Schedule

MARCH

THURSDAY, MARCH 30

Punta del Este, Uruguay
Caril Herrera vs. Julio Escudero
10 rounds – junior featherweights


FRIDAY, MARCH 31

France
Mohamed Mimoune vs. Jussi Kovula
12 rounds – welterweights

Hakim Zoulikha vs. Orial Kolaj
12 rounds – light heavyweights

Petionville, Haiti
Azea Augustama vs. Gusmyr Perdomo
11 rounds – light heavyweights

Melissa St. Vil vs. Jessica Gonzalez
10 rounds – junior lightweights

Cape Town, South Africa
Mzuvukile Magwaca vs. Jason Canoy
12 rounds – bantamweights

Gideon Buthelezi vs. Angel Aviles
12 rounds – junior bantamweights

Bukiwe Nonina vs. Alesia Graf
10 rounds – bantamweights


APRIL

SATURDAY, APRIL 1

Issoudun, France
Angelique Duchemin vs. Taoussey L’Hadji
10 rounds – junior lightweights

Dortmund, Germany
Marco Huck (No. 6) vs. Mairis Briedis (No. 7)
12 rounds – cruiserweights

Christina Hammer vs. Maria Lindberg
10 rounds – middleweights (for Hammer’s WBC and WBO titles)

Tokyo
Toshiyuki Igarashi vs. Miguel Cartagena
10 rounds – flyweights

Mexico City
Catherine Phiri vs. Mariana Juarez
10 rounds – bantamweights (for Phiri’s WBC title)

Luis Vidales vs. Nery Saguilan
12 rounds – junior welterweights

Eduardo Hernandez vs. Hugo Santillan
10 rounds – junior lightweights

Managua, Nicaragua
Ricardo Mayorga vs. Jaudiel Zepeda
10 rounds – super middleweights

Ponce, Puerto Rico
Alberto Machado vs. Juan Jose Martinez
10 rounds – junior lightweights

London
Dominic Akinlade vs. Nathan Gorman
10 rounds – heavyweights

Maplewood, Minnesota
Luis Arias vs. Scott Sigmon
10 rounds – middleweights

Caleb Truax vs. Eric Draper
10 rounds – middleweights

Worcester, Massachusetts
Matt Remillard vs. Agustine Maurus
8 rounds – lightweights

Las Vegas (ESPN2, ESPN3.com)
Mercito Gesta vs. Gilberto Gonzalez
10 rounds – lightweights

Antonio Orozco (No. 2 jr. welterweight) vs. Keandre Gibson
10 rounds – welterweights


SUNDAY, APRIL 2

Hamburg, Germany
Rafael Bejaran vs. Nkululeko Mhlongo
12 rounds – junior middleweights

Osaka, Japan
Ken Shiro (No. 10) vs. Tetsuya Hisada
10 rounds – junior flyweights

Rene Dacquel vs. Shota Kawaguchi
12 rounds – junior bantamweights


TUESDAY, APRIL 4

Bethlehem, Pennsylvania (Fox Sports 1)
Milton Santiago vs. Haskell Rhodes
10 rounds – junior welterweights


FRIDAY, APRIL 7

Sorocaba, Brazil
Raphael Zumbano Love vs. Leandro Rufino
10 rounds – heavyweights

Christchurch, New Zealand
Bowyn Morgan vs. Gunnar Jackson
10 rounds – junior middleweights

Lincoln, Rhode Island
Nick DeLomba vs. Jimmy Williams
10 rounds – welterweights


SATURDAY, APRIL 8

Sylvania Waters, Australia
Darragh Foley vs. Sonny Katiandagho
10 rounds – junior welterweights

Jack Brubaker vs. Mark Sales
10 rounds – welterweights

Mexico
Jose Argumedo (No. 4) vs. Gabriel Mendoza
12 rounds – strawweights (for Argumedo’s IBF title)

Oxon Hill, Md. (HBO)
EVENT PROFILE
Vasyl Lomachenko (N0. 1, No. 6 P4P) vs. Jason Sosa (N0. 10)
12 rounds – junior lightweights (for WBO and WBA titles)

Oleksandr Usyk (No. 1) vs. Michael Hunter
12 rounds – cruiserweights (for Usyk’s WBO title)

Oleksandr Gvozdyk (No. 8) vs Yunieski Gonzalez
10 rounds – light heavyweights

Manchester, England (BT Sport)
Terry Flanagan (No. 2) vs. Petr Petrov (No. 10)
12 rounds – lightweights (for Flanagan’s WBO title)

Liam Williams vs. Liam Smith (No. 8)
12 rounds – junior middleweights

Zolani Tete (No. 8) vs. Arthur Villanueva
12 rounds – bantamweights

Jack Catterall (No. 7) vs. Martin Gethin
10 rounds – junior welterweights

Jimmy Kelly vs. Rick Godding
10 rounds – junior middleweights

Nicola Adams (pro debut) vs. TBA
flyweights

Daniel Dubois (pro debut) vs. TBA
heavyweights

Swindon, England
Ryan Martin vs. Michael McKinson
10 rounds – welterweights


SUNDAY, APRIL 9

Osaka, Japan
Nehomar Cermeno vs. Shun Kubo
12 rounds – junior featherweights

Masayoshi Nakatani vs. Krai Setthaphon
12 rounds – lightweights

Masataka Taniguchi vs. Reiya Konishi
10 rounds – strawweights

Los Angeles (Fox Sports 1)
Josesito Lopez vs. Saul Corral
10 rounds – welterweights

