Schedule

APRIL


SATURDAY, APRIL 29

Kanazawa, Japan
Genesis Servania vs. Ralph Jhon Lulu
12 rounds – featherweights

Osaka, Japan
Nana Yoshikawa vs. Monserrat Alarcon
10 rounds – flyweights (for Yoshikawa’s WBO title)

Nairobi, Kenya
Daniel Wanyonyi vs. Ibrahim Maokola
12 rounds – super middleweights

James Onyango vs. Meshack Mwankemwa
12 rounds –welterweights

Cebu City, Philippines
Donnie Nietes (No. 3) vs. Komgrich Nantapech
12 rounds – flyweights (for vacant IBF title)

Pamplona, Spain
Ruben Diaz vs. Karim Achour
12 rounds – middleweights

London (Sky Box Office, HBO, Showtime) EVENT PROFILE
Anthony Joshua (No. 5) vs. Wladimir Klitschko (No. 1)
12 rounds – heavyweights (for Joshua’s IBF and vacant WBA titles)

Scott Quigg vs. Viorel Simion
12 rounds – featherweights

Luke Campbell vs. Darleys Perez
12 rounds – lightweights

Katie Taylor vs. Nina Meinke
10 rounds – lightweights

Las Vegas (Fox Sports 1)
Carlos Zambrano vs. Claudio Marrero
12 rounds – featherweights

Layla McCarter vs. Szilvia Szabados
10 rounds – welterweights

Philadelphia
Tevin Farmer (No. 10) vs. Arturo Santos Reyes
10 rounds – junior lightweights

 


MAY

TUESDAY, MAY 2

Studio City, Calif. (Fox Sports 1)
Ivan Redkach vs. Argenis Mendez
10 rounds – lightweights

Brandon Figueroa vs. Luis Fernando Saavedra
8 rounds – junior featherweights


FRIDAY, MAY 5

Las Vegas (ESPN2, ESPN Deportes)
Yuriorkis Gamboa vs. Robinson Castellanos
10 rounds – lightweights

Abraham Lopez vs. Jesus Rojas
10 rounds – featherweights

Yamaguchi Falcao vs. Morgan Fitch
10 rounds – super middleweights

Sanda, Japan
Riku Kano (No. 6) vs. Jerry Tomogdan
12 rounds – strawweights

Ekaterinburg, Russia
Evgeny Gradovich vs. Hugo Berrio
12 rounds – junior featherweights

Magomed Kurbanov vs. Virgilijus Stapulionis
10 rounds – junior middleweights

Evgeny Chuprakov vs. Eden Sonsona
10 rounds – junior lightweights

Rustam Nugaev vs. Deiner Berrio
10 rounds – lightweights

Yury Kashinsky vs. Valery Brudov
10 rounds – cruiserweights

Madrid, Spain
Mariano Hilario vs. Hadillah Mohoumadi
12 rounds – super middleweights

Reno, Nevada (UniMas)
Jose Ramirez vs. Jake Giuriceo
10 rounds – junior welterweights

Oscar Vasquez vs. TBA
10 rounds – featherweights


SATURDAY, MAY 6

Buenos Aires, Argentina
Matias Rueda vs. Diego Santillan
10 rounds – featherweights

Turku, Finland
Eva Wahlstrom vs. Mayra Gomez
10 rounds – junior lightweights (for Wahlstrom’s WBC title)

Edis Tatli vs. Francesco Patera
12 rounds – lightweights

France
Marvin Petit vs. Jerobe Santana
12 rounds – lightweights

Hadillah Mohoumadi vs. Sergei Demchenko
12 rounds – super middleweights

Weisswasser, Germany
Roman Golovashchenko vs. Kai Kurzawa
12 rounds – cruiserweights

Auckland, New Zealand
Joseph Parker (No. 6) vs. Razvan Cojanu
12 rounds – heavyweights (for Parker’s WBO title)

Umar Salamov vs. Emil Markic
10 rounds – light heavyweights

Las Vegas, (HBO Pay-Per-View) EVENT PROFILE
Canelo Alvarez (C middleweight, No. 8 P4P) vs. Julio Cesar Chavez Jr.
12 rounds – super middleweights (164.5-pound catchweight)

