Schedule

MAY


SATURDAY, MAY 27

Sheffield, England (Showtime, Sky Box Office)
Kell Brook (No. 2) vs. Errol Spence Jr. (No. 7)
12 rounds – welterweights (for Brook’s IBF title)

George Groves (No. 3) vs. Fedor Chudinov (No. 8)
12 rounds – super middleweights (for vacant WBA title)

David Allen vs. Lenroy Thomas
12 rounds – heavyweights

Jamie Cox vs. Lewis Taylor
12 rounds – super middleweights

Andy Townend vs. Jon Kays
10 rounds – junior lightweights

Buenos Aires, Argentina
Karen Carbajal vs. Maria Capriolo
10 rounds – junior lightweights

San Jose, Costa Rica
Hanna Gabriels vs. Natasha Spence
10 rounds – junior middleweights (for Gabriels’ WBA and WBO titles)

Helsinki, Finland
Robert Helenius vs. Dereck Chisora
12 rounds – heavyweights

Italy
Emanuele Blandamura vs. Alessandro Goddi
12 rounds – middleweights

Bacum, Mexico (beIN Sports en Espanol)
Orlando Salido (No. 2) vs. Amphon Suriyo
10 rounds – junior lightweights

Kenia Enriquez vs. Maria Salinas
10 rounds – junior flyweights

Gilberto Medina vs. Jose Rivas
10 rounds – junior flyweights

Tepic, Mexico
Jose Argumedo (No. 4) vs. Gabriel Mendoza
12 rounds – strawweights (for Argumedo’s IBF title)

Merida, Mexico
Roamer Angulo vs. Rolando Mansilla
10 rounds – super middleweights

Manuel Ceballos vs. Cesar Reynoso
10 rounds – light heavyweights

Panama City, Panama
Anselmo Moreno (No. 4 bantamweight) vs. Julio Ceja
12 rounds – junior featherweights

Leroy Estrada vs. Saul Juarez (No. 7)
12 rounds – strawweights

Moscow
Maksim Vlasov vs. Benki Mwakalebela
10 rounds – cruiserweights

Singapore, Singapore
Ryan Ford vs. Robert Berridge
12 rounds – light heavyweights

Sirimongkhon Iamthuan vs. Larry Siwu
10 rounds – junior middleweights

London
Philip Bowes vs. Glenn Foot
10 rounds – junior welterweights

 


JUNE

FRIDAY, JUNE 2

Los Angeles (Estrella TV, RingTV.com)
Alexis Rocha vs. Cesar Valenzuela
8 rounds – junior middleweights

Azat Hovhannisyan vs. Neftali Campos
8 rounds – junior featherweights

Niko Valdes vs. Ernesto Berrospe
6 rounds – super middleweights

Brentwood, England
Bradley Skeete vs. Shayne Singleton
12 rounds – welterweights

Lee Markham vs. Joe Mullender
10 rounds – middleweights

Punchbowl, Australia
Lucas Browne vs. Matthew Greer
6 rounds – heavyweights

TJ Doheny vs. Espinos Sabu
8 rounds – junior featherweights

Paris
Nordine Oubaali vs. Alejandro Hernandez
12 rounds – bantamweights

Tony Yoka (pro debut) vs. Travis Clark
6 rounds – heavyweights

Philadelphia
Henry Lundy vs. Daniel Evangelista
8 rounds – lightweights


SATURDAY, JUNE 3

Montreal (Showtime)
Adonis Stevenson (No. 3) vs. Andrzej Fonfara
12 rounds – light heavyweights (for Stevenson’s WBC title)

Eleider Alvarez (No. 4) vs. Jean Pascal
12 rounds – light heavyweights

Custio Clayton vs. Oscar Cortez
10 rounds – welterweights

London (Sky)
Dillian Whyte (No. 8)  vs. Mariusz Wach
12 rounds – heavyweights

Frank Buglioni vs. Ricky Summers
12 rounds – light heavyweights

Thailand
Wanheng Menayothin (No. 1) vs. Omari Kimweri
12 rounds – strawweights (for Menayothin’s WBC title)

