ringtv

Worldwide results

 

June 10-16

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Bryant Jennings TKO 6 Andrey Fedosov
Gonzalo Basile TKO 7 Victor Gimenez
Manuel Charr TKO 3 Oleksiy Mazikin
Denis Boytsov KO 3 Oleksandr Nesterenko
Enad Licina KO 3 Marcel Zeller
Artur Szpilka UD 10 Brian Minto

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Mirko Larghetti TKO 8 Vincenzo Rossitto
Pawel Kolodziej UD 8 Cesar Crenz

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Joey Vegas TKO 11 Hany Atiyo
Sergei Kovalev TKO 3 Cornelius White
Erik Skoglund UD 8 Lorenzo Di Giacomo
Librado Andrade KO 1 Eduardo Ayala
Ryno Liebenberg UD 12 Johnny Muller

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Massimiliano Buccheri UD 10 Roberto Cocco
    
MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Patrick Nielsen KO 4 Crispulo Andino
Arman Torosyan TKO 7 Reda Zam Zam
Harry Joe Yorgey MD 10 Julius Kennedy
Matt Korobov TKO 3 Ossie Duran

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Zakaria Attou UD 12 Luca Michael Pasqua
Vanes Martirosyan TKO 2 Ryan Davis

WELTERWEIGHTS
Patrick Allotey KO 6 Patrick Bogere
Ray Narh UD 10 Ronald Cruz
Ivan Alvarez UD 10 Jorge Silva
Mikael Zewski UD 8 Damian Frias

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Javier Prieto TKO 7 Mario Cuevas
Roberto Ortiz TKO 10 Jorge Romero
Fidel Maldonado Jr. KO 1 Abraham Osuna
Mzolisi Yoyo TKO 2 Luyanda Jako

LIGHTWEIGHTS
(F) Maria Maderna MD 10 Enis Pacheco
Yvan Mendy UD 10 Marvin Petit
(F) Erica Anabella Farias UD 10 Chika Mizutani
Matias Ezequiel Gomez KO 2 Pedro Saldias
Juan Pablo Sanchez UD 12 Juan Aguirre
Ty Barnett TKO 6 Stephan Alexander
Terence Crawford TKO 6 Alejandro Sanabria

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
(F) Diana Prazak TKO 8 Frida Wallberg
Juan Antonio Rodriguez TKO 4 Sergio Torres
    
FEATHERWEIGHTS
Yenifel Vicente TKO 4 Jorge Diaz
Mikey Garcia TKO 4 Juan Manuel Lopez

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
n/a

BANTAMWEIGHTS
Juan Carlos Payano KO 7 Jundy Maraon
Luis May UD 12 Naciff Castillo

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
(F) Maria Salinas UD 10 Dorely Valente
Edrin Dapudong KO 1 Gideon Buthelezi

FLYWEIGHTS
Petchbarngborn Kokietgym UD 12 Ardin Diale

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
n/a

STRAWWEIGHTS
Hekkie Budler SD 12 Nkosinathi Joyi

 

June 3-9

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Irineu Beato Costa Junior KO 1 Hector Avila
Fres Oquendo UD 10 Derric Rossy
Andy Ruiz Jr. KO 1 Carl Davis

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Marco Huck MD 12 Ola Afolabi
Youri Kalenga KO 2 Iago Kiladze

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Dmitry Sukhotsky KO 3 Mikhail Krinitsin
Adonis Stevenson TKO 1 Chad Dawson
Eduard Gutknecht UD 12 Richard Vidal
Robert Woge UD 12 Dariusz Sek

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Farah Ennis UD 10 Anthony Hanshaw
Mouhamed Ali Ndiaye SD 12 Christopher Rebrasse
James DeGale TKO 4 Stjepan Bozic
    
MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Nick Brinson UD 10 Jorge Melendez
Les Sherrington TKO 2 Jorge Gomez
Lukasz Wawrzyczek UD 12 Alexey Ribchev
David Lemieux TKO 1 Robert Swierzbinski
Vitaliy Kopylenko KO 6 Vuk Mitic
Chris Eubank Jr. TKO 8 Tyan Booth

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Jorge Paez Jr. KO 1 Edinson Garcia
Erislandy Lara TKO 10 Alfredo Angulo
Jermell Charlo UD 12 Demetrius Hopkins

WELTERWEIGHTS
Ramon de la Cruz Sena KO 6 Leandro Pinto
Damien Martin SD 10 Kamal Mohamed
Roman Belaev KO 9 Nasser Athumani
Javier Molina KO 1 Francisco Parra
Marcos Maidana TKO 6 Josesito Lopez
Johan Perez UD 10 Yoshihiro Kamegai

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Willie Limond UD 12 Mitch Prince
Michele Di Rocco UD 12 Lenny Daws
Humberto Soto TKO 9 Hiroshi Nakamori

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Andrey Klimov MD 10 John Molina
Yuriorkis Gamboa UD 12 Darley Perez
Jose Felix Jr. TKO 1 Fernando Garcia

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Jose Pedraza TKO 7 Sergio Villanueva
Adrian Estrella KO 1 Luis Carlos Martinez
    
FEATHERWEIGHTS
Mario Pisanti TD 6 Antonio Cossu
Chonlatarn Piriyapinyo TKO 6 Jovill Marayan
Ronny Rios TKO 6 Leonilo Miranda

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Rey Vargas KO 2 Cecilio Santos
Kid Galahad TKO 5 Isaac Nettey
Jesse Magdaleno TKO 4 Henry Maldonado
Shingo Wake TKO 9 Eita Kikuchi

BANTAMWEIGHTS
Daiki Kameda TKO 6 Aaron Bobadilla
Hiroki Shiino KO 2 Dennis Tubieron

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Juan Carlos Sanchez Jr. UD 12 Roberto Sosa

FLYWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
Jose Zuniga UD 12 Luis Ceja

STRAWWEIGHTS
n/a

 

May 27- June 2

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Billy Wright KO 1 Guido Santana
Chauncy Welliver TKO 3 Saul Farah

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Neil Dawson TKO 2 Chris Keane
Denton Daley TKO 4 Faisal Ibnel Arrami
Marino Goles TKO 2 Peter Hegyes
Daniel Bruwer TKO 11 Fikile Nyalunga

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Stefano Abatangelo TKO 7 Emanuele Barletta
Matty Clarkson W 10 Carl Wild
    
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
n/a
    
MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Daisuke Nakagawa TKO 3 Elvin Marbun
Paul Mendez UD 10 Alfredo Contreras

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Brandon Cook TKO 1 Fitz Vanderpool
(F) Anne Sophie Mathis TKO 5 Yahaira Hernandez
Daquan Arnett TKO 5 Miguel Zuniga
Jermall Charlo TKO 2 Luis Hernandez

WELTERWEIGHTS
Ahmet Patterson W 10 Dale Miles

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Ekapol Singwancha KO 2 Mike Tumbaga
Zahir Raheem TKO 4 Justin Juuko

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Hector Velazquez TKO 3 Gilberto Perez
Ammeth Diaz KO 7 Martin Gethin
Fermin de los Santos TKO 6 Hector Marquez

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Teon Kennedy UD 10 Carlos Vinan

FEATHERWEIGHTS
(F) Jelena Mrdjenovich TD 6 Melissa Hernandez
Miguel Marriaga TKO 3 Iwier Henriquez
Sofiane Takoucht D 12 Ivan Ruiz Morote
(F) Elina Tissen UD 10 Doris Koehler
Ryosei Arai UD 8 Junki Sasaki
Derrick Wilson UD 10 Braulio Santos

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Luis Cusolito TD 4 Julian Aristule
Hugo Cazares KO 1 Gabriel Altarejos
Hugo Ruiz TKO 2 Giovanni Caro

