Schedule

AUGUST


TUESDAY, AUG. 15

Kyoto, Japan
Shinsuke Yamanaka (C, No. 9 P4P) vs. Luis Nery (No. 7)
12 rounds – bantamweights (for Yamanaka’s RING and WBC titles)


FRIDAY, AUG. 18

Ponce, Puerto Rico (ESPN)
Alberto Machado vs. Carlos Morales
10 rounds – junior lightweights

Emanuel Rivera vs. Nate Green
8 rounds – bantamweights


SATURDAY, AUG. 19

Lincoln, Nebraska (ESPN, Sky)
Terence Crawford (C, No. 4 P4P) vs. Julius Indongo (No. 2)
12 rounds – junior welterweights (for RING, IBF, WBA, WBC and WBO titles)

Oleksandr Gvozdyk (No. 5) vs. Craig Baker
10 rounds – light heavyweights

Bryant Jennings vs. Daniel Martz
8 rounds – heavyweights

Mike Reed vs. Robert Frankel
10 rounds – welterweights

Nicholas Walters vs. Arturo Santos Reyes
10 rounds – junior lightweights

Mike Alvarado vs. Sidney Siqueira
10 rounds – welterweights

Dillian Whyte vs. Malcolm Tann
8 rounds – heavyweights

Bryant Jennings vs. Daniel Martz
8 rounds – heavyweights

Shakur Stevenson vs. David Paz
6 rounds – featherweights

Dallas, Texas
Maurice Hooker vs. Courtney Jackson
10 rounds – junior welterweights

Austin, Texas
Ali Akhmedov vs. Curtis Hill Jr.
10 rounds – light heavyweights

Atlantic City, New Jersey
Thomas Lamanna vs. George Sosa
10 rounds – welterweights

Melbourne Park, Australia
Andrew Moloney vs. Raymond Tabugon
10 rounds – junior bantamweights

Jason Moloney vs. Lolito Sonsona
10 rounds – junior featherweights

Brampton, Canada
Samuel Vargas vs. Ali Funeka
10 rounds – welterweights


TUESDAY, AUG. 22

Las Vegas (Fox Sports 1)
Juan Carlos Payano (No. 2) vs. Alexis Santiago
10 rounds – bantamweights

Jamel Herring vs. Ladarius Miller
10 rounds – lightweights

Saul Rodriguez vs. TBA
10 rounds – lightweights

Ishe Smith vs. TBA
10 rounds – middleweights


FRIDAY, AUG. 25

Miami, Oklahoma (Fox Sports 1)
Tureano Johnson vs. Sergiy Derevyanchenko (No. 9)
12 rounds – middleweights

Immanuwel Aleem vs. Hugo Centeno Jr.
10 rounds – middleweights

Hinckley, Minnesota
Caleb Truax vs. KeAndrae Leatherwood
10 rounds – middleweights


SATURDAY, AUG. 26

Carson, California (HBO)
Miguel Cotto (No. 3) vs. Yoshihiro Kamegai
12 rounds – junior middleweights (for vacant WBO title)

Rey Vargas (No. 3) vs. Ronny Rios
12 rounds — junior featherweights (for Vargas’ WBC title)

Joet Gonzalez vs. Deivi Bassa
10 rounds — featherweights

Las Vegas (Showtime PPV, Fox, Sky Box Office)
Floyd Mayweather Jr. vs. Conor McGregor
12 rounds – junior middleweights

Gervonta Davis (No. 5) vs. Roman Martinez
12 rounds – junior lightweights (for Davis’ IBF title)

Shawn Porter (No. 3) vs. Thomas Dulorme
12 rounds – welterweights

Badou Jack vs. TBA
12 rounds – light heavyweights

Hurlingham, Argentina
Ricardo Villalba vs. Hector David Saldivia
10 rounds – junior middleweights