Melbourne Park, Australia
Jayde Mitchell vs. Istvan Keller
10 rounds – super middleweights

Andrew Moloney vs. Aramis Solis
10 rounds – bantamweights

Jason Moloney vs. Emanuel Armendariz
10 rounds – junior featherweights

Hamilton, Canada
Steven Wilcox vs. Oscar Arjona
10 rounds – junior welterweights

Cancun, Mexico
Francisco Rodriguez Jr. vs. Oscar Cantu
12 rounds – junior bantamweights

Rostov-na-Donu, Russia
Dmitry Kudryashov vs. Olanrewaju Durodola
12 rounds – cruiserweights

Paisley, Scotland
Kieran Smith vs. Bradley Pryce
8 rounds – junior middleweights

Florida
Shannon Briggs vs. Fres Oquendo
12 rounds – heavyweights

Tacoma, Washington
Mike Gavronski vs. Quinton Rankin
10 rounds – light heavyweights


SUNDAY, JUNE 4

Roeselare, Belgium
Yves Ngabu vs. TBA
12 rounds – cruiserweights


THURSDAY, JUNE 8

Tokyo
Ryo Takenaka vs. Sa Myung Noh
12 rounds – featherweights

Koichi Aso vs. Yusuke Konno
10 rounds – junior welterweights


FRIDAY, JUNE 9

Verona, New York (Showtime)
Joel Diaz Jr. vs. Regis Prograis (No. 5)
10 rounds – junior welterweights

Demond Nicholson vs. Steve Rolls
8 rounds – super middleweights

Bergen, Norway
Cecilia Braekhus vs. Erica Anabella Farias
10 rounds – welterweights (for Braekhus’ IBF, WBA, WBC and WBO titles)

Accra, Ghana
Joseph Agbeko vs. Nick Otieno
10 rounds – junior featherweights

Thonex, Switzerland
Patrick Kinigamazi vs. Juan Jose Farias
12 rounds – junior lightweights


SATURDAY, JUNE 10

Sloan, Iowa (CBS Sports Net)
Maurice Hooker vs. Abdiel Ramirez
10 rounds – junior welterweights

Daniel Franco vs. Jose Haro
10 rounds – featherweights

Belfast, Northern Ireland (Sky)
Lee Haskins (No. 3) vs. Ryan Burnett
12 rounds – bantamweights (for Haskins’ IBF title)

James Tennyson vs. TBA
12 rounds – junior lightweights

Paul Hyland vs. TBA
10 rounds – lightweights

Ian Tims vs. Luke Watkins
10 rounds – cruiserweights

Kempton Park, South Africa
Simphiwe Khonco (No. 6) vs. Lito Dante
12 rounds – strawweights

Thabiso Mchunu vs. Johnny Muller
10 rounds – cruiserweights

Montreal, Canada
Francis Lafreniere vs. Michael Moore
10 rounds – middleweights

Barcelona, Spain
Isaac Real vs. Sergio Garcia
12 rounds – junior middleweights

London
Martin Joseph Ward vs. Anthony Cacace
12 rounds – junior lightweights

Little Rock, Arkansas
Rashad Ganaway vs. Cody Richard
10 rounds – lightweights


SUNDAY, JUNE 11

Lancaster, California
Brandon Rios vs. Aaron Herrera
10 rounds – welterweights


TUESDAY, JUNE 13

Tokyo
Richard Claveras vs. Keisuke Nakayama
12 rounds – flyweights

Takuya Kogawa (No. 10) vs. Masayuki Kuroda
10 rounds – flyweights


THURSDAY, JUNE 15

Huntington, New York
Cletus Seldin vs. Mike Arnaoutis
10 rounds – welterweights


FRIDAY, JUNE 16

Detroit
Alexey Zubov vs. Demetrius Banks
10 rounds – cruiserweights

Claressa Shields vs. Mery Rancier
8 rounds – super middleweights


SATURDAY, JUNE 17

Las Vegas (HBO PPV) EVENT PROFILE
Andre Ward (No. 1, No. 1 P4P) vs. Sergey Kovalev (No. 2, No. 2 P4P)
12 rounds – middleweights (for RING, IBF, WBA and WBO titles)

