ringtv

Worldwide results

 

May 13-May 19

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Tor Hamer TKO 3 Maurenzo Smith
Mark de Mori TKO 5 Adnan Buharalija
Alexander Povetkin TKO 3 Andrzej Wawrzyk
Krzysztof Zimnoch UD 8 Oliver McCall
Kelvin Price UD 10 Danny Williams

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Guillermo Jones KO 11 Denis Lebedev    

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Patrick Bois SD 10 Jonathan Profichet
Nadjib Mohammedi KO 3 Shalva Jomardashvili
Thomas Williams Jr. UD 8 Otis Griffin

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
James DeGale KO 2 Sebastien Demers
Vladine Biosse UD 8 Latif Mundy
Balazs Kelemen UD 10 Said Mbelwa
    
MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Andy Lee TKO 1 Darryl Cunningham
Lamar Russ UD 8 Russell Jordan
Garth Wood TKO 2 Virgil Kalakoda
Karim Achour UD 10 Damien Bertu
Dmitry Chudinov TKO 3 Grady Brewer
Anthony Ogogo UD 6 Edgar Perez

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Navid Mansouri UD 10 Tyan Booth
Shawn Porter UD 10 Phil Lo Greco

WELTERWEIGHTS
Sirimongkol Singmanasak TKO 6 Mohamadreza Hamze
Konstantin Ponomarev UD 8 Sergei Melis
David Avanesyan TKO 3 Bogdan Protsyshyn
Teerachai Kratingdaenggym UD 12 Behzod Nabiev
Shane Mosley UD 12 Pablo Cesar Cano
Devon Alexander TKO 7 Lee Purdy

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Patomsuk Pathompothong TKO 7 Jonas Segu
Anthony Peterson TKO 2 Dominic Salcido
Lucas Matthysse TKO 3 Lamont Peterson

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Ghislain Maduma UD 10 Saul Carreon
Eduard Troyanovsky KO 2 Luis Zambrano
Robert Manzanarez TKO 3 Oscar Arenas
Sergio Thompson KO 4 Gustavo Sandoval

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Matt Garlett UD 12 Sipho Taliwe
Will Tomlinson UD 12 Malcolm Klassen    

FEATHERWEIGHTS
Jhonatan Arenas TKO 3 Javier Coronado
Joel Brunker TKO 4 Maxsaisai Sithsaithong
Adrian Young UD 10 Sylvester Lopez
Gamalier Rodriguez TKO 3 Alicio Castaneda

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
(F) Katy Castillo TKO 7 Zenny Sotomayor

BANTAMWEIGHTS
Cesar Seda UD 8 Miguel Tamayo

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Manuel Vides KO 3 Carlos Osorio
David Carmona SD 12 Danny Flores

FLYWEIGHTS
Edgar Sosa UD 12 Giovani Segura
(F) Shindo Go UD 10 Renata Szebeledi

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
Jerson Mancio TKO 5 Robel Villegas

STRAWWEIGHTS
(F) Nancy Franco UD 10 Ana Arrazola

 

May 6-May 12

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Alexander Petkovic UD 12 Timo Hoffmann
Vinny Maddalone TKO 3 Richard Carmack

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Stephen Simmons TKO 3 Michael Sweeney

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Medzhid Bektemirov UD 12 Randy Griffin
Lionell Thompson UD 8 Yathomas Riley

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Geard Ajetovic UD 12 Przemyslaw Opalach    
Alejandro Berrio TKO 3 Jose Hilton Dos Santos
Rocky Fielding KO 1 Michal Nieroda
Phillip Benson TKO 7 Maxell Taylor
    
MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Jarrod Fletcher TKO 6 Philip Kotey
John Thompson UD 8 Giovany Rodriguez

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Michael Oliveira TKO 3 Francisco Cordero
Janer Gonzalez UD 10 Fernando Castaneda

WELTERWEIGHTS
Lanardo Tyner TKO 12 Tyrese Hendrix
Vernon Paris UD 10 Manuel Perez
Jhonny Navarrete UD 10 Francisco Reza

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Dierry Jean TKO 4 Cleotis Pendarvis
Javier Prieto KO 9 Cesar Soriano
(F) Holly Holm UD 10 Mary McGee

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Cornelius Lock UD 10 Lonnie Smith
Robert Toomey TKO 8 Ty Gilchrist
Ricky Burns TKO 9 Jose Gonzalez

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
John Simpson UD 12 Choi Tseveenpurev

FEATHERWEIGHTS
(F) Hyun-Mi Choi UD 10 Shannon O’Connell
Alexander Miskirtchian KO 2 Andras Varga

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Raul Hirales UD 8 German Meraz
Vic Darchinyan TKO 4 Javier Gallo
Rendall Munroe TKO 1 Laszlo Fekete

BANTAMWEIGHTS
Juan Carlos Payano TKO 2 Jhon Alberto Molina
Pungluang Sor Singyu TKO 2 Juma Fundi
Christian Esquivel KO 7 Ricardo Roman
Stuart Hall UD 12 Sergio Perales
Jamie McDonnell MD 12 Julio Ceja

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Petch Sor Chitpattana UD 10 Ma Wu Ling
Oleydong Sithsamerchai UD 6 Falazona Fidal
Tepparith Singwancha UD 12 Jecker Buhawe

FLYWEIGHTS
Espinos Sabu KO 1 Kaenpetch Sithpoopetch

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
Kazuto Ioka KO 9 Wisanu Kokietgym
Adrian Hernandez UD 12 Yader Cardoza

