ringtv

Worldwide results

Aug. 12-18

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Tor Hamer TKO 1 Kertson Manswell
Artur Szpilka TKO 5 Mike Mollo

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Daniel Baff UD 12 Ayitey Powers    

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Andrzej Fonfara KO 9 Gabriel Campillo
Enzo Maccarinelli TKO 11 Ovill McKenzie
Sergey Kovalev TKO 4 Nathan Cleverly

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Ben McCulloch TKO 5 Jonatan Simamora
Julius Jackson TKO 1 Julius Fogle
    
MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Virgilijus Stapulionis UD 8 Niko Jokinen
Darren Barker SD 12 Daniel Geale

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Francisco Santana UD 10 Freddy Hernandez
Roberto Garcia KO 2 Miguel Munguia
John Jackson UD 8 Tony Hirsch

WELTERWEIGHTS
Jussi Koivula KO 6 Lukasz Janik
Felix Diaz KO 1 Edgar Llanes
Thomas Dulorme TKO 8 Francisco Figueroa
Patryk Szymanski TKO 3 Mate Hornyak

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Adrian Granados TKO 6 Mark Salser
Juan Manuel Witt KO 3 Benjamin Cantero    
Yordenis Ugas UD 10 John Williams
Juan Diaz TKO 5 Adailton De Jesus
Min-Wook Kim TKO 11 Valentine Hosokawa    

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Art Hovhannisyan TKO 6 Daniel Attah
Edis Tatli KO 5 Innocent Anyanwu
Jonathan Maicelo KO 10 Alejandro Rodriguez
Denis Shafikov TKO 6 Santos Benavides    

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
(F) Hyun-Mi Choi UD 10 Fujin Raika
Fernando Saucedo UD 12 Sergio Medina
(F) Claudia Lopez TKO 4 Diana Ayala
Takashi Miura UD 12 Sergio Thompson
Stephen Smith KO 5 Gary Buckland
    
FEATHERWEIGHTS
Miguel Marriaga UD 12 Jesus Galicia
Jonathan Oquendo TKO 4 Miguel Tamayo
Joel Brunker UD 8 Mike Oliver

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
(F) Celina Salazar UD 10 Ana Julaton
Ralph Jhon Lulu TKO 6 Ronerex Dalut
Kiko Martinez TKO 6 Jhonatan Romero

BANTAMWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
n/a

FLYWEIGHTS
Amnat Ruenroeng TKO 4 Takuro Habu
(F) Arely Valente MD 10 Yesenia Gomez
Giovani Segura KO 4 Jonathan Gonzalez

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
Jerson Mancio TKO 3 Jovel Romasasa

STRAWWEIGHTS
(F) Su-Yun Hong SD 10 Mari Ando

 

Aug. 5 – Aug. 11

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Alex Leapai TKO 9 Felipe Romero
Deontay Wilder KO 1 Sergei Liakhovich

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Galen Brown UD 6 Richard Carmack    

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Azea Augustama UD 10 Rayco Saunders

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Alexander Brand TKO 11 Jorge Olivera
Hector Camacho Jr. UD 8 Lee Murtagh
    
MIDDLEWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Jermall Charlo TKO 2 Antwone Smith
Dennis Laurente TKO 2 Manopnoi Singmanasak

WELTERWEIGHTS
Ronald Cruz KO 2 Rodolfo Armenta

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Erick Bone TKO 1 Oscar Arenas
(F) Monica Acosta TKO 7 Belinda Laracuente
Antonio DeMarco TKO 5 Fidel Munoz
Mauricio Pintor UD 12 Jose Perea    

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Rustam Nugaev KO 5 Jose Hernandez
Jamie Kavanagh KO 1 Antonio Meza    

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Corey McConnell UD 12 Jerry Nardo
Emmanuel Tagoe TKO 9 Gerardo Robles
Jose Pedraza UD 10 Gabriel Tolmajyan
Francisco Vargas UD 10 Brandon Bennett
Gary Russell Jr. UD 10 Juan Ruiz
Dante Jardon KO 8 Gamaliel Diaz
    
FEATHERWEIGHTS
Matias Rueda TKO 2 Diego Tejerina
Hisashi Amagasa TKO 8 Zuri Kannan
(F) Ogleidis Suarez UD 10 Liliana Palmera
Gamalier Rodriguez UD 10 Jorge Pazos
Hozumi Hasegawa TKO 1 Genaro Camargo

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Fred Mundraby UD 10 Emmett Gazzard
Hidenori Otake UD 10 Yukinori Hisanaga
Daniel Rosas KO 2 Roberto Castaneda
Raul Hirales UD 8 Carlos Medellin
Nehomar Cermeno SD 12 Oscar Escandon

BANTAMWEIGHTS
Jonathan Ramos D 12 Ricardo Roman
Tabtimdaeng Na Rachawat TKO 8 Nathan Bolcio
Anselmo Moreno UD 12 William Urina
Shinsuke Yamanaka KO 1 Jose Nieves

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Norasing Kokietgym KO 3 Louis Loemoli

FLYWEIGHTS
Juan Alejo KO 5 Josue Vega
Jonathan Taconing TKO 1 Rambo Sithsaithong
Akira Yaegashi UD 12 Oscar Blanquet

