ringtv

Worldwide results

July 15-21

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Dereck Chisora KO 6 Malik Scott

CRUISERWEIGHTS
n/a

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
n/a

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Zac Dunn TKO 5 Lee Oti
Badou Jack UD 10 Farah Ennis
Luke Blackledge D 2 Alastair Warren
    
MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Billi Godoy UD 12 Mateo Veron
Billy Joe Saunders UD 12 Gary O’Sullivan    

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Sergei Rabchenko TKO 3 Gari Abajian
Francesco Di Fiore TKO 4 Riccardo Lecca
Janer Gonzalez TKO 6 Emilio Julio
Hugo Centeno Jr. KO 1 Isaac Mendez

WELTERWEIGHTS
Ji-Hoon Kim KO 3 Roy Tua Manihuruk

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Martin Coggi UD 10 Pablo Barboza
Henry Lundy UD 10 Olusegun Ajose
Chris Algieri UD 10 Mike Arnaoutis

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Abdiel Ramirez KO 2 Alejandro Valladares
John Molina TKO 10 Mickey Bey
Robert Manzanarez TKO 2 Francisco Camargo
(F) Cecilia Comunales TKO 1 Marisol Reyes

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Israel Perez TKO 7 Francisco Lorenzo
    
FEATHERWEIGHTS
Marcos Martinez UD 10 Guillermo Soloppi
Jimmy Paypa SD 10 Cristian Abila

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Jhonatan Arenas UD 8 Everardo Castillo
Roman Morales KO 1 Lorenzo Trejo

BANTAMWEIGHTS
Alberto Guevara UD 10 Jonathan Vidal
Randy Caballero KO 7 Miguel Robles

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Srisaket Sor Rungvisai TKO 2 Joan Imperial
Ivan Morales UD 10 Alejandro Morales

FLYWEIGHTS
Nawaphon Por Chokchai UD 12 Roque Lauro
Juan Kantun UD 10 Faustino Cupul

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
(F) Yesica Bopp UD 10 Anastasia Toktaulova
Pedro Guevara UD 12 Mario Rodriguez

STRAWWEIGHTS
Carlos Buitrago UD 12 Julian Yedras

 

July 8-14

HEAVYWEIGHTS
n/a

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Ilunga Makabu MD 12 Dmytro Kucher

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Edwin Rodriguez TKO 1 Denis Grachev

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Rohan Murdock KO 10 Les Piper    
Maxim Vlasov UD 8 Mark Suarez
Robert Stieglitz TD 10 Yuzo Kiyota
    
MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Eamonn O’Kane W 10 Anthony Fitzgerald
Lukas Konecny UD 12 Moez Fhima
(F) Christina Hammer UD 10 Mikaela Lauren
Max Bursak UD 12 Prince Arron

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Glen Tapia TKO 8 Abraham Han
David Zegarra UD 10 Eduardo Flores
Kell Brook TKO 8 Carson Jones

WELTERWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Jose Luis Rodriguez TKO 9 Arturo Gomez
Khabib Allakhverdiev TKO 11 Souleymane M’baye

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Richard Commey TKO 8 Paul Truscott
Derry Mathews TKO 10 Tommy Coyle
Luke Campbell TKO 1 Andrew Harris
Takahiro Ao KO 2 Hardy Paredes

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Terdsak Kokietgym KO 12 Rodynie Rafol
Jaider Parra TKO 1 Jose Payares
Floriano Pagliara UD 10 Nicola Cipolletta
Nery Saguilan UD 10 Pedro Navarrete
Alejandro Perez KO 7 Edgar Riovalle
    
FEATHERWEIGHTS
Aalan Martinez UD 12 Charlie Serrano
(F) Marcela Acuna UD 10 Melissa Hernandez
Oscar Gonzalez UD 10 Adrian Young
Lee Selby UD 12 Viorel Simion

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Chris Avalos UD 10 Drian Francisco
Hugo Partida UD 10 Omar Lina
Albert Pagara TKO 2 Khunkhiri Wor Wisaruth
AJ Banal TKO 2 Abraham Gomez