Lucas Matthysse vs. Emmanuel Taylor
10 rounds – welterweights

David Lemieux (N0. 3) vs. Marcos Reyes
10 rounds – middleweights

Joseph Diaz Jr. (No. 8) vs. Manuel Avila
10 rounds – featherweights


SUNDAY, MAY 7

Xi An, China
Can Xu vs. Jack Asis
12 rounds – junior lightweights

Angono, Philippines
Jonas Sultan vs. Sonny Boy Jaro
12 rounds – junior bantamweights


MONDAY, MAY 8

Tokyo
Kyotaro Fujimoto vs. Herman Ene Purcell
12 rounds – heavyweights


THURSDAY, MAY 11

Uncasville, Connecticut
Delvin Rodriguez vs. Courtney Pennington
10 rounds – junior middleweights


FRIDAY, MAY 12

Southampton, England
Alexandr Khuravsky vs. Stephen Danyo
10 rounds –welterweights

Yernar Yeshenov vs. Michael McGurk
10 rounds –junior middleweights

Isa Chaniev vs. Sergio Mauricio Gil
10 rounds –lightweights

Paul Kamanga vs. Mikheil Avakyan
8 rounds –welterweights


SATURDAY, MAY 13

Leeds, England (BT Sport)
Josh Warrington vs. Kiko Martinez
12 rounds – featherweights

James Dickens vs. Thomas Patrick Ward
12 rounds – featherweights

Josh Leather vs. Philip Sutcliffe Jr.
12 rounds – junior welterweights

Nicola Adams vs. TBA
TBA

Birmingham, England (Sky)
Khalid Yafai (No. 6) vs. Suguru Muranaka
12 rounds – junior bantamweights (for Yafai’s WBA title)

Ceferino Rodriguez vs. Sam Eggington
12 rounds – welterweights

Frankie Gavin vs. Dave Ryan
10 rounds – junior welterweights

Sean Davis vs. Gamal Yafai
10 rounds – junior featherweights

Ryan Kelly vs. Adam Harper
10 rounds – junior middleweights

Karlsruhe, Germany
Vincent Feigenbutz vs. Andrey Sirotkin
12 rounds – super middleweights

Tepic, Mexico
Jose Argumedo (No. 4) vs. Gabriel Mendoza
12 rounds – strawweights (for Argumedo’s IBF title)

Zapopan, Mexico
Marco Antonio Periban vs. Avni Yildirim
12 rounds – super middleweights

Jessica Chavez vs. Ana Arrazola
10 rounds – flyweights (for Chavez’s WBO title)

Cancun, Mexico
Zulina Munoz vs. Jessica Martinez
10 rounds – junior bantamweights (for Munoz’s WBC title)

Aguas Buenas, Puerto Rico
Cindy Serrano vs. Paola Torres
10 rounds – featherweights (for Serrano’s WBO title)

Punta del Este, Uraguay
Cesar Barrionuevo vs. Oscar Meza
12 rounds – welterweights

Ypsilanti, Michigan
James Toney vs. Mike Sheppard
12 rounds – heavyweights

Bristol, Pennsylvania
Derrick Webster vs. Frankie Filippone
10 rounds – super middleweights

Punta del Este, Uruguay
Cesar Barrionuevo vs. Oscar Meza
12 rounds – welterweights


SUNDAY, MAY 14

Kyoto, Japan
Su-Yun Hong vs. Tamao Ozawa
10 rounds – junior flyweights (for vacant WBO title)


THURSDAY, MAY 18

Tucson, Arizona (ESPN2, ESPN Deportes)
Diego De La Hoya (No. 7) vs. Erik Ruiz
10 rounds – junior featherweights

D’Mitrius Ballard vs. Ulises Sierra
10 rounds – super middleweights

Roberto Manzanarez vs. TBA
8 rounds – junior welterweights

Hector Tanajara Jr. vs. Jesus Aguinaga
6 rounds – junior lightweights

Paris
Cedric Vitu vs. Marcello Matano
12 rounds – junior middleweights

Marvin Petit vs. Jerobe Santana
12 rounds – lightweights

Hakim Zoulikha vs. Serhiy Demchenko
12 rounds – light heavyweights

Maiva Hamadouche vs. Anahi Esther Sanchez
10 rounds – junior lightweights (for Hamadouche’s IBF title)


FRIDAY, MAY 19

Pont-Audemer, France
Thomas Masson vs. Oleksandr Hryshchuk
12 rounds – flyweights