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
(F) Jessica Nery Plata UD 10 Jasseth Noriega

STRAWWEIGHTS
n/a
 

July 29 – Aug. 4

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Tomasz Adamek UD 10 Dominick Guinn
Vyacheslav Glazkov TKO 2 Byron Polley

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Thabiso Mchunu UD 10 Eddie Chambers

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Zvjezdan Vidakovic W 12 Giuseppe Brischetto

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
n/a
    
MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Darryl Cunningham UD 10 Vance Garvey    
Daisuke Nakagawa KO 7 Tomohiro Ebisu
Bruno Sandoval TKO 6 Gustavo Garibay
Curtis Stevens KO 1 Saul Roman
Tony Jeter TKO 2 Tyrel Brown
Nobuhiro Ishida KO 2 Elly Pangaribuan

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
n/a

WELTERWEIGHTS
Ray Robinson TKO 7 Ray Narh
Kermit Cintron UD 10 Jonathan Batista
Rico Mueller UD 12 Ramadhani Shauri
Jorge Paez Jr. UD 10 Rodolfo Quintanilla

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
n/a

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Samuel Kotey Neequaye UD 10 Dorin Spivey    

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Daiki Kaneko KO 1 Mitsuya Omura
Masao Nakamura KO 3 Ryan Sermona
Roberto Gonzales TKO 7 Roselito Campana
    
FEATHERWEIGHTS
Javier Fortuna D 10 Luis Franco

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Mike Tawatchai UD 12 Ricardo Roa
Alejandro Gonzalez Jr. UD 10 Jose Cayetano
Horacio Garcia UD 10 Cesar Rojas
JR Magboo UD 10 Bryan Macamay

BANTAMWEIGHTS
Tomoki Kameda UD 12 Paulus Ambunda
Marlon Tapales UD 12 Fredirex Rodriguez
Jetro Pabustan SD 10 Boy Dondee Pumar

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Gerpaul Valero SD 10 Sonny Boy Jaro
(F) Zulina Munoz KO 1 Maribel Ramirez

FLYWEIGHTS
Koki Eto UD 12 Kompayak Porpramook
Kwanpichit OnesongchaiGym D 2 Ben Mananquil
Ricardo Nunez TKO 12 Nerys Espinoza
Luis Concepcion UD 12 Nestor Daniel Narvaes

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
Oswaldo Novoa TKO 6 Job Solano

STRAWWEIGHTS
n/a
 

July 22-28

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Lucas Browne TKO 7 Travis Walker
Kyotaro Fujimoto TKO 6 Okello Peter
Odlanier Solis TKO 7 Yakup Saglam
Andy Ruiz Jr. TKO 4 Joe Hanks

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Julio Cesar Dos Santos TKO 4 Orlando Farias
Giacobbe Fragomeni UD 8 Toni Visic

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Blake Caparello MD 12 Daniel MacKinnon
Anthony Dirrell TKO 3 Anthony Hanshaw

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Jake Carr UD 10 Serge Yannick
Phil Williams D 8 Derrick Findley
Roamer Angulo TKO 2 Dario Balmaceda
    
MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Matteo Signani UD 10 Stefano Loriga
Paul Mendez UD 10 Dashon Johnson
Osumanu Adama TKO 7 Doel Carrasquillo
Marco Antonio Rubio KO 2 Dionisio Miranda
Marcos Reyes UD 10 Amilcar Melian    

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Yuri Foreman UD 8 Jamaal Davis

WELTERWEIGHTS
Selcuk Aydin KO 8 Aaron Herrera
Keith Thurman KO 10 Diego Chaves
Jesus Soto Karass TKO 12 Andre Berto

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Ignacio Mendoza UD 12 Ramon de la Cruz Sena

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Juan Carlos Burgos SD 12 Yakubu Amidu
Miguel Gonzalez TKO 8 Josenilson Dos Santos
Omar Figueroa UD 12 Nihito Arakawa
Brunet Zamora KO 9 Massimiliano Ballisai

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
n/a
    
FEATHERWEIGHTS
Masaaki Serie MD 8 Yuki Ozawa
Evgeny Gradovich UD 12 Mauricio Munoz
Cristian Mijares TKO 6 Carlos Jacobo
Romulo Koasicha TKO 6 Alexander Monterrosa

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Genesis Servania TD 9 Konosuke Tomiyama
Eden Sonsona D 4 Daniel Ferreras
Richard Pumicpic UD 10 Richard Betos

BANTAMWEIGHTS
Koki Kameda UD 12 John Mark Apolinario
(F) Carolina Duer UD 10 Mayra Gomez

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Oleydong Sithsamerchai DQ 6 Hyobu Nakagama
Johnny Garcia UD 12 Roberto Pucheta
Teiru Kinoshita UD 10 Junichi Ebisuoka

FLYWEIGHTS
Juan Estrada UD 12 Milan Melindo
Jeffrey Cerna MD 10 Jaymart Toyco

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
n/a

STRAWWEIGHTS
(F) Anabel Ortiz SD 10 Etsuko Tada
Wanheng Menayothin TKO 2 Domi Nenokeba

 

Around the web