ringtv

Worldwide results

 

 

April 15-21

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Artur Szpilka TKO 2 Taras Bidenko
Dereck Chisora TKO 9 Hector Avila
Tyson Fury KO 7 Steve Cunningham

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Jon Lewis Dickinson UD 12 Mike Stafford
Ruben Mino TKO 3 Osvaldo Diaz
Juho Haapoja TKO 1 Michele De Meo
Matty Askin UD 10 China Clarke
Olanrewaju Durodola TKO 4 Victor Barragan

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Blake Caparello UD 12 Jorge Olivera
Robert Berridge TKO 8 Serge Yannick    
Nadjib Mohammedi TKO 3 Hakim Chioui
Nathan Cleverly UD 12 Robin Krasniqi

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
n/a
    
MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Gilberto Ramirez Sanchez KO 3 Juan De Angel
Curtis Stevens UD 8 Derrick Findley

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
John Jackson UD 8 Cerresso Fort
Brian Rose TKO 12 Joachim Alcine
Julian Williams TKO 3 Dashon Johnson
Jermall Charlo TKO 4 Orlando Lora
Saul Alvarez UD 12 Austin Trout

WELTERWEIGHTS
Teerachai Kratingdaenggym KO 3 Ronnel Esparas
Roman Belaev TKO 4 Nelson Fabian Pilotti
Lukasz Maciec TKO 5 Jussi Koivula

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Ruben Nieto MD 12 Jean Pierre Bauwens
Alberto Mosquera UD 8 Francisco Fuentes
Sergei Fedchenko UD 12 Karim El Ouazghari
Min-Wook Kim UD 12 Shinya Iwabuchi

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Rey Labao TKO 5 Taisho Ozawa
Daniel Estrada TKO 5 Isaias Sampaio
Liam Walsh UD 10 Scott Harrison
Omar Figueroa KO 1 Abner Cotto

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Juan Manuel Lopez KO 2 Eugenio Lopez

FEATHERWEIGHTS
(F) Alejandra Oliveras KO 5 Calixta Silgado
Javier Fortuna KO 1 Miguel Zamudio
Clive Atwell UD 12 Rafael Hernandez
Robinson Castellanos SD 12 Celestino Caballero
Jose Ramirez SD 12 Rey Bautista
Lee Selby TKO 5 Corey McConnell
Bernabe Concepcion TKO 7 Boido Simanjuntak

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Hidenori Otake TD 8 Nobuhisa Doi
Jeremy Parodi UD 12 Genaro Camargo
Victor Terrazas SD 12 Cristian Mijares
(F) Alicia Ashley UD 10 Chanttall Martinez
Andres Gutierrez TKO 5 Salvador Sanchez

BANTAMWEIGHTS
Hernan Marquez TKO 3 Edgar Jimenez

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Jonathan Gonzalez UD 8 Francisco Perez
McJoe Arroyo UD 8 Jairo Hernandez
Arthur Villanueva UD 12 Marco Demecillo
Paul Butler TKO 5 Yaqub Kareem    
Ivan Morales UD 8 Raul Hidalgo

FLYWEIGHTS
Pablo Carrillo KO 8 Jose Jimenez
Luis Concepcion TKO 6 Anuar Salas
Ricardo Nunez TKO 3 Michael Arango
Rocky Fuentes UD 10 Juan Kantun

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
Karim Guerfi TKO 1 Farid Cassiani

STRAWWEIGHTS
n/a

 

April 8-14

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Amir Mansour KO 1 Jason Gavern
Glendy Hernandez TKO 8 Dieuly Aristilde

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Mateusz Masternak TKO 9 Sean Corbin

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Cedric Agnew UD 12 Yusaf Mack
Marcus Oliveira TKO 11 Ryan Coyne
Erik Skoglund UD 10 Luke Blackledge
Sean Monaghan TKO 1 Dion Stanley

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
n/a
    
MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Billi Godoy UD 10 Valdevan Pereira
Marcos Nader UD 12 Roberto Santos
Marcos Reyes TKO 5 Eric Mitchell
Milorad Zizic KO 2 Francesco Basile
Adam Etches TKO 4 Andrei Abramenka

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Samuel Vargas TKO 7 Julius Bunda
Marcus Willis MD 8 James De la Rosa
Glen Tapia UD 8 Joseph de los Santos

WELTERWEIGHTS
(F) Cecilia Braekhus TKO 3 Mia St. John
Mikael Zewski KO 2 Daniel Sostre

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Samuel Neequaye KO 2 Arturo Santiago

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Pasquale Di Silvio UD 10 Michele Focosi
Bahodir Mamadjonov TKO 9 Angelo Santana
Dejan Zlaticanin UD 12 Petr Petrov
Juan Diaz TKO 6 Pipino Cuevas Jr.