Hamburg, Germany
Mario Daser vs. Ola Afolabi
12 rounds – cruiserweights

Christian Hammer vs. Zine Eddine Benmakhlouf
12 rounds – heavyweights

Igor Mikhalkin vs. Thomas Oosthuizen
12 rounds – light heavyweights

Ontario, California
Giovanni Santillan vs. Juan Garcia Mendez
8 rounds – junior welterweights


SATURDAY, MAY 20

New York (HBO)
EVENT PROFILE
Terence Crawford (C, No. 8 P4P) vs. Felix Diaz
12 rounds – junior welterweights (for Crawford’s RING, WBC and WBO titles)

Raymundo Beltran (No. 10) vs. Jonathan Maicelo
10 rounds – lightweights

Oxon Hill, Maryland (Showtime)
Gary Russell Jr. (No. 2) vs. Oscar Escandon
12 rounds – featherweights (for Russell’s WBC title)

Andre Dirrell (No. 4) vs. Jose Uzcategui
12 rounds – super middleweights

Rances Barthelemy vs. Kiryl Relikh
12 rounds – junior welterweights

London (Showtime, BT Sport)
Gervonta Davis (No. 6) vs. Liam Walsh
12 rounds – junior lightweights (for Davis’ IBF title)

Ryan Walsh vs. Marco McCullough
12 rounds – featherweights

Chris Hobbs vs. Anthony Yarde
10 rounds – light heavyweights

Laredo, Texas (Fox Sports 1)
David Benavidez vs. Rogelio Medina
12 rounds – super middleweights

Jorge Lara vs. Mario Briones
10 rounds – featherweights

Tokyo
Juan Hernandez Navarrete (No. 10) vs. Daigo Higa (No. 8)
12 rounds – flyweights (for Hernandez’s WBC title)

Ganigan Lopez (No. 3) vs. Ken Shiro (No. 10)
12 rounds – junior flyweights (for Lopez’s WBC title)

Hassan N’Dam (No. 8) vs. Ryota Murata (No. 9)
12 rounds – middleweights

Charleroi, Belgium
Ryad Merhy vs. Mitch Williams
12 rounds – cruiserweights

Nagoya, Japan
Kosei Tanaka (No. 4) vs. Angel Acosta
12 rounds – junior flyweights (for Tanaka’s WBO title)

Poznan, Poland
Noel Gevor vs. Krzysztof Wlodarczyk
12 rounds – cruiserweights

Patryk Szymanski vs. Rafal Jackiewicz
10 rounds – junior middleweights

Motherwell, Scotland
Gary Cornish vs. Sam Sexton
12 rounds – heavyweights


SUNDAY, MAY 21

Tokyo
Naoya Inoue (No. 1, No. 10 P4P) vs. Ricardo Rodriguez
12 rounds – junior bantamweights (for Inoue’s WBO title)

Akira Yaegashi (No. 2) vs. Milan Melindo (No. 8)
12 rounds – junior flyweights (for Yaegashi’s IBF title)

Satoshi Hosono vs. Masashi Noguchi
10 rounds – junior lightweights


FRIDAY, MAY 26

Chicago (UniMas)
Alex Saucedo vs. TBA
8 rounds – welterweights

Mike Alvarado vs. TBA
8 rounds – welterweights

Michael Conlan vs. TBA
6 rounds – junior featherweights

Cardiff, Wales
Craig Kennedy vs. Matty Askin
12 rounds – cruiserweights

Andrew Selby vs. Cristofer Rosales
12 rounds – flyweights


SATURDAY, MAY 27

Sheffield, England (Showtime, Sky Box Office)
Kell Brook (No. 2) vs. Errol Spence Jr. (No. 7)
12 rounds – welterweights (for Brook’s IBF title)

George Groves (No. 3) vs. Fedor Chudinov (No. 8)
12 rounds – super middleweights (for vacant WBA title)

David Allen vs. Lenroy Thomas
10 rounds – heavyweights

Helsinki, Finland
Robert Helenius vs. Dereck Chisora
12 rounds – heavyweights

Italy
Emanuele Blandamura vs. Alessandro Goddi
12 rounds – middleweights

Bacum, Mexico (beIN Sports en Espanol)
Orlando Salido (No. 2) vs. Amphon Suriyo
10 rounds – junior lightweights

Panama City, Panama
Anselmo Moreno (No. 4 bantamweight) vs. Julio Ceja
12 rounds – junior featherweights

