Schedule

MAY


FRIDAY, MAY 26

Chicago (UniMas)
Alex Saucedo vs. Wilberth Lopez
8 rounds – welterweights

Mike Alvarado vs. Matthew Strode
8 rounds – welterweights

Egidijus Kavaliauskas vs. Daniel Echeverria
8 rounds – welterweights

Michael Conlan vs. Alfredo Chanez
6 rounds – junior featherweights

Tepic, Mexico
Jose Argumedo (No. 4) vs. Gabriel Mendoza
12 rounds – strawweights (for Argumedo’s IBF title)

Managua, Nicaragua
Felix Alvarado vs. Jose Jimenez
10 rounds – junior flyweights

Byron Rojas (No. 3) vs. Juan Luis Lopez
8 rounds – strawweights

Rene Alvarado vs. Moises Olivas
8 rounds – junior lightweights

Roberto Arriaza vs. Francisco Cordero
8 rounds – welterweights

Keyvin Lara vs. Luis Singo
8 rounds – junior bantamweights

Cardiff, Wales
Craig Kennedy vs. Matty Askin
12 rounds – cruiserweights

Andrew Selby vs. Cristofer Rosales
12 rounds – flyweights

Boca Raton, Florida
Kanat Islam vs. Norberto Gonzalez
12 rounds – junior middleweights

Zhilei Zhang vs. Curtis Harper
8 rounds – heavyweights


SATURDAY, MAY 27

Sheffield, England (Showtime, Sky Box Office)
Kell Brook (No. 2) vs. Errol Spence Jr. (No. 7)
12 rounds – welterweights (for Brook’s IBF title)

George Groves (No. 3) vs. Fedor Chudinov (No. 8)
12 rounds – super middleweights (for vacant WBA title)

David Allen vs. Lenroy Thomas
12 rounds – heavyweights

Jamie Cox vs. Lewis Taylor
12 rounds – super middleweights

Andy Townend vs. Jon Kays
10 rounds – junior lightweights

Buenos Aires, Argentina
Karen Carbajal vs. Maria Capriolo
10 rounds – junior lightweights

San Jose, Costa Rica
Hanna Gabriels vs. Natasha Spence
10 rounds – junior middleweights (for Gabriels’ WBA and WBO titles)

Helsinki, Finland
Robert Helenius vs. Dereck Chisora
12 rounds – heavyweights

Italy
Emanuele Blandamura vs. Alessandro Goddi
12 rounds – middleweights

Bacum, Mexico (beIN Sports en Espanol)
Orlando Salido (No. 2) vs. Amphon Suriyo
10 rounds – junior lightweights

Kenia Enriquez vs. Maria Salinas
10 rounds – junior flyweights

Gilberto Medina vs. Jose Rivas
10 rounds – junior flyweights

Merida, Mexico
Roamer Angulo vs. Rolando Mansilla
10 rounds – super middleweights

Manuel Ceballos vs. Cesar Reynoso
10 rounds – light heavyweights

Panama City, Panama
Anselmo Moreno (No. 4 bantamweight) vs. Julio Ceja
12 rounds – junior featherweights

Leroy Estrada vs. Saul Juarez (No. 8)
12 rounds – strawweights

Moscow
Maksim Vlasov vs. Benki Mwakalebela
10 rounds – cruiserweights

Singapore, Singapore
Ryan Ford vs. Robert Berridge
12 rounds – light heavyweights

Sirimongkhon Iamthuan vs. Larry Siwu
10 rounds – junior middleweights

London
Philip Bowes vs. Glenn Foot
10 rounds – junior welterweights

 


JUNE

FRIDAY, JUNE 2

Los Angeles (Estrella TV, RingTV.com)
Alexis Rocha vs. Cesar Valenzuela
8 rounds – junior middleweights

Azat Hovhannisyan vs. Neftali Campos
8 rounds – junior featherweights

Niko Valdes vs. Ernesto Berrospe
6 rounds – super middleweights

Brentwood, England
Bradley Skeete vs. Shayne Singleton
12 rounds – welterweights

Lee Markham vs. Joe Mullender
10 rounds – middleweights

Punchbowl, Australia
Lucas Browne vs. Matthew Greer
6 rounds – heavyweights

TJ Doheny vs. Espinos Sabu
8 rounds – junior featherweights

Paris
Nordine Oubaali vs. Alejandro Hernandez
12 rounds – bantamweights

Tony Yoka (pro debut) vs. Travis Clark
6 rounds – heavyweights

Philadelphia
Henry Lundy vs. Daniel Evangelista
8 rounds – lightweights


SATURDAY, JUNE 3

Montreal (Showtime)
Adonis Stevenson (No. 3) vs. Andrzej Fonfara
12 rounds – light heavyweights (for Stevenson’s WBC title)