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Romain Jacob UD 10 Leonus Francoise

FEATHERWEIGHTS
Tyler Asselstine UD 8 Olivier Lontchi
Oscar Gonzalez UD 10 Rico Ramos
Jesus Galicia MD 12 Romulo Koasicha
Chris John D 3 Satoshi Hosono    
Simpiwe Vetyeka TKO 12 Daud Yordan

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Ali Hallab KO 5 Sean Hughes
Guillermo Rigondeaux UD 12 Nonito Donaire

BANTAMWEIGHTS
Juan Montes D 12 Julio Cesar Miranda
Tomas Rojas KO 6 Jaderes Padua

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
(F) Naoko Yamaguchi TKO 7 Loredana Piazza
(F) Debora Dionicius UD 10 Gabriela Bouvier

FLYWEIGHTS
Petchbarngborn Kokietgym UD 12 Michael Escobia
Juan Hernandez KO 3 Josue Vega

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
Saul Juarez TKO 1 Arturo Castro

STRAWWEIGHTS
n/a

 

April 1-7

HEAVYWEIGHTS
n/a

CRUISERWEIGHTS
n/a

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Azea Augustama TKO 2 David McNemar

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Scott Sigmon UD 10 Michael Rayner
    
MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Jarrod Fletcher TKO 6 Randy Suico
Jorge Sebastian Heiland DQ 6 Douglas Ataide
Bruno Sandoval KO 1 Isaac Mendez
Manny Siaca UD 8 Milton Nunez

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Yuri Foreman UD 6 Gundrick King
Alexis Camacho TKO 12 Gustavo Garibay
Charlie Ota UD 12 Kyung-Suk Kwak

WELTERWEIGHTS
Samuel Colomban UD 12 Leti Leti
Jo Jo Dan UD 8 Damian Frias
Leonard Bundu KO 11 Rafal Jackiewicz
Thomas Dulorme UD 8 Ben Ankrah

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Gabriel Bracero UD 8 Pavel Miranda
Antonio Lozada Jr. TKO 9 Jorge Pimentel
Ricardo Alvarez KO 2 Carlos Valdez
Paul Spadafora UD 10 Robert Frankel

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Rustam Nugaev KO 8 Jonathan Maicelo

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Sergio Escobar TKO 3 Vicente Rodriguez
Adrian Estrella TKO 9 Arturo Camargo
Daiki Kaneko TKO 9 Kyohei Tamakoshi
Roman Martinez SD 12 Diego Magdaleno
Paul Fleming TKO 4 Ryusei Yoshida
Takashi Miura TKO 9 Gamaliel Diaz

FEATHERWEIGHTS
Akifumi Shimoda D 10 Roli Gasca
Dodie Boy Penalosa Jr. KO 3 Nimithra Sithsaithong

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Masaaki Serie TKO 7 Gabriel Altarejos
Luis Del Valle TKO 5 Andre Wilson
Nehomar Cermeno KO 2 Eduardo Garcia
Yasutaka Ishimoto MD 10 Wilfredo Vazquez Jr.

BANTAMWEIGHTS
Yonfrez Parejo TKO 1 Eddy Zuniga
(F) Irma Garcia SD 10 Janeth Perez
Albert Pagara UD 10 Jessie Tuyor
Nobuo Nashiro KO 6 Yodchanchai Nakornloung Promotion
Mark Anthony Geraldo KO 2 Hirofumi Mukai
Koki Kameda SD 12 Panomroonglek Kaiyanghadaogym
Shinsuke Yamanaka TKO 12 Malcolm Tunacao

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Hiroyuki Hisataka UD 10 Sonny Boy Jaro

FLYWEIGHTS
Artem Dalakian KO 1 David Kanalas
Oleksandr Hryshchuk TKO 2 Gabor Molnar
Juan Francisco Estrada SD 12 Brian Viloria
Milan Melindo TKO 4 Tommy Seran
Zou Shiming UD 4 Eleazar Valenzuela
Akira Yaegashi UD 12 Toshiyuki Igarashi

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
Ryoichi Taguchi UD 10 Yuki Chinen
Denver Cuello MD 10 Takashi Kunishige

STRAWWEIGHTS
Jesus Silvestre TKO 6 Luis Carlos Leon

 

March 25-31

HEAVYWEIGHTS
n/a

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Ilunga Makabu KO 3 Tamas Lodi
Dmitry Kudryashov TKO 3 Levan Jomardashvili

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Umberto Savigne TKO 4 Jackson Junior
Nenad Stankovic KO 4 Hamza Wandera
Denis Grachev SD 10 Zsolt Erdei
Tony Bellew D 12 Isaac Chilemba