BANTAMWEIGHTS
Tiger Tor Buamas UD 12 Richard Garcia
(F) Daniela Bermudez TKO 1 Neisi Torres
Luis Melendez TKO 5 Freddy Beleno
Toto Helebe SD 12 Klaas Mboyane
Ryo Akaho KO 4 Elmar Francisco

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Rex Tso TKO 4 Wandee Singwancha
Denkaosan Kaovichit TKO 12 Ichal Tobida
David Sanchez TKO 2 Luis Carlos Leon
Miguel Gonzalez KO 7 Reginaldo Carvalho

FLYWEIGHTS
Hernan Marquez UD 12 Carlos Tamara
Juan Purisima TKO 5 Renren Tesorio

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
(F) Jessica Chavez UD 10 Yesica Yolanda Bopp
Gilberto Parra KO 3 Jesus Limones

STRAWWEIGHTS
Wanheng Menayothin TKO 10 Raul Pusta Jr.
Ryuji Hara UD 10 Shuhei Ito

May 20-26

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Jovo Pudar TKO 2 Adnan Buharalija
Carlos Takam TKO 8 Michael Grant
Oleg Maskaev UD 10 Jason Gavern

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Isidro Prieto TKO 3 Fernando Caceres
Dmitry Kudryashov TKO 5 Prince George Akrong

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Tony Bellew UD 12 Isaac Chilemba

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Carl Froch UD 12 Mikkel Kessler
George Groves TKO 5 Noe Gonzalez Alcoba
Enes Zecirevic UD 10 Mikheil Khutsishvili
    
MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Alex Theran KO 5 Gaston Vega
Bruno Sandoval UD 12 Rafael Sosa Pintos
Albert Onolunose MD 10 Michael Walchuk
Andrey Meryasev TD 6 Alvaro Gaona

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Javier Maciel TKO 2 Everaldo Praxedes
Domonique Dolton TKO 5 Basilio Silva
Daniel Sandoval UD 10 Claudinei Lacerda
Delvin Rodriguez TKO 8 Freddy Hernandez
David Zegarra TKO 3 Adailton Dos Santos

WELTERWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Chris Howard TD 6 Issouf Kinda
Cesar Cuenca UD 10 Gustavo Bermudez
Martin Coggi KO 5 Diego Luque
Francisco Perez KO 1 Oscar Cortes
Jimrex Jaca UD 12 Jose Emilio Perea
Jason Pagara UD 12 Aaron Herrera

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Abdiel Ramirez TKO 2 Jorge Martinez
Miguel Roman KO 5 Rafael Urias
Marcelino Lopez D 10 Sergio Escobar

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
(F) Ronica Jeffrey UD 10 Olivia Gerula

FEATHERWEIGHTS
Jezreel Corrales UD 10 Irving Berry
Carlos Zambrano UD 8 Victor Coronado
Mark Gil Melligen TKO 6 James Mokoginta

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
James Dickens W 10 Dai Davies
Horacio Garcia TKO 4 Orlando Garcia
Genesis Servania KO 3 Isack Junior
Jonathan Baat TD 9 Qiu Xiao Jun
Jason Mitsuyama SD 10 Ryoji Okahata

BANTAMWEIGHTS
(F) Carolina Duer D 10 Sabrina Perez
Khabir Suleymanov UD 10 Michael Ruiz Jr.
Roman Gonzalez TKO 5 Ronald Barrera
Marlon Tapales TKO 4 Ruben Manakane

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Omar Narvaez SD 12 Felipe Orucuta
(F) Zulina Munoz TKO 4 Soledad Macedo

FLYWEIGHTS
Pablo Carrillo KO 3 Felipe Zapata
Armando Santos KO 2 Herald Molina

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
Carlos Buitrago UD 8 Jose Aguilar

STRAWWEIGHTS
n/a

Around the web

Leave a Reply

XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>