Schedule

FEBRUARY

THURSDAY, FEB. 16

Costa Mesa, Calif.
Mike Lee vs. Justin Thomas
8 rounds – light heavyweights


FRIDAY, FEB. 17

Singapore
Sam Rapira vs. Ryan Ford
12 rounds – light heavyweights

Muhammad Meeraj vs. Jake Gathercole
10 rounds – light heavyweights

Wilmington, Del.
Roy Jones Jr. vs. Bobby Gunn
12 rounds – cruiserweights

Frank De Alba vs. Ivan Najera
10 rounds – junior lightweights

Kanat Islam vs. Robson Assis
10 rounds – super welterweights

El Paso, Texas (UniMas)
Jennifer Han vs. Olivia Gerula
10 rounds – featherweights (for Han’s IBF title)

Jose Felix Jr. vs. Jonathan Maicelo
10 rounds – lightweights

Esquiva Falcao vs. Jaime Barboza
8 rounds – middleweights

Los Angeles, “LA Fight Club” (Estrella TV, RingTV.com)
EVENT PROFILE
Robert Manzanarez vs. Gamaliel Diaz
8 rounds – lightweights

Genaro Gamez vs. Alejandro Ochoa
6 rounds – lightweights


SATURDAY, FEB. 18

Calgary, Canada
Rob Nicholas vs. David Whittom
10 rounds – cruiserweights

Papa, Hungary
Zoltan Kovacs vs. Nicola Cipolletta
12 rounds – junior lightweights

Milan, Italy
Avni Yildirim vs. Aliaksandr Sushchyts
12 rounds – super middleweights

Nairobi, Kenya
Ismayl Sillakh vs. Karama Nyilawila
10 rounds – cruiserweights

Guaymas, Mexico
Pedro Campa vs. Marvin Quintero
10 rounds – junior welterweights

Casablanca, Morocco
Simpiwe Vetyeka (No. 6) vs. David Berna
10 rounds – featherweights

Gevorg Khatchikian vs. Med Sebyala
10 rounds – junior middleweights

Chelyabinsk, Russia
Yury Kashinsky vs. Kristijan Krstacic
10 rounds – cruiserweights

Shavkat Rakhimov vs. Rogelio Jun Doliguez
10 rounds – junior lightweights

Rustam Nugaev vs. Jessie Rosales
10 rounds – lightweights

Murad Arslanov vs. Andrei Isayeu
10 rounds – junior featherweights

Muhammadkhuja Yaqubov vs. Yogli Herrera
10 rounds – lightweights

Belfast, Northern Ireland
Declan Geraghty vs. James Tennyson
10 rounds – junior lightweights

Tyrone McKenna vs. Jake Hanney
8 rounds – featherweights

Cincinnati, Ohio (Showtime)
EVENT PROFILE
Adrien Broner (No. 2) vs. Adrian Granados (No. 4)
12 rounds – welterweights

David Avanesyan vs. Lamont Peterson
12 rounds – welterweights

Marcus Browne vs. Thomas Williams Jr.
10 rounds – light heavyweights


TUESDAY, FEB. 21

Houston (Fox Sports 1)
Miguel Flores vs. Dat Nguyen
10 rounds – junior lightweights

Darwin Price vs. TBA
8 rounds – junior welterweights

Brandon Figueroa vs. TBA
8 rounds – junior featherweights


THURSDAY, FEB. 23

Nizhny Tagil, Russia
Dmitry Bivol vs. Robert Berridge
12 rounds – light heavyweights

Sergey Kuzmin vs. Vaclav Pejsar
10 rounds – heavyweights

Evgeny Smirnov vs. Nikita Kuznetsov
10 rounds – featherweights

Valery Tretyakov vs. Eugene Lagos
10 rounds – featherweights


FRIDAY, FEB. 24

Quebec City, Canada
Eleider Alvarez (No. 4) vs. Lucian Bute
12 rounds – light heavyweights

Francis Lafreniere vs. Marcus Willis
10 rounds – middleweights

Oslo, Norway
Cecilia Braekhus (THE RING’s No. 1 P4P) vs. Klara Svensson
10 rounds – welterweights (for Braekhus’ IBF, WBA, WBC and WBO titles)