BANTAMWEIGHTS
Kohei Oba TKO 6 Satoshi Niwa
Yushi Tanaka UD 10 Vergel Nebran

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Petch Sor Chitpattana UD 10 Roman Canto
(F) Mariana Juarez UD 10 Riyo Togo
Arthur Villanueva TKO 4 Arturo Badillo

FLYWEIGHTS
Alexis Diaz KO 3 Farid Cassiani

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
Ramon Garcia Hirales KO 8 Juan Hernandez

STRAWWEIGHTS
Knockout CP Freshmart TKO 5 Bimbo Nacionales
Merlito Sabillo TKO 9 Jorle Estrada

 

July 1-7

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Tony Thompson TKO 5 David Price
Jordan Shimmell TKO 3 Matthew Greer

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Silvio Branco TD 10 Juho Haapoja

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Igor Mikhalkin UD 12 Doudou Ngumbu
Robert Berridge TKO 5 Shintaro Matsumoto
Konni Konrad MD 12 Bernard Donfack

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Sandor Micsko UD 10 Gyorgy Marosi    
    
MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Claudio Abalos TKO 10 Victor Mujica
Felix Sturm TKO 4 Predrag Radosevic

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Omar Chavez UD 10 Charlie Navarro

WELTERWEIGHTS
Erick Bone KO 1 Francisco Fuentes
Ahmet Patterson TKO 6 Phil Gill

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Ricardo Alvarez MD 12 Reyes Sanchez
Sandor Martin UD 10 Daniel Rasilla
Darren Hamilton UD 12 Adil Anwar
Kevin Mitchell W 8 Sebastien Benito

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Daud Yordan UD 12 Daniel Brizuela

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
n/a
    
FEATHERWEIGHTS
Billy Dib MD 10 Mike Oliver
Juli Giner UD 10 Francisco Urena

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Andres Gutierrez UD 12 Rey Perez
Thabo Sonjica TKO 6 Silvester Lopez
Gavin McDonnell TKO 2 Ross Burkinshaw

BANTAMWEIGHTS
Omar Lamiri W 10 Karim Guerfi
Immanuel Naidjala TKO 8 Emilio Norfat
Ryosuke Iwasa UD 10 Jecker Buhawe
Juan Alberto Rosas UD 10 Fernando Vargas

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
David Carmona D 3 Danny Flores
(F) Debora Dionicius UD 10 Marisa Portillo

FLYWEIGHTS
(F) Susi Kentikian UD 10 Carina Moreno    
Kevin Satchell UD 12 Iain Butcher

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
n/a

STRAWWEIGHTS
n/a

 

June 24-30

HEAVYWEIGHTS
James Toney UD 8 Kenny Lemos

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Murat Gassiev TKO 2 Levan Jomardashvili    
Dennis Ronert UD 10 Gogita Gorgiladze
Ismail Abdoul UD 12 Ben Nsafoah    

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Valery Brudov UD 8 Sergei Gorokhov
Dominic Boesel UD 10 Chris Mafuta
Ismayl Sillakh TKO 1 Alvaro Enriquez
Hadillah Mohoumadi TKO 7 Pawel Glazewski

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Paul Smith TKO 6 Tony Dodson
Thomas Oosthuizen D 10 Brandon Gonzales
    
MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Anthony Somarriba UD 12 Luis Crespo
Mateo Veron MD 10 Jorge Heiland
Sergio Mora UD 10 Grzegorz Proksa
Brian Rose W 10 Alexey Ribchev
Gennady Golovkin KO 3 Matthew Macklin

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Charlie Ota KO 9 Koji Numata
Patrick Teixeira UD 10 Marcus Willis
Orlando Fiordigiglio TKO 6 Giuseppe Langella
Willie Nelson UD 10 Luciano Cuello

WELTERWEIGHTS
Konstantin Ponomarev UD 10 Isaac Aryee
Yordenis Ugas KO 1 Adan Hernandez
Charles Manyuchi TKO 5 Patrice Sou Toke
Gianluca Frezza SD 10 Luciano Abis
Frankie Gavin TKO 7 Denton Vassell
Timo Schwarzkopf UD 8 Ismael El Massoudi
Brad Solomon KO 5 Henry Aurad