STRAWWEIGHTS
Ryo Miyazaki TKO 5 Carlos Velarde
Karluis Diaz SD 11 Gabriel Mendoza

 

April 29-May 5

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Mike Perez UD 10 Travis Walker
Wladimir Klitschko TKO 6 Francesco Pianeta

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Braimah Kamoko TKO 6 George Tevdorashvili
Jeremy Ouanna UD 10 Gabriel Lecrosnier

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Anthony Dirrell UD 8 Don Mouton
Timy Shala MD 12 Tomas Adamek

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Francis Cheka KO 10 Thomas Mashali
(F) Christina Hammer UD 10 Zita Zatyko
Badou Jack TKO 3 Michael Gbenga
    
MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Akio Shibata TD 9 Makoto Fuchigami
J’Leon Love SD 10 Gabriel Rosado

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Michel Soro UD 10 Frederic Serre

WELTERWEIGHTS
Antonio Orozco TKO 7 Jose Reynoso
Ramon de la Cruz Sena KO 9 Elias Vallejos
Floyd Mayweather Jr. UD 12 Robert Guerrero

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Mauricio Herrera UD 10 Ji-Hoon Kim
(F) Monica Acosta TKO 4 Darys Pardo
Albert Mensah TKO 6 Ben Odamattey

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Winston Campos SD 10 Moises Castro
Miguel Gonzalez UD 10 Miguel Acosta
Sergio Gonzalez W 10 Juan Lencina
Stephen Ormond TKO 2 Laszlo Balogh
Yoshitaka Kato UD 12 Motoki Sasaki
Nihito Arakawa KO 2 Pakphum Tor Pornchai

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Josenilson Dos Santos UD 12 Carlos Rodriguez
Takashi Uchiyama KO 5 Jaider Parra

FEATHERWEIGHTS
Eusebio Osejo UD 10 Eliecer Lanzas
Abner Mares TKO 9 Daniel Ponce De Leon

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Leo Santa Cruz TKO 5 Alexander Munoz

BANTAMWEIGHTS
Suriyan Sor Rungvisai UD 10 Jilo Merlin

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Srisaket Sor Rungvisai TKO 8 Yota Sato
Melvin Gumban UD 10 Fernando Ocon
Liborio Solis MD 12 Kohei Kono

FLYWEIGHTS
Nawaphon Por Chokchai KO 2 Rodel Tejares

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
Carlos Buitrago TKO 1 Yader Escobar

STRAWWEIGHTS
n/a

April 22-28

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Magomed Abdusalamov TKO 1 Sebastian Ceballos
Deontay Wilder TKO 1 Audley Harrison
Eric Molina UD 12 Tony Grano
Bermane Stiverne UD 12 Chris Arreola
Lucas Browne UD 12 James Toney
Kevin Johnson TKO 10 Solomon Haumono

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Ivica Bacurin TKO 2 Vaclav Karafiat
Firat Arslan UD 10 Varol Vekiloglu
Daniel Ammann UD 10 Kane Watts

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Juergen Braehmer TKO 2 Tony Averlant
Oleksandr Cherviak TKO 10 Dustin Dirks

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
n/a
    
MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Nick Brinson UD 10 Jose Medina
Sergio Martinez UD 12 Martin Murray
Anthony Ogogo TKO 2 Kieron Gray
Peter Quillin TKO 7 Fernando Guerrero
Daniel Jacobs KO 4 Keenan Collins

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Anderson Clayton TKO 2 Sebastien Madani    
Guido Nicolas Pitto SD 12 Jack Culcay

WELTERWEIGHTS
Luis Abregu UD 10 Antonin Decarie
Amir Khan UD 12 Julio Diaz
Luis Collazo TKO 5 Miguel Callist

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Silverio Ortiz UD 12 Armando Robles
Eddie Gomez UD 8 Luis Hernandez
Danny Garcia UD 12 Zab Judah

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Haskell Rhodes SD 10 Yakubu Amidu
Terry Flannigan TKO 4 Nate Campbell
Raymundo Beltran UD 10 Alejandro Rodriguez

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Kaewfah Tor Buamas UD 12 Cristian Abila
Ezequiel Fernandez UD 10 Onalvi Sierra
Emmanuel Tagoe MD 12 Ronald Pontillas
Dante Jardon TKO 8 Akinori Kanai
Gary Sykes UD 10 Jon Kays
Michael Farenas TKO 1 Gerardo Zayas
Xolisani Ndongeni UD 12 Godfrey Nzimande

FEATHERWEIGHTS
Bualuang OnesongchaiGym UD 12 Rodynie Rafol
Marcos Martinez TKO 7 Gabriel Ovejero
Oktay Takalak UD 10 Bastien Rozeaux
Hozumi Hasegawa KO 3 Veerapol Sor Chantasith
(F) Dahiana Santana UD 10 Claudia Lopez
Jhonny Gonzalez TKO 4 Akihiko Katagiri
Andrey Bogdanov UD 12 Carlo Magali

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Tyson Cave UD 10 Jose Saez
Rey Vargas KO 2 Seizo Kono

BANTAMWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
(F) Riyo Togo TKO 1 Mariana Juarez
Jose Salgado UD 12 Humberto Morales

FLYWEIGHTS
Ardin Diale TKO 11 Cris Paulino
Kompayak Porpramook TKO 6 Jean Piero Perez
Felix Alvarado KO 1 Carlos Melo

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
n/a

STRAWWEIGHTS
(F) Su-Yun Hong TKO 5 Buangern OnesongchaiGym

 

 

Around the web

Leave a Reply

XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>