Eleider Alvarez (No. 4) vs. Jean Pascal
12 rounds – light heavyweights

Custio Clayton vs. Oscar Cortez
10 rounds – welterweights

London (Sky)
Dillian Whyte (No. 8)  vs. Mariusz Wach
12 rounds – heavyweights

Frank Buglioni vs. Ricky Summers
12 rounds – light heavyweights

Thailand
Wanheng Menayothin (No. 1) vs. Omari Kimweri
12 rounds – strawweights (for Menayothin’s WBC title)

Melbourne Park, Australia
Jayde Mitchell vs. Istvan Keller
10 rounds – super middleweights

Andrew Moloney vs. Aramis Solis
10 rounds – bantamweights

Jason Moloney vs. Emanuel Armendariz
10 rounds – junior featherweights

Hamilton, Canada
Steven Wilcox vs. Oscar Arjona
10 rounds – junior welterweights

Cancun, Mexico
Francisco Rodriguez Jr. vs. Oscar Cantu
12 rounds – junior bantamweights

Rostov-na-Donu, Russia
Dmitry Kudryashov vs. Olanrewaju Durodola
12 rounds – cruiserweights

Paisley, Scotland
Kieran Smith vs. Bradley Pryce
8 rounds – junior middleweights

Florida
Shannon Briggs vs. Fres Oquendo
12 rounds – heavyweights

Tacoma, Washington
Mike Gavronski vs. Quinton Rankin
10 rounds – light heavyweights


SUNDAY, JUNE 4

Roeselare, Belgium
Yves Ngabu vs. TBA
12 rounds – cruiserweights


THURSDAY, JUNE 8

Tokyo
Ryo Takenaka vs. Sa Myung Noh
12 rounds – featherweights

Koichi Aso vs. Yusuke Konno
10 rounds – junior welterweights


FRIDAY, JUNE 9

Verona, New York (Showtime)
Joel Diaz Jr. vs. Regis Prograis (No. 5)
10 rounds – junior welterweights

Demond Nicholson vs. Steve Rolls
8 rounds – super middleweights

Bergen, Norway
Cecilia Braekhus vs. Erica Anabella Farias
10 rounds – welterweights (for Braekhus’ IBF, WBA, WBC and WBO titles)

Accra, Ghana
Joseph Agbeko vs. Nick Otieno
10 rounds – junior featherweights

Thonex, Switzerland
Patrick Kinigamazi vs. Juan Jose Farias
12 rounds – junior lightweights


SATURDAY, JUNE 10

Sloan, Iowa (CBS Sports Net)
Maurice Hooker vs. Abdiel Ramirez
10 rounds – junior welterweights

Daniel Franco vs. Jose Haro
10 rounds – featherweights

Belfast, Northern Ireland (Sky)
Lee Haskins (No. 3) vs. Ryan Burnett
12 rounds – bantamweights (for Haskins’ IBF title)

James Tennyson vs. TBA
12 rounds – junior lightweights

Paul Hyland vs. TBA
10 rounds – lightweights

Ian Tims vs. Luke Watkins
10 rounds – cruiserweights

Kempton Park, South Africa
Simphiwe Khonco (No. 7) vs. Lito Dante
12 rounds – strawweights

Thabiso Mchunu vs. Johnny Muller
10 rounds – cruiserweights

Montreal, Canada
Francis Lafreniere vs. Michael Moore
10 rounds – middleweights

Barcelona, Spain
Isaac Real vs. Sergio Garcia
12 rounds – junior middleweights

London
Martin Joseph Ward vs. Anthony Cacace
12 rounds – junior lightweights

Little Rock, Arkansas
Rashad Ganaway vs. Cody Richard
10 rounds – lightweights


SUNDAY, JUNE 11

Lancaster, California
Brandon Rios vs. TBA
10 rounds – welterweights


TUESDAY, JUNE 13

Tokyo
Richard Claveras vs. Keisuke Nakayama
12 rounds – flyweights

Takuya Kogawa vs. Masayuki Kuroda
10 rounds – flyweights


THURSDAY, JUNE 15

Huntington, New York
Cletus Seldin vs. Mike Arnaoutis
10 rounds – welterweights


FRIDAY, JUNE 16

Detroit
Alexey Zubov vs. Demetrius Banks
10 rounds – cruiserweights

Claressa Shields vs. Mery Rancier
8 rounds – super middleweights


SATURDAY, JUNE 17

Las Vegas (HBO PPV) EVENT PROFILE
Andre Ward (No. 1, No. 1 P4P) vs. Sergey Kovalev (No. 2, No. 2 P4P)
12 rounds – middleweights (for RING, IBF, WBA and WBO titles)

Guillermo Rigondeaux (No. 1, No. 7 P4P) vs. Moises Flores
12 rounds – junior featherweights (for WBA title)

Luis Arias vs. Arif Magomedov
10 rounds – middleweights

Frisco, Texas (ESPN2)
Fidel Maldonado Jr. vs. Pablo Cesar Cano
10 rounds – junior welterweights

Joshua Franco vs. Oscar Mojica
8 rounds – junior bantamweights

Belfast, Northern Ireland (BT Sport)
Craig Evans vs. Stephen Ormond
10 rounds – lightweights