London
Thomas Essomba vs. Jay Harris
12 rounds – flyweights

Boy Jones vs. Craig Poxton
10 rounds – junior lightweights

Temecula, Calif. (Showtime)
Christopher Pearson vs. Justin DeLoach
10 rounds – middleweights

Andrew Tabiti vs. Quantis Graves
10 rounds – cruiserweights

Lionell Thompson vs. Steve Lovett
10 rounds – light heavyweights

Palm Bay, Fla. (Telemundo)
Ricardo Rodriguez vs. Carlos Narvaez
10 rounds – junior bantamweights


SATURDAY, FEB. 25

Dee Why, Australia
Kerry Foley vs. Aaron Lai
10 rounds – light heavyweights

France
Karim Guerfi vs. Stephane Jamoye
12 rounds – bantamweights

General Santos City, Philippines
Lolito Sonsona vs. Renren Tesorio
12 rounds – junior bantamweights

Eden Sonsona vs. Jovany Rota
12 rounds – junior lightweights

Ben Mananquil vs. Glenn Porras
12 rounds – bantamweights

Jade Bornea vs. Raul Yu
10 rounds – junior bantamweights

Hull, England
Gavin McDonnell vs. Rey Vargas (No. 4)
12 rounds – junior featherweights (for vacant WBC title)

Luke Campbell vs. Jairo Lopez
12 rounds – lightweights

Tommy Coyle vs. Kofi Yates
10 rounds – junior welterweights

Birmingham, Ala. (Fox)
EVENT PROFILE
Deontay Wilder (No. 2) vs. Gerald Washington
12 rounds – heavyweights (for Wilder’s WBC title)

Jarrett Hurd vs. Tony Harrison
12 rounds – junior middleweights

Dominic Breazeale vs. Izuagbe Ugonoh
10 rounds – heavyweights


SUNDAY, FEB. 26

Kamiamakusa, Japan
Moises Calleros vs. Tatsuya Fukuhara
12 rounds – strawweights

Gimhae City, South Korea
Young Gil Bae vs. Wanchai Nianghansa
12 rounds – flyweights

Hee Jung Yuh vs. Wassana Kamdee
10 rounds – junior bantamweights


MARCH

THURSDAY, MARCH 2

Tokyo
Shinsuke Yamanaka (C, No. 9 P4P) vs. Carlos Carlson
12 rounds – bantamweights (for Yamanaka’s RING and WBC titles)

Kenichi Ogawa vs. Satoru Sugita
10 rounds – junior lightweights


FRIDAY, MARCH 3

Flemington, Australia
Anthony Buttigieg vs. Rocky Jerkic
12 rounds – junior middleweights

Oulu, Finland
Petteri Frojdholm vs. Faroukh Kourbanov
12 rounds – junior lightweights

Saint-Quentin, France
Guillaume Frenois vs. Vyacheslav Gusev
12 rounds – junior lightweights

Accra, Ghana
Patrick Ayi vs. TBA
12 rounds – junior lightweights


SATURDAY, MARCH 4

Tokyo
Shuhei Tsuchiya vs. Kazuhiro Nishitani
10 rounds – lightweights

Bangkok, Thailand
Nawaphon Por Chokchai (No. 8) vs. Juan Hernandez Navarrete
12 rounds – flyweights (for vacant WBC title)

London (Sky Box Office)
EVENT PROFILE
David Haye (No. 8) vs. Tony Bellew (No. 3 cruiserweight)
12 rounds – heavyweights

Sam Eggington vs. Paulie Malignaggi
12 rounds – welterweights

Ohara Davies vs. Derry Mathews
12 rounds – junior welterweights

Doncaster, England
Robbie Barrett vs. Kevin Hooper
10 rounds – lightweights

Josh Wale vs. Ramesh Ahmadi
10 rounds – bantamweights

Brooklyn, N.Y. (CBS)
EVENT PROFILE
Keith Thurman (No. 2) vs. Danny Garcia (No. 7)
12 rounds – welterweights (for Thurman’s WBA and Garcia’s WBC titles)