Alejandro Luna vs. Andrey Klimov
10 rounds – lightweights


THURSDAY, APRIL 13

Tokyo
Masayuki Ito vs. Lorenzo Villanueva
12 rounds – junior lightweights

Keita Obara vs. Larry Siwu
10 rounds – welterweights


FRIDAY, APRIL 14

Oxon Hill, Maryland (Showtime)
Dmitry Bivol vs. Samuel Clarkson
12 rounds – light heavyweights

Malik Hawkins vs. Taras Shelestyuk
10 rounds – welterweights

Hasim Rahman Jr. (pro debut) vs. Brian Imes
4 rounds – heavyweights


SATURDAY, APRIL 15

Deauville, France
Zakaria Attou vs. Maxime Beaussire
12 rounds – junior welterweights (for Burns’ WBA and Indongo’s IBF titles)

Glasgow, Scotland (Sky)
Ricky Burns (No. 4) vs. Julius Indongo (No. 6)
12 rounds – junior welterweights (for Burns’ WBA and Indongo’s IBF titles)

Scott Cardle vs. Robbie Barrett
12 rounds – lightweights

Callum Johnson vs. Schiller Hyppolite
12 rounds – light heavyweights

Charlie Edwards vs. Iain Butcher
12 rounds – junior bantamweights

Charlie Flynn vs. Ryan Collins
10 rounds – lightweights

Joe Ham vs. Scott McCormack
10 rounds – junior featherweights


SUNDAY, APRIL 16

Roeselare, Belgium
Geoffrey Battelo vs. Yves Ngabu
12 rounds – cruiserweights

Osaka, Japan
Koki Tyson vs. Sung-Jae Ahn
12 rounds – middleweights


THURSDAY, APRIL 20

Verona, New York (ESPN2, ESPN3.com)
Michael Perez vs. Marcelino Lopez
10 rounds – lightweights

Rashidi Ellis vs. John Karl Sosa
10 rounds – welterweights


SATURDAY, APRIL 22

Germany
Arthur Abraham (No. 8) vs. Robin Krasniqi
12 rounds – super middleweights

Osaka, Japan
Yuki Nonaka vs. Koshinmaru Saito
10 rounds – junior middleweights

Metepec, Mexico
Ibeth Zamora Silva vs. Esmeralda Moreno
10 rounds – junior flyweights (for Silva’s WBC title)

Sundsvall, Sweden
Ewa Piatkowska vs. Mikaela Lauren
10 rounds – junior middleweights (for Piatkowska’s WBC title)

Leicester, England (BT Sport)
Avtandil Khurtsidze (No. 8) vs. Tommy Langford
12 rounds – middleweights

Tyrone Nurse vs. Joe Hughes
12 rounds – junior welterweights

Jahmaine Smyle vs. Darryll Williams
10 rounds – super middleweights

Liverpool, England (Sky)
Martin Murray vs. Gabriel Rosado
12 rounds – middleweights

Rocky Fielding vs. John Ryder
12 rounds – super middleweights

Tom Farrell vs. Tommy Carus
10 rounds – junior welterweights

Carson, California (Top Rank PPV)
Oscar Valdez (No. 7) vs. Miguel Marriaga
12 rounds – featherweights (for Valdez’s WBO title)

Gilberto Ramirez (No. 3) vs. Max Bursak
12 rounds – super middleweights (for Ramirez’s WBO title)

Jessie Magdaleno (No. 2) vs. Adeilson Dos Santos
12 rounds – junior featherweights (for Magdaleno’s WBO title)

Shakur Stevenson (pro debut) vs. Edgar Brito
featherweights

Brooklyn, New York (Showtime)
Shawn Porter (No. 3) vs. Andre Berto
12 rounds – welterweights

Jermell Charlo (No. 4) vs. Charles Hatley
12 rounds – junior middleweights (for Charlo’s WBC title)


SUNDAY, APRIL 23

Osaka, Japan
Marlon Tapales (No. 5) vs. Shohei Omori
12 rounds – bantamweights (for Tapales’ WBO title)

Kazuto Ioka (No. 1) vs. Noknoi Sitthiprasert
12 rounds – flyweights (for Ioka’s WBA title)


FRIDAY, APRIL 28

Studio City, California (UniMas)
Casey Ramos vs. Miguel Beltran Jr.
10 rounds – lightweights

Esquiva Falcao vs. TBA
10 rounds – super middleweights


SATURDAY, APRIL 29

Nairobi, Kenya
Fatuma Zarika vs. Alicia Ashley
10 rounds – junior featherweights (for Zarika’s WBA title)