Jono Carroll vs. John Quigley
12 rounds – junior lightweights

Buenos Aires, Argentina
Diego Chaves vs. Jean Carlos Prada
10 rounds – welterweights

Montreal
Yves Ulysse Jr. vs. Ricky Sismundo
10 rounds – junior welterweights

Simon Kean vs. Marcelo Nascimento
10 rounds – heavyweights

Steven Butler vs. Damian Mielewczyk
8 rounds – junior middleweights

Ayaz Hussain vs. Armando Robles
8 rounds – welterweights

Cornwall, Canada
Tony Luis vs. Cam O’Connell
10 rounds – lightweights

France
Karim Guerfi vs. Stephane Jamoye
12 rounds – bantamweights

Wetzlar, Germany
Tyron Zeuge (No. 9)vs. Paul Smith
12 rounds – super middleweights

Saint-Vincent, Italy
Emanuele Blandamura vs. Alessandro Goddi
12 rounds – middleweights


TUESDAY, JUNE 20

Las Vegas
Thomas Dulorme vs. Yordenis Ugas
10 rounds – welterweights


FRIDAY, JUNE 23

Rosemont, Illinois (CBS Sports Net)
Mike Lee vs. Aaron Quattrochhi
10 rounds – light heavyweights

Mike Jimenez vs. Aaron Pryor Jr.
10 rounds – super middleweights

Donovan George vs. TBA
8 rounds – light heavyweights

Orlando, Florida (UniMas)
Christopher Diaz vs. Carlos Ruiz
8 rounds – featherweights


SATURDAY, JUNE 24

Eatons Hill, Australia
Faris Chavalier vs. Junior Talipeau
10 rounds – super middleweights

Dublin, Ireland
Luke Keeler vs. Darren Cruise
10 rounds – middleweights

Steve Collins Jr. vs. Paddy McDonagh
10 rounds – light heavyweights

Ciudad Juarez, Mexico
Miguel Roman vs. Nery Saguilan
10 rounds – junior lightweights

Eduardo Hernandez vs. Rolando Magbanua
10 rounds – junior lightweights

Gdansk, Poland
Tomasz Adamek vs. Solomon Haumono
12 rounds – heavyweights

Mateusz Masternak vs. Ismayl Sillah
10 rounds – cruiserweights

Maciej Sulecki vs. Rocky Jerkic
10 rounds – junior middleweights

Berne, Switzerland
Eva Voraberger vs. Aniya Seki
10 rounds – junior bantamweights


FRIDAY, JUNE 30

Toledo, Ohio
Robert Easter (No. 3) vs. Denis Shafikov (No. 4)
12 rounds – lightweights (for Easter’s IBF title)

France
Omar Lamiri vs. Moncho Miras
12 rounds – bantamweights

 


JULY

SATURDAY, JULY 1

Doncaster, England
Josh Wale vs. Jamie Wilson
12 rounds – bantamweights

Lee Appleyard vs. Steve Brogan
10 rounds – lightweights

Tokyo
Kenichi Ogawa vs. Hirotsugu Yamamoto
10 rounds – junior lightweights

 


 

SUNDAY, JULY 2

Brisbane, Australia
Manny Pacquiao (No. 4) vs. Jeff Horn
12 rounds – welterweights (for Pacquiao’s WBO title)

Jerwin Ancajas vs. Teiru Kinoshita
12 rounds – junior bantamweights

Michael Conlan vs. TBA
6 rounds – junior featherweights


SATURDAY, JULY 8

London
Billy Joe Saunders (No. 4)  vs. Avtandil Khurtsidze (No. 7)
12 rounds – middleweights (for Saunders’ WBO title)


FRIDAY, JULY 14

U.S. (Showtime)
Antoine Douglas vs. Paul Valenzuela Jr.
10 rounds – middleweights

Kenneth Sims Jr. vs. Rolando Chinea
8 rounds – junior welterweights

Keenan Smith vs. Sonny Fredrickson
8 rounds – junior welterweights

Flemington, Australia
Blake Caparello vs. Dmitry Sukhotsky
10 rounds – light heavyweights

Czar Amonsot vs. TBA
10 rounds – junior welterweights

SATURDAY, JULY 15

Inglewood, California (HBO)
Miguel Berchelt (No. 4) vs. Takashi Miura (No. 5)
12 rounds – junior lightweights (for Berchelt’s WBC title)

Jezreel Corrales (No. 3) vs. Robinson Castellanos
12 rounds – junior lightweights (for Corrales’ WBA title)

Joe Smith Jr. (No. 6) vs. Sullivan Barrera (No. 9)
12 rounds – light heavyweights

 


SEPTEMBER

SATURDAY, SEPT. 16

Las Vegas
Canelo Alvarez (C middleweight, No. 8 P4P) vs. Gennady Golovkin (No. 1, No. 3 P4P)
12 rounds – middleweights (for Canelo’s RING and Golovkin’s IBF, WBA and WBC titles)

 

Get Our Newsletter.

Subscribe to our newsletter to get the latest news, events and deals in your inbox!