2013
(Results are in chronological order)
 
 
HEAVYWEIGHTS
Manuel Charr KO 2 Yakup Saglam
Christian Hammer KO 6 Oleksiy Mazikin
Tony Thompson KO 2 David Price
Vyacheslav Glazkov D 12 Malik Scott
Alexander Flores KO 1 Harold Sconiers
Magomed Abdusalamov KO 5 Victor Bisbal
Alexander Dimitrenko W 8 Ivica Perkovic
John McDermott W 10 Matt Skelton
Andy Ruiz Jr. KO 1 Matthew Greer
 
CRUISERWEIGHTS
Alexander Alekseev W 12 Garrett Wilson
Denton Daley W 10 Richard Hall
China Clarke KO 7 Wadi Camacho
Yunieski Gonzalez KO 8 Rowland Bryant
 
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Pawel Glazewski W 10 Bartlomiej Grafka
Anatoliy Dudchenko KO 5 Sabou Ballogou
Ismayl Sillakh KO 2 Daniel Allotey
Lionell Thompson KO 2 Chuck Mussachio
Daniel MacKinnon W 12 Mark Flanagan
Vikapita Meroro KO 3 Hamza Wandera
Thomas Williams Jr. KO 3 Kevin Engel
Roberto Bolonti KO 3 Jorge Olivera
George Groves KO 3 Dario Balmaceda
Cornelius White W 8 Otis Griffin
Bernard Hopkins W 12 Tavoris Cloud
Doudou Ngumbu W 12 Vyacheslav Uzelkov
 
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Badou Jack W 8 Don Mouton
Juergen Doberstein W 12 Blas Martinez
Peter Manfredo Jr. W 10 Walter Wright
Marco Antonio Periban KO 2 Samuel Miller
 
MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Tureano Johnson W 8 Willie Fortune
J’Leon Love W 10 Derrick Findley
Patrick Majewski W 10 Jamaal Davis
Fitz Vanderpool W 10 Roberto McLellan
Jorge Melendez KO 4 Ryan Davis
Dmitry Chudinov KO 1 Milton Nunez
Giovanni Lorenzo KO 1 Johnny Valentin
Darren Barker KO 4 Simone Rotolo
Danny Butler KO 10 Thomas Costello
Mateo Veron W 10 Marcos Vergara
Dashon Johnson KO 7 Adam Trupish
Cerresso Fort W 8 Dennis Sharpe
Osumanu Adama W 10 Grady Brewer
 
JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Ishe Smith W 12 Cornelius Bundrage
(F) Oxandia Castillo KO 2 Hanna Gabriel
Ivan Sanchez KO 5 Javier Garcia Roche
Willie Nelson KO 1 Michael Medina
Jermall Charlo KO 3 Gilbert Venegas
Hugo Centeno Jr. W 10 KeAndrae Leatherwood
Michael Oliveira KO 2 Orlando de Jesus Estrada
Eddie Gomez KO 1 Javier Gomez
 
WELTERWEIGHTS
Gianluca Branco W 12 Lukasz Maciec
William Silva W 12 Hector Santana
Dennis Laurente KO 1 Dondon Lapuz
Bethuel Ushona W 12 Emmanuel Clottey
Chris van Heerden W 12 Matthew Hatton
Lee Purdy KO 9 Cosme Rivera
Keith Thurman W 12 Jan Zaveck
Aslanbek Kozaev D 12 David Avanesyan
Jessie Vargas W 10 Wale Omotoso
Timothy Bradley W 12 Ruslan Provodnikov
 
JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Lamont Peterson KO 8 Kendall Holt
Jay Solmiano KO 1 Eusebio Baluarte
Darren Hamilton W 12 Steve Williams
Chris Algieri W 10 Jose Peralta Alejo
Kaizer Mabuza W 8 Isaac Hlatshwayo
Omar Figueroa KO 1 Henry Aurad
Shayne Singleton W 10 Curtis Woodhouse
Emmanuel Taylor KO 8 Victor Cayo
Cesar Cuenca KO 5 Diego Ponce
Walter Castillo W 10 Cristian Ruiz
Patomsuk Pathompothong KO 11 Ruben Kennedy
 