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Vicente Mosquera TKO 7 Cosme Rivera
Chad Bennett TKO 5 Ebenezer Lamptey
Walter Castillo TKO 3 Rossemberth Gomez

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Anthony Crolla MD 12 Gavin Rees

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Romain Jacob TKO 5 Martin Cardona
Bryan Vasquez TKO 4 Eugenio Lopez
Miguel Roman KO 2 Diego Ledesma
    
FEATHERWEIGHTS
Ryol Li Lee UD 12 Shogo Ishikawa
Gottlieb Ndokosho TKO 3 Ibrahim Mostafa
Kamil Laszczyk UD 12 Andrei Isaeu
Scott Quigg KO 3 William Prado

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Julian Aristule KO 2 Fabian Orozco
Alexis Kabore SD 12 Prosper Ankrah
Jonathan Lecona TKO 8 David De La Mora
Christopher Martin KO 5 Raul Hidalgo
Diego Silva D 12 Nestor Paniagua
Evans Mbamba D 12 Mario Briones
Daniel Diaz SD 10 Robert Marroquin

BANTAMWEIGHTS
Suriyan Sor Rungvisai UD 12 Renz Llagas
(F) Yazmin Rivas UD 10 Kimika Miyoshi

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Pongsaklek Wonjongkam UD 6 Yudi Arema
Paul Butler KO 4 Najah Ali
Jose Salgado KO 5 Toyoto Shiraishi

FLYWEIGHTS
Moises Fuentes UD 10 Gerardo Verde

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
Yodmongkol Vor Saengthep UD 10 Jerson Luzarito
Felix Alvarado TKO 1 Ramon Pena
(F) Ibeth Silva TKO 8 Maricela Quintero

STRAWWEIGHTS
Xiong Zhao Zhong MD 12 Denver Cuello    

June 17-23

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Johann Duhaupas KO 4 Fabrice Aurieng
Seth Mitchell UD 12 Johnathon Banks

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Krzysztof Wlodarczyk TKO 8 Rakhim Chakhkiev
Andrey Knyazev UD 12 Anar Mammadov

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
n/a

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Marco Schulze UD 12 Bronislav Kubin
Sakio Bika MD 12 Marco Antonio Periban
    
MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Caleb Truax TKO 6 Don George
Jose Pinzon TKO 2 Roberto Valdez
Danny Butler TKO 1 Cello Renda

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Samuel Vargas UD 8 Giuseppe Lauri
Julian Williams UD 8 Joachim Alcine

WELTERWEIGHTS
Sebastian Lujan UD 10 Victor Velazquez
Carlos Chumbita SD 10 Jose Pombo
Adrien Broner SD 12 Paulie Malignaggi

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Andrea Scarpa TKO 7 Renato De Donato
(F) Marie Riederer UD 10 Galina Gumliiska
Silverio Ortiz UD 10 Jesus Gurrola
Reynaldo Ojeda TKO 4 Fernando Torres

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Mark Acub MD 10 Rene Bestudio

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Padjai Yongyuthgym KO 1 Elly Ray
Fernando Saucedo KO 2 Isaias Sampaio
Ezequiel Fernandez SD 10 Adrian Bazan
Rances Barthelemy KO 2 Fahsai Sakkreerin
Miguel Berchelt TKO 2 Weng Haya
    
FEATHERWEIGHTS
Matias Rueda TKO 3 Juan Solis

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Lucas Carranza SD 10 Lucas Baez
Fernando Montiel KO 3 Jaderes Padua
Roli Gasca UD 10 Jimmy Aducal
Sergio Prado UD 12 Amor Belahdj Ali

BANTAMWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Matthew Villanueva UD 10 Julian Rivera

FLYWEIGHTS
Carlos Ruiz UD 10 Diego Liriano        
Amnat Ruenroeng TKO 4 Ricky Manufoe
Juan Carlos Reveco TKO 8 Ulises Lara

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
Pornsawan Porpramook TD 5 Jayson Rotoni
Mercedes Concepcion UD 10 Carlos Ortega    

STRAWWEIGHTS
n/a

Around the web