Omar Narvaez vs. Emmanuel Rodriguez
12 rounds – bantamweights

Erickson Lubin vs. Jorge Cota
12 rounds – junior middleweights


FRIDAY, MARCH 10

Tokyo
Ryo Akaho vs. Yushi Tanaka
10 rounds – bantamweights

Tomoki Kameda (No. 7 bantamweight) vs. Pipat Chaiporn
10 rounds

Hisashi Amagasa vs. Kinshiro Usui
8 rounds – featherweights

Lemoore, Calif. (UniMas)
Andy Vences vs. Angel Hernandez
10 rounds – junior lightweights

Danny Valdivia vs. Douglas Ataide
10 rounds – junior middleweights

Los Angeles, “LA Fight Club” (Estrella TV, RingTV.com)
EVENT PROFILE
Christian Gonzalez vs. Romero Duno
8 rounds – lightweights

Alexis Rocha vs. TBA
6 rounds – junior middleweights

Niko Valdes vs. TBA
6 rounds – super middleweights


SATURDAY, MARCH 11

Hong Kong
Rex Tso vs. Hirofumi Mukai
12 rounds – junior bantamweights

Kenny Demecillo vs. Mark Anthony Geraldo
10 rounds – bantamweights

Ludwigshafen, Germany
Jack Culcay vs. Demetrius Andrade (No. 6)
12 rounds – junior middleweights

Nikki Adler vs. TBA
10 rounds – super middleweights

Siena, Italy
Orlando Fiordigiglio vs. Howard Cospolite
12 rounds – junior middleweights

Cardiff, Wales
Craig Kennedy vs. Matty Askin
12 rounds – cruiserweights

Ronny Mittag vs. Conrad Cummings
12 rounds – middleweights

Oxon Hill, Md. (Showtime)
Gary Russell Jr. (No. 2) vs. Oscar Escandon
12 rounds – featherweights (for Russell’s WBC title)

Jermell Charlo (No. 5) vs. Charles Hatley
12 rounds – junior middleweights (for Charlo’s WBC title)

Verona, N.Y. (HBO)
David Lemieux (No. 4) vs. Curtis Stevens
12 rounds – middleweights

Yuriorkis Gamboa vs. Rene Alvarado
10 rounds – lightweights


MONDAY, MARCH 13

Tokyo
Louisa Hawton vs. Naoko Fujioka
10 rounds – junior flyweights (for Hawton’s WBO title)


FRIDAY, MARCH 17

Flemington, Australia
Zac Dunn vs. David Brophy
12 rounds – super middleweights

Czar Amonsot vs. TBA
10 rounds – junior welterweights

Reading, Pa. (Showtime)
Kermit Cintron vs. Walter Castillo
10 rounds – welterweights

Travis Kauffman vs. Amir Mansour
10 rounds – heavyweights

Edner Cherry vs. Omar Douglas
10 rounds – lightweights

New York, N.Y. (UniMas)
Julian Rodriguez vs. Eudy Bernardo
8 rounds – junior welterweights

Alex Saucedo vs. Johnny Garcia
8 rounds – junior welterweights


SATURDAY, MARCH 18

Aarhus, Denmark
Dennis Ceylan vs. Isaac Lowe
12 rounds – featherweights

Leipzig, Germany
Robert Stieglitz vs. TBA
12 rounds – light heavyweights

Dominic Boesel vs. TBA
12 rounds – light heavyweights

Malmo, Sweden
Adrian Granat vs. Alexander Dimitrenko
12 rounds – heavyweights

Sheffield, England
Sam Sheedy vs. Abolaji Rasheed
12 rounds – middleweights

London
Josh Kennedy vs. Michael Ramabeletsa
10 rounds – junior featherweights

John O’Donnell vs. Erick Ochieng
10 rounds – welterweights

Wadi Camacho vs. Karl Wheeler
10 rounds – cruiserweights

New York, N.Y. (HBO Pay-Per-View)
EVENT PROFILE
Gennady Golovkin (No. 1, No. 4 P4P) vs. Daniel Jacobs (No. 2)
12 rounds – middleweights (for Golovkin’s IBF, WBA and WBC titles)

Roman Gonzalez (No. 2, No. 1 P4P) vs. Srisaket Sor Rungvisai (No. 4)
12 rounds – junior bantamweights (for Gonzalez’s WBC title)