LIGHTWEIGHTS
Lenny Zappavigna KO 3 Romeo Jakosalem
Shoji Kawase KO 9 Shuhei Tsuchiya
Yoshitaka Kato W 10 Yuhei Suzuki
Bryan Vasquez KO 1 Luis Ernesto Jose
Paulus Moses KO 4 Mzonke Fana
Richar Abril W 12 Sharif Bogere
Ghislain Maduma KO 10 Josafat Perez
Andrey Klimov TD 7 Matias Gomez
Eduard Troyanovsky KO 2 Orlen Padilla
Jamie Kavanagh TD 5 Salvador Garcia
(F) Erica Anabella Farias KO 3 Liliana Palmera
Edis Tatli W 12 Felix Lora
Emiliano Marsili KO 2 Luca Giacon
Michael Perez D 7 Lonnie Smith
Jose Maxian KO 7 Tsukasa Saito
Jorge Linares KO 8 David Rodela
Denis Shafikov DQ 11 Alisher Rahimov
 
JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Alejandro Perez W 10 Art Hovhannisyan
Marcos Jimenez KO 9 Mario Santiago
(F) Ramona Kuehne W 10 Halanna Dos Santos
Gary Russell Jr. W 10 Vyacheslav Gusev
Argenis Mendez KO 4 Juan Carlos Salgado 
 
FEATHERWEIGHTS
Ryol Li Lee D 12 Cirilo Espino
(F) Alejandra Oliveras W 10 Dayana Cordero
Jhonny Gonzalez W 12 Eusebio Osejo
Kamil Laszczyk W 10 Krzysztof Cieslak
Evgeny Gradovich W 12 Billy Dib
Braulio Santos KO 1 Kevin Hoskins
Orlando Cruz KO 6 Aalan Martinez
Robert Marroquin KO 3 Antonio Escalante
 
JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Christopher Martin W 8 Jose Beranza
Roman Morales KO 5 Jesus Hernandez
Chris Avalos KO 4 Jose Luis Araiza
Genesis Servania KO 7 Angky Angkotta
Daiki Kameda KO 6 Faustino Cupul
Tomoki Kameda KO 6 Nouldy Manakane
Kentaro Masuda KO 3 Marangin Marbun
Shingo Wake KO 10 Yukinori Oguni
Alberto Guevara W 10 Jose Alfredo Tirado
Sylvester Lopez W 12 Danilo Pena
Jesse Magdaleno KO 3 Carlos Fulgencio
 
BANTAMWEIGHTS
Jose Nieves KO 9 Danny Flores
Petch Kokietgym KO 8 Albert Alcoy
Ryosuke Iwasa W 10 Marjohn Yap
Paulus Ambunda W 12 Pungluang Sor Singyu
Stephane Jamoye KO 8 Ashley Sexton
Kohei Oba W 10 Zerofit Jerope
Roberto Vasquez D 12 John Apolinario
Dennis Tubieron KO 3 James Mokoginta
 
JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Melvin Gumban W 10 Marjun Tabamo
Carlos Cuadras KO 7 Victor Zaleta
(F) Zulina Munoz W 10 Tenkai Tsunami
Johnny Garcia KO 11 Oscar Ibarra
Tepparith Singwancha W 12 Daiboy Sajiro
 
FLYWEIGHTS
Kevin Satchell W 12 Luke Wilton
Takuya Kogawa KO 10 Shigetaka Ikehara
Juan Carlos Reveco W 12 Masayuki Kuroda
Ulises Lara KO 2 Omar Soto
Ivan Soriano TD 8 Michael Landero
Xavier Urpi KO 1 Ivan Pozo
 
JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
(F) Jessica Chavez W 10 Irma Sanchez
Bongani Silila KO 9 Luzuko Siyo
Oswaldo Novoa KO 4 Javier Martinez Resendiz
Donnie Nietes D 12 Moises Fuentes
(F) Ibeth Silva W 10 Naoko Shibata
(F) Yesica Bopp KO 6 Carolina Alvarez
Yader Cardoza KO 4 Eliecer Quezada
Johnriel Casimero W 12 Luis Alberto Rios
Benezer Alolod TD 7 Rey Loreto
 
STRAWWEIGHTS
Ryuji Hara W 10 Yuma Iwahashi
(F) Samson Tor Buamas KO 3 Aisah Alico
(F) Etsuko Tada W 10 Yuko Kuroki
Merlito Sabillo KO 8 Luis De la Rosa          
 

Around the web