Guillermo Rigondeaux (No. 1, No. 7 P4P) vs. Moises Flores (No. 5)
12 rounds – junior featherweights (for WBA title)

Luis Arias vs. Arif Magomedov
10 rounds – middleweights

Frisco, Texas (ESPN2)
Fidel Maldonado Jr. vs. Pablo Cesar Cano
10 rounds – junior welterweights

Joshua Franco vs. Oscar Mojica
8 rounds – junior bantamweights

Belfast, Northern Ireland (BT Sport)
Craig Evans vs. Stephen Ormond
10 rounds – lightweights

Jono Carroll vs. John Quigley
12 rounds – junior lightweights

Buenos Aires, Argentina
Diego Chaves vs. Jean Carlos Prada
10 rounds – welterweights

Montreal
Yves Ulysse Jr. vs. Ricky Sismundo
10 rounds – junior welterweights

Simon Kean vs. Marcelo Nascimento
10 rounds – heavyweights

Steven Butler vs. Damian Mielewczyk
8 rounds – junior middleweights

Ayaz Hussain vs. Armando Robles
8 rounds – welterweights

Cornwall, Canada
Tony Luis vs. Cam O’Connell
10 rounds – lightweights

France
Karim Guerfi vs. Stephane Jamoye
12 rounds – bantamweights

Wetzlar, Germany
Tyron Zeuge (No. 9)vs. Paul Smith
12 rounds – super middleweights

Saint-Vincent, Italy
Emanuele Blandamura vs. Alessandro Goddi
12 rounds – middleweights


TUESDAY, JUNE 20

Las Vegas
Thomas Dulorme vs. Yordenis Ugas
10 rounds – welterweights


FRIDAY, JUNE 23

Rosemont, Illinois (CBS Sports Net)
Mike Lee vs. Aaron Quattrochhi
10 rounds – light heavyweights

Mike Jimenez vs. Aaron Pryor Jr.
10 rounds – super middleweights

Donovan George vs. TBA
8 rounds – light heavyweights

Orlando, Florida (UniMas)
Christopher Diaz vs. Carlos Ruiz
8 rounds – featherweights

Calamba City, Philippines
Amnat Ruenroeng (No. 4) vs. TBA
flyweights


SATURDAY, JUNE 24

Eatons Hill, Australia
Faris Chavalier vs. Junior Talipeau
10 rounds – super middleweights

Dublin, Ireland
Luke Keeler vs. Darren Cruise
10 rounds – middleweights

Steve Collins Jr. vs. Paddy McDonagh
10 rounds – light heavyweights

Ciudad Juarez, Mexico
Miguel Roman vs. Nery Saguilan
10 rounds – junior lightweights

Eduardo Hernandez vs. Rolando Magbanua
10 rounds – junior lightweights

Gdansk, Poland
Tomasz Adamek vs. Solomon Haumono
12 rounds – heavyweights

Mateusz Masternak vs. Ismayl Sillah
10 rounds – cruiserweights

Maciej Sulecki vs. Rocky Jerkic
10 rounds – junior middleweights

Berne, Switzerland
Eva Voraberger vs. Aniya Seki
10 rounds – junior bantamweights

Manchester, England
Jimmy Kelly vs. TBA
12 rounds – junior middleweights


THURSDAY, JUNE 29

France
Omar Lamiri vs. Moncho Miras
12 rounds – bantamweights


FRIDAY, JUNE 30

Toledo, Ohio (Bounce TV)
Robert Easter (No. 3) vs. Denis Shafikov (No. 4)
12 rounds – lightweights (for Easter’s IBF title)

Atlantic City, New Jersey
Ray Robinson vs. Malik Hawkins
10 rounds – welterweights

 