Leroy Estrada vs. Saul Juarez (No. 8)
12 rounds – strawweights

Singapore, Singapore
Ryan Ford vs. Robert Berridge
12 rounds – light heavyweights

Chad Bennett vs. Banlue Sawangwong
12 rounds – junior welterweights

Renold Quinlan vs. Manny Siaca
12 rounds – super middleweights

London
Philip Bowes vs. Glenn Foot
10 rounds – junior welterweights

 


JUNE

FRIDAY, JUNE 2

Brentwood, England
Bradley Skeete vs. Shayne Singleton
12 rounds – welterweights

Lee Markham vs. Joe Mullender
10 rounds – middleweights

Paris
Tony Yoka (pro debut) vs. TBA
6 rounds – heavyweights

Philadelphia
Henry Lundy vs. Ricardo Lara
8 rounds – lightweights


SATURDAY, JUNE 3

Montreal (Showtime)
Adonis Stevenson (No. 3) vs. Andrzej Fonfara
12 rounds – light heavyweights (for Stevenson’s WBC title)

Eleider Alvarez (No. 4) vs. Jean Pascal
12 rounds – light heavyweights

London (Sky)
Dillian Whyte (No. 8)  vs. Mariusz Wach
12 rounds – heavyweights

Frank Buglioni vs. Ricky Summers
12 rounds – light heavyweights

Thailand
Wanheng Menayothin (No. 1) vs. Omari Kimweri
12 rounds – strawweights (for Menayothin’s WBC title)

Florida
Shannon Briggs vs. Fres Oquendo
12 rounds – heavyweights

Hamilton, Canada
Steven Wilcox vs. Oscar Arjona
10 rounds – junior welterweights


SUNDAY, JUNE 4

Roeselare, Belgium
Geoffrey Battelo vs. Yves Ngabu
12 rounds – cruiserweights


FRIDAY, JUNE 9

Verona, New York (Showtime)
Joel Diaz Jr. vs. Abel Ramos
10 rounds – junior welterweights

Demond Nicholson vs. Steve Rolls
8 rounds – super middleweights

Bergen, Norway
Cecilia Braekhus vs. Erica Anabella Farias
10 rounds – welterweights (for Braekhus’ IBF, WBA, WBC and WBO titles)


SATURDAY, JUNE 10

New York, New York (HBO)
Felix Verdejo (No. 7) vs. TBA
12 rounds – lightweights

Belfast, Northern Ireland (Sky)
Lee Haskins (No. 3) vs. Ryan Burnett
12 rounds – bantamweights (for Haskins’ IBF title)

Kempton Park, South Africa
Simphiwe Khonco (No. 7) vs. Lito Dante
12 rounds – strawweights

Thabiso Mchunu vs. Johnny Muller
10 rounds – cruiserweights

Barcelona, Spain
Isaac Real vs. Sergio Garcia
12 rounds – junior middleweights


SATURDAY, JUNE 17

Las Vegas (HBO PPV) EVENT PROFILE
Andre Ward (No. 1, No. 1 P4P) vs. Sergey Kovalev (No. 2, No. 2 P4P)
12 rounds – middleweights (for RING, IBF, WBA and WBO titles)

Guillermo Rigondeaux (No. 1, No. 7 P4P) vs. Moises Flores
12 rounds – junior featherweights (for WBA title)

Belfast, Northern Ireland (BT Sport)
Craig Evans vs. Stephen Ormond
10 rounds – lightweights


SATURDAY, JUNE 24

Gdansk, Poland
Tomasz Adamek vs. Solomon Haumono
12 rounds – heavyweights

Mateusz Masternak vs. Ismayl Sillah
12 rounds – cruiserweights

Berne, Switzerland
Eva Voraberger vs. Aniya Seki
10 rounds – junior bantamweights


FRIDAY, JUNE 30

Toledo, Ohio
Robert Easter (No. 3) vs. Denis Shafikov (No. 4)
12 rounds – lightweights (for Easter’s IBF title)

 


JULY

SUNDAY, JULY 2

Brisbane, Australia
Manny Pacquiao (No. 4) vs. Jeff Horn
12 rounds – welterweights (for Pacquiao’s WBO title)


SATURDAY, JULY 8

London
Billy Joe Saunders (No. 4)  vs. Avtandil Khurtsidze (No. 7)
12 rounds – middleweights (for Saunders’ WBO title)

Get Our Newsletter.

Subscribe to our newsletter to get the latest news, events and deals in your inbox!