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Edwin Rodriguez UD 10 Ezequiel Maderna
Rocky Fielding TKO 6 Wayne Reed
    
MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Brian Vera TD 7 Donatas Bondorovas
Gennady Golovkin KO 3 Nobuhiro Ishida

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Joshua Okine KO 3 Gabriel Adoku
Frank Horta KO 2 Jackson Bonsu    
Sergei Rabchenko KO 2 Adriano Nicchi

WELTERWEIGHTS
Suyon Takayama SD 10 Moon Hyun Yun
Sasha Yengoyan KO 6 Sergei Melis

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Albert Mensah KO 6 Smith Odoom
Terence Crawford UD 10 Breidis Prescott
Mike Alvarado UD 12 Brandon Rios

LIGHTWEIGHTS
(F) Delfine Persoon KO 2 Kremena Petkova    
Derry Mathews D 12 Anthony Crolla

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Juan Martin Elorde UD 10 Maxsaisai Sithsaithong
Ermano Fegatilli UD 8 Karim Chakim

FEATHERWEIGHTS
Timur Akhundov UD 12 Khavazhy Khatsyhau

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
James Dickens UD 10 Jon Fernandes

BANTAMWEIGHTS
Monico Laurente UD 12 Elmar Francisco
Petch Kokietgym KO 8 Dondon Jimenea
Mohammed Metualy UD 12 Atef Mohamed

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Oleydong Sithsamerchai TKO 7 Richard Garcia

FLYWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
Jonathan Taconing TKO 5 Yodpichai Sithsaithong
Pedro Guevara SD 12 Raul Garcia

STRAWWEIGHTS
Wanheng Menayothin UD 6 Sammy Hagler
Katsunari Takayama UD 12 Mario Rodriguez    
(F) Anahi Torres UD 10 Jasseth Noriega

 

March 18-24

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Odlanier Solis W 12 Leif Larsen
Ruslan Chagaev KO 1 Mike Sheppard
Robert Helenius W 10 Michael Sprott
Edmund Gerber W 8 Gbenga Oloukun

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Dmytro Kucher W 12 Julio Cesar Dos Santos
Lukasz Janik W 10 Lars Buchholz

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Adonis Stevenson KO 6 Darnell Boone
Eleider Alvarez KO 3 Nicholson Poulard

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Uensal Arik KO 7 Francis Cheka
Don George D 10 David Alonso Lopez
Robert Stieglitz KO 4 Arthur Abraham
George Groves KO 2 Baker Barakat
    
MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Billy Joe Saunders W 12 Matthew Hall
Lukas Konecny TD 12 Karim Achour
Marco Antonio Rubio W 12 Marcus Upshaw
Andrey Meryasev W 10 Alexey Ribchev

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Koji Numata KO 2 Go Nakahori
Luciano Cuello KO 8 Joaquim Carneiro
Omar Chavez KO 2 Pablo Vasquez
Saul Roman KO 9 Jose Pinzon

WELTERWEIGHTS
Akinori Watanabe KO 6 Cobra Suwa
Souleymane M’baye KO 2 Laszlo Haaz
(F) Eva Halasi W 10 Ivana Habazin
Fredrick Lawson KO 3 Isaac Sowah    

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Viktor Postol W 12 Hank Lundy
Selcuk Aydin W 10 Giuseppe Lauri
Adrian Granados D 10 Kermit Cintron
Jose Lopez KO 8 Mahonri Montes

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Jasper Seroka KO 8 Joey Stiglingh
Ricardo Dominguez W 10 Al Sabaupan    

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Devis Boschiero KO 10 Samir Kasmi

FEATHERWEIGHTS
Chonlatarn Piriyapinyo KO 5 Nathan Bolcio
Josh Warrington W 10 Jamie Speight

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Koji Aoki KO 4 Yukihiro Nakamura
Jeffrey Mathebula W 12 Takalani Ndlovu

BANTAMWEIGHTS
Immanuel Naidjala D 12 Lesley Sekotswe
Joseph Agbeko W 12 Luis Melendez
Vusi Malinga W 12 Diarh Gabutan

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Denkaosan Kaovichit KO 12 Eiji Tsutsumi
Jonathan Gonzalez KO 3 Joseph Rios

FLYWEIGHTS
Nawaphon Por Chokchai KO 4 Joan Imperial
(F) Melissa McMorrow W 10 Nadia Raoui
(F) Arely Mucino W 10 Suri Tapia

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
n/a

STRAWWEIGHTS
Hugo Hernan Verchelli KO 2 Stiven Monterrosa

Around the web