JULY

SATURDAY, JULY 1

Doncaster, England
Josh Wale vs. Jamie Wilson
12 rounds – bantamweights

Lee Appleyard vs. Steve Brogan
10 rounds – lightweights

Samir Mouneimne vs. Razaq Najib
10 rounds – junior lightweights

Tokyo
Kenichi Ogawa vs. Hirotsugu Yamamoto
10 rounds – junior lightweights

Guadalajara, Mexico
Luis Cusolito vs. Victor Proa
10 rounds – junior featherweights


SUNDAY, JULY 2

Brisbane, Australia
Manny Pacquiao (No. 4) vs. Jeff Horn
12 rounds – welterweights (for Pacquiao’s WBO title)

Jerwin Ancajas vs. Teiru Kinoshita
12 rounds – junior bantamweights

Michael Conlan vs. Alfredo Chanez
6 rounds – junior featherweights


SATURDAY, JULY 8

London
Billy Joe Saunders (No. 4)  vs. Avtandil Khurtsidze (No. 7)
12 rounds – middleweights (for Saunders’ WBO title)

Glasgow, Scotland
Josh Taylor vs. Ohara Davies
12 rounds – junior welterweights


MONDAY, JULY 10

Ekaterinburg, Russia
Dmitry Mikhaylenko vs. TBA
12 rounds – welterweights

Pavel Malikov vs. Daiki Kaneko
10 rounds – lightweights


FRIDAY, JULY 14

U.S. (Showtime)
Antoine Douglas vs. Paul Valenzuela Jr.
10 rounds – middleweights

Kenneth Sims Jr. vs. Rolando Chinea
8 rounds – junior welterweights

Keenan Smith vs. Sonny Fredrickson
8 rounds – junior welterweights

Flemington, Australia
Blake Caparello vs. Dmitry Sukhotsky
10 rounds – light heavyweights

Czar Amonsot vs. TBA
10 rounds – junior welterweights


SATURDAY, JULY 15

Inglewood, California (HBO)
Miguel Berchelt (No. 4) vs. Takashi Miura (No. 5)
12 rounds – junior lightweights (for Berchelt’s WBC title)

Jezreel Corrales (No. 3) vs. Robinson Castellanos
12 rounds – junior lightweights (for Corrales’ WBA title)

Joe Smith Jr. (No. 6) vs. Sullivan Barrera (No. 9)
12 rounds – light heavyweights

Barcelona, Spain
Buillaume Frenois vs. Juli Giner
12 rounds – junior lightweights

Blackpool, England
Jack Arnfield vs. TBA
12 rounds –middleweights

Chandler, Arizona
John Vera vs. Daniel Rosario Cruz
10 rounds –junior middleweights

Rico Ramos vs. TBA
10 rounds –junior featherweights


FRIDAY, JULY 21

Flemington, Australia
Jayde Mitchell vs. Ainiwaer Yilixiati
10 rounds – super middleweights


SATURDAY, JULY 22

Accra, Ghana
Isaac Dogboe vs. Claudio Echegaray
12 rounds – junior featherweights


SATURDAY, JULY 29

Quebec, Canada
Artur Beterbiev vs. Enrico Koelling
12 rounds – light heavyweights


SUNDAY, JULY 30

Accra, Ghana
Patrick Ayi vs. TBA
12 rounds – featherweights

Isaac Sackey vs. TBA
12 rounds – junior featherweights

Raymond Commey vs. TBA
12 rounds – junior featherweights


 

AUGUST

SATURDAY, AUG. 26

Carson, California
Miguel Cotto (No. 3) vs. Yoshihiro Kamegai
12 rounds – junior middleweights (for vacant WBO title)

 


 

SEPTEMBER

SATURDAY, SEPT. 9

Los Angeles
Callum Smith (No. 5) vs. Anthony Dirrell (No. 6)
12 rounds – super middleweights (for vacant WBC title)


SATURDAY, SEPT. 16

Las Vegas
Canelo Alvarez (C middleweight, No. 8 P4P) vs. Gennady Golovkin (No. 1, No. 3 P4P)
12 rounds – middleweights (for Canelo’s RING and Golovkin’s IBF, WBA and WBC titles)

 

Get Our Newsletter.

Subscribe to our newsletter to get the latest news, events and deals in your inbox!