Olavinlinna, Finland
Eva Wahlstrom vs. Irma Adler
8 rounds – junior lightweights

Benidorm, Spain
Kiko Martinez vs. Lorenzo Parra
8 rounds – featherweights

Uthai Thani, Thailand
Amnat Ruenroeng vs. Thongchai Kunram
8 rounds – junior featherweights


SUNDAY, AUG. 27

Kumamoto, Japan
Tatsuya Fukuhara (No. 9) vs. Ryuya Yamanaka (No. 8)
12 rounds – strawweights (for Fukuhara’s WBO title)


WEDNESDAY, AUG. 30

Tokyo
Takuma Inoue vs. Hiroyuki Hisitaka
10 rounds – bantamweights

Koki Inoue vs. Cristiano Aoqui
10 rounds – junior welterweights


 

SEPTEMBER

FRIDAY, SEPT. 1

London (Sky)
Jake Ball vs. Joe Sherriff
10 rounds – light heavyweights

Ted Cheeseman vs. TBA
10 rounds – junior middleweights

Conor Benn vs. Kane Baker
6 rounds – welterweights

Matamoros, Mexico
Adrian Estrella vs. Roberto Almazan
8 rounds – lightweights

St. Johns, New Zealand
Daniel Tai vs. Hemi Ahio
10 rounds – heavyweights

 


SATURDAY, SEPT. 2

Germany
Juergen Braehmer vs. Rob Brant
12 rounds – super middleweights

Accra, Ghana
Emmanuel Tagoe vs. Argenis Mendez
12 rounds – lightweights

Isaac Sackey vs. Raymond Commey
12 rounds – junior featherweights

Prince Dzanie vs. Laryea Odoi
10 rounds – bantamweights

Guadalajara, Mexico
Miguel Vazquez vs. Jose Daniel Ruiz
10 rounds – junior middleweights

Doncaster, England
Maxi Hughes vs. Ryan Moorhead
10 rounds – junior lightweights


SUNDAY, SEPT. 3

Kyoto, Japan
Shun Kubo (No. 9) vs. Daniel Roman
12 rounds – junior featherweights

Masayoshi Nakatani vs. Ryan Sermona
12 rounds – lightweights

Reiya Konishi vs. Shin Ono
10 rounds – strawweights


THURSDAY, SEPT. 7

Apia, Samoa
Jai Opetaia vs. Frankie Lopez
10 rounds – cruiserweights

Alex Leapai vs. Alapati A’asa
8 rounds – heavyweights


FRIDAY, SEPT. 8

Los Angeles (Bounce TV)
David Benavidez (No. 9) vs. Ronald Gavril
12 rounds – super middleweights (for vacant WBC title)

Mendoza, Argentina
Juan Carlos Reveco (No. 4) vs. Komgrich Nantapech
12 rounds – flyweights


SATURDAY, SEPT. 9

Carson, California (HBO)
Wisaksil Wangek (No. 2) vs. Roman Gonzalez II (No. 3, No. 3 P4P)
12 rounds – junior bantamweights (for Wangek’s WBC title)

Juan Francisco Estrada (No. 5) vs. Carlos Cuadras (No. 4)
12 rounds – junior bantamweights

Naoya Inoue (No. 1, No. 10 P4P) vs. Antonio Nieves
12 rounds – junior bantamweights (for Inoue’s WBO title)

Brian Viloria vs. TBA
8 rounds – bantamweights

Dougie’s Mailbag: The “Superfly” tripleheader card

Berlin
Oleksandr Usyk (No. 1) vs. Marco Huck (No. 7)
12 rounds – cruiserweights (for Usyk’s WBO title)
(WBSS quarterfinals)

Astana, Kazakhstan
Kanat Islam vs. Brandon Cook
12 rounds – junior middleweights

Zhankhozh Turarov vs. Bruno Romay
8 rounds – welterweights

Windhoek, Namibia
Paulus Moses vs. Saidi Mundi
12 rounds – lightweights

Sakaria Lukas vs. Mudde Ntambi Rabison
12 rounds – featherweights

Jeremiah Nakathila vs. Said Chino
12 rounds – junior lightweights

San Juan, Puerto Rico
McWilliams Arroyo vs. Hernan Marquez
10 rounds – junior bantamweights