Cebu City, Philippines
Donnie Nietes (No. 3) vs. Komgrich Nantapech
12 rounds – flyweights (for vacant IBF title)

London (Sky Box Office)
EVENT PROFILE
Anthony Joshua (No. 5) vs. Wladimir Klitschko (No. 1)
12 rounds – heavyweights (for Joshua’s IBF and vacant WBA titles)

Scott Quigg vs. Viorel Simion
12 rounds – featherweights

Katie Taylor vs. TBA
8 rounds – lightweights

Long Island, New York
Adonis Stevenson (No. 4) vs. Sean Monaghan
12 rounds – light heavyweights (for Stevenson’s WBC title)


MAY

FRIDAY, MAY 5

Sanda, Japan
Riku Kano vs. Jerry Tomogdan
12 rounds – strawweights

Ekaterinburg, Russia
Magomed Kurbanov vs. Shane Mosley
10 rounds – junior middleweights


SATURDAY, MAY 6

Turku, Finland
Eva Wahlstrom vs. TBA
10 rounds – junior lightweights (for Wahlstrom’s WBC title)

France
Marvin Petit vs. Jerobe Santana
12 rounds – lightweights

Hadillah Mohoumadi vs. Sergei Demchenko
12 rounds – super middleweights

Macao, China
Zou Shiming (No. 8) vs. TBA
12 rounds – flyweights (for Zou’s WBO title)

Auckland, New Zealand
Joseph Parker (No. 6) vs. Hughie Fury
12 rounds – heavyweights (for Parker’s WBO title)

Las Vegas, (HBO Pay-Per-View)
EVENT PROFILE
Canelo Alvarez (No. 1 jr. middlweight, C middleweight, No. 8 P4P) vs. Julio Cesar Chavez Jr.
12 rounds – super middleweights (164.5-pound catchweight)

Lucas Matthysse vs. Emmanuel Taylor
10 rounds – welterweights

David Lemieux (N0. 3) vs. Marcos Reyes
10 rounds – middleweights

Joseph Diaz Jr. (No. 8) vs. Manuel Avila
10 rounds – featherweights


SATURDAY, MAY 13

Leeds, England
Josh Warrington vs. Kiko Martinez
12 rounds – featherweights

James Dickens vs. Thomas Patrick Ward
12 rounds – featherweights

Josh Leather vs. Philip Sutcliffe Jr.
12 rounds – junior welterweights

Nicola Adams (pro debut) vs. TBA
TBA

Birmingham, England (Sky)
Khalid Yafai (No. 6) vs. Suguru Muranaka
12 rounds – junior bantamweights (for Yafai’s WBA title)

Sam Eggington vs. Ceferino Rodriguez
12 rounds – welterweights

Sean Davis vs. Gamal Yafai
10 rounds – junior featherweights


FRIDAY, MAY 19

Hamburg, Germany
Christian Hammer vs. TBA
12 rounds – heavyweights


SATURDAY, MAY 20

Poznan, Poland
Noel Gevor vs. Krzysztof Wlodarczyk
12 rounds – cruiserweights

London
Gervonta Davis (No. 6) vs. Liam Walsh
12 rounds – junior lightweights (for Davis’ IBF title

Bradley Skeete vs. Shayne Singleton
12 rounds – welterweights

Ryan Walsh vs. Marco McCullough
12 rounds – featherweights

Newark, New Jersey (HBO)
EVENT PROFILE
Terence Crawford (C, No. 8 P4P) vs. Felix Diaz
12 rounds – junior welterweights (for Crawford’s RING, WBC and WBO titles)

Raymundo Beltran vs. Jonathan Maicelo
10 rounds – lightweights

 


SATURDAY, MAY 27

Helsinki, Finland
Robert Helenius vs. Dereck Chisora
12 rounds – heavyweights

Singapore, Singapore
Ryan Ford vs. Robert Berridge
12 rounds – light heavyweights

Chad Bennett vs. Banlue vs. Sawangwong
12 rounds – junior welterweights

Sheffield, England (Showtime, Sky Box Office)
Kell Brook (No. 2) vs. Errol Spence Jr. (No. 7)
12 rounds – welterweights (for Brook’s IBF title)

Oxon Hill, Maryland (Showtime)
Gary Russell Jr. (No. 2) vs. Oscar Escandon
12 rounds – featherweights (for Russell’s WBC title)

 


JUNE

FRIDAY, JUNE 9

Bergen, Norway
Cecilia Braekhus vs. Erica Anabella Farias
10 rounds – welterweights (for Braekhus’ IBF, WBA, WBC and WBO titles)


SATURDAY, JUNE 10

Kempton Park, South Africa
Simphiwe Khonco (No. 8) vs. Melvin Jerusalem
12 rounds – strawweights

Thabiso Mchunu vs. Johnny Muller
10 rounds – cruiserweights

New York, New York (HBO)
Felix Verdejo (No. 8) vs. TBA
12 rounds – lightweights

 

Get Our Newsletter.

Subscribe to our newsletter to get the latest news, events and deals in your inbox!