Carlos Cuadras (No. 3) vs. David Carmona
10 rounds – junior bantamweights


THURSDAY, MARCH 23

Indio, Calif. (ESPN2, ESPN3.com)
Jason Quigley vs. Glen Tapia
10 rounds – middleweights

Randy Caballero vs. Victor Proa
10 rounds – featherweights

Mauricio Herrera vs. Hector Velazquez
8 rounds – welterweights

Azat Hovhannisyan vs. Hugo Partida
8 rounds – featherweights


SATURDAY, MARCH 25

Brazzaville, Congo
Ilunga Makabu (No. 9) vs. Enad Licina
12 rounds – cruiserweights

Potsdam, Germany
Tyron Zeuge (No. 10) vs. Isaac Ekpo
12 rounds – super middleweights

Singapore, Singapore
Charles Manyuchi vs. Qudratillo Abdugaxorov
12 rounds – welterweights

Manchester, England (Showtime, Sky)
EVENT PROFILE
Jorge Linares (C) vs. Anthony Crolla (No. 4)
12 rounds – lightweights (for Linares’ RING and WBA titles)

Brian Rose vs. Jack Arnfield
12 rounds – middleweights

Martin Joseph Ward vs. Maxi Hughes
12 rounds – junior lightweights


FRIDAY, MARCH 31

Cape Town, South Africa
Mzuvukile Magwaca vs. Jason Canoy
12 rounds – bantamweights

Bukiwe Nonina vs. Alesia Graf
10 rounds – bantamweights


APRIL

SATURDAY, APRIL 1

Dortmund, Germany
Marco Huck (No. 6) vs. Mairis Briedis (No. 7)
12 rounds – cruiserweights

Managua, Nicaragua
Ricardo Mayorga vs. Jaudiel Zepeda
10 rounds – super middleweights

London
Dominic Akinlade vs. Nathan Gorman
10 rounds – heavyweights


SATURDAY, APRIL 1

Manchester, England
Terry Flanagan (No. 2) vs. Petr Petrov (No. 10)
12 rounds – lightweights (for Flanagan’s WBO title)

Liam Williams vs. Liam Smith (No. 8)
12 rounds – junior middleweights

Nicola Adams (pro debut) vs. TBA
TBA


SATURDAY, APRIL 8

Oxon Hill, Md. (HBO)
EVENT PROFILE
Vasyl Lomachenko (N0. 1, No. 6 P4P) vs. Jason Sosa (N0. 10)
12 rounds – junior lightweights (for WBO and WBA titles)

Mike Reed vs. Reyes Sanchez
10 rounds – junior welterweights


WEDNESDAY, APRIL 12

Osaka, Japan
Ken Shiro (No. 10) vs. Tetsuya Hisada
10 rounds – junior flyweights


SATURDAY, APRIL 15

Glasgow, Scotland (Sky)
Ricky Burns (No. 5) vs. Julius Indongo (No. 7)
12 rounds – junior welterweights (for Burns’ WBA and Indongo’s IBF titles)


SATURDAY, APRIL 22

Germany
Arthur Abraham (No. 8) vs. Robin Krasniqi
12 rounds – super middleweights

Leicester, England
Tyrone Nurse vs. Joe Hughes
12 rounds – junior welterweights

Tommy Langford vs. Craig Cunningham
12 rounds – middleweights


SUNDAY, APRIL 23

Brisbane, Australia
Manny Pacquiao (No. 4) vs. Jeff Horn
12 rounds – welterweights (for Pacquiao’s WBO title)


SATURDAY, APRIL 29

London (Sky Box Office)
EVENT PROFILE
Anthony Joshua (No. 5) vs. Wladimir Klitschko (No. 1)
12 rounds – heavyweights (for Joshua’s IBF and vacant WBA titles)

Katie Taylor vs. TBA
lightweights


MAY

SATURDAY, MAY 6

Macao, China
Zou Shiming (No. 9) vs. TBA
12 rounds – flyweights (for Zou’s WBO title)

Las Vegas, (HBO Pay-Per-View)
EVENT PROFILE
Canelo Alvarez (No. 1 jr. middlweight, C middleweight, No. 8 P4P) vs. Julio Cesar Chavez Jr