South Africa
Kevin Lerena vs. Youri Kalenga
12 rounds – cruiserweights

London
Leon McKenzie vs. Alan Higgins
10 rounds – super middleweights

Ryan Crawford vs. Hasan Karkardi
10 rounds – cruiserweights

Joel McIntyre vs. Liam Conroy
10 rounds – light heavyweights

Tacoma, Washington
Mike Gavronski vs. Tony Hirsch
10 rounds – super middleweights


WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 13

Osaka, Japan
Yukinori Oguni (No. 8) vs. Ryosuke Iwasa
12 rounds – junior featherweights (for Oguni’s IBF title)

Kosei Tanaka (No. 2) vs. Rangsan Chayanram
12 rounds – flyweights (for Tanaka’s WBO title)


SATURDAY, SEPT. 16

Las Vegas (HBO Pay-Per-View, RingTV.com)
Canelo Alvarez (C middleweight, No. 8 P4P) vs. Gennady Golovkin (No. 1, No. 2 P4P)
12 rounds – middleweights (for Canelo’s RING and Golovkin’s IBF, WBA and WBC titles)

Diego De La Hoya (No. 6) vs. Randy Caballero
12 rounds – junior featherweights

Antonio Orozco (No. 4) vs. Roberto Ortiz
10 rounds – junior welterweights

London
Billy Joe Saunders (No. 4) vs. Willie Monroe Jr.
12 rounds – middleweights (for Saunders’ WBO title)

Daniel Dubois vs. AJ Carter
10 rounds — heavyweights

Liverpool, England
Callum Smith (No. 5) vs. Erik Skoglund
12 rounds – super middleweights

Zach Parker vs. Luke Blackledge
10 rounds – super middleweights

Adam Little vs. Darren Surtees
8 rounds – junior welterweights

Cebu City, Philippines
Milan Melindo (No. 4) vs. Hekkie Budler (No. 9)
12 rounds – junior flyweights (for Melindo’s IBF title)

Johnriel Casimero vs. Jonas Sultan
12 rounds – junior bantamweights


FRIDAY, SEPT. 22

Tucson, Arizona
Gilberto Ramirez (No. 2) vs. Jesse Hart (No. 10)
12 rounds – super middleweights (for Ramirez’s WBO title)

Oscar Valdez (No. 6) vs. Genesis Servania
12 rounds – featherweights (for Valdez’s WBO title)

Felix Verdejo (No. 8 lightweight) vs. TBA
10 rounds – junior featherweights

Michael Conlan vs. TBA
6 rounds – lightweights

Torrelavega, Spain
Sergio Garcia vs. Felice Moncelli
12 rounds – junior middleweights

Alcobendas, Spain
Angel Moreno vs. Jose Rivas
10 rounds – flyweights

Joana Pastrana vs. Judit Hachbold
10 rounds – strawweights


SATURDAY, SEPT. 23

Inglewood, California (HBO)
Jorge Linares (C) vs. Luke Campbell
12 rounds – lightweights (for Linares’ RING and WBA titles)

Romero Duno vs. TBA
lightweights

Manchester, England
Joseph Parker (No. 6) vs. Hughie Fury
12 rounds – heavyweights (for Parker’s WBO title)

Josh Wale vs Don Broadhurst
12 rounds – bantamweights

Joe Murray vs. Matty Fagan
12 rounds – lightweights

London
Freddy Kiwitt vs. Louis Greene
10 rounds – welterweights

Wadi Camacho vs. Jose Lopes
10 rounds – cruiserweights

Miles Shinkwin vs. Chris Hobbs
10 rounds – light heavyweights


TUESDAY, SEPT. 26

Las Vegas (Fox Sports 1)
Leduan Barthelemy vs. Eduardo Ramirez
10 rounds – featherweights

Alejandro Salinas vs. Duarn Vue
8 rounds – junior lightweights


SATURDAY, SEPT. 30

Liverpool, England (Sky)
Rocky Fielding vs. David Brophy
12 rounds – super middleweights

Paul Butler vs. Stuart Hall
12 rounds – bantamweights

Sean Dodd vs. Thomas Stalker
12 rounds – lightweights

Tom Farrell vs. Ohara Davies
10 rounds – junior welterweights

Riga, Latvia
Mairis Briedis (No. 4) vs. Mike Perez
12 rounds – cruiserweights (for Briedis’ WBC title)
(WBSS quarterfinals)

Aalst, Belgium
Sasha Yengoyan vs. Howard Cospolite
12 rounds – junior middleweights

Bilal Laggoune vs. TBA
12 rounds – cruiserweights

Magdeburg, Germany
Tom Schwarz vs. Marchin Siwy
10 rounds – heavyweights

Juncos, Puerto Rico
Juan Manuel Lopez vs. Jayson Velez
12 rounds – junior lightweights

Stockholm, Sweden
Anthony Yigit vs. Sandor Martin
12 rounds – junior welterweights

Hartlepool, England
Abigail Medina vs. Matin Ward
12 rounds – junior featherweights


OCTOBER

SATURDAY, OCT. 7

Los Angeles (Showtime)
Leo Santa Cruz (No. 1) vs. Abner Mares (No. 5)
12 rounds – featherweights (for Santa Cruz’s WBA title)

Hong Kong
Rex Tso vs. Kohei Kono (No. 10)
12 rounds – junior bantamweights

Stuttgart, Germany
Chris Eubank Jr. (No. 7) vs. Avni Yildirim
12 rounds – super middleweights
(WBSS quarterfinals)

Manchester, England (Sky)
Anthony Crolla (No. 9) vs. Ricky Burns
12 rounds – lightweights

Sam Eggington vs. Mohamed Mimoune
12 rounds – welterweights

Robbie Barrett vs. Lewis Ritson
12 rounds – lightweights


FRIDAY, OCT. 13

Sheffield, England
Sam Sheedy vs. Liam Cameron
12 rounds – middleweights


SATURDAY, OCT. 14

London
George Groves (No. 3) vs. Jamie Cox
12 rounds – super middleweights (for Groves’ WBA title)
(WBSS quarterfinals)


SATURDAY, OCT. 21

Stokke, Norway
Cecilia Braekhus vs. TBA
10 rounds – welterweights (for Braekhus’ IBF, WBA, WBC and WBO titles)

Leeds, England (BT Sport)
Tyrone Nurse vs. Jack Catterall
12 rounds – junior welterweights

Josh Warrington vs. TBA
10 rounds – featherweights

Belfast, Northern Ireland (Sky)
Ryan Burnett (No. 5) vs. Zhanat Zhakiyanov (No. 3)
12 rounds – bantamweights (for Burnett’s IBF and Zhakiyanov’s WBA titles)

Sydney Olympic Park, Australia
Sakio Bika vs. TBA
10 rounds – super middleweights


SUNDAY, OCT. 22

Tokyo
Hassan N’Dam (No. 7) vs. Ryota Murata (No. 8)
12 rounds – middleweights


SATURDAY, OCT. 28

Newcastle, England
Liam Smith vs. Liam Williams
12 rounds – junior middleweights

Thomas Patrick Ward vs. Sean Davis
12 rounds – junior featherweights

Josh Leather vs. Glenn Foot
12 rounds – junior welterweights

Nathan Gorman vs. Nick Webb
10 rounds – heavyweights


TUESDAY, OCT. 31

TBA (ESPN)
Jessie Magdaleno (No. 2) vs. Cesar Juarez
12 rounds – junior featherweights (for Magdaleno’s WBO title)

Artur Beterbiev (No. 4) vs. Enrico Koelling
12 rounds – light heavyweights

Get Our Newsletter.

Subscribe to our newsletter to get the latest news, events and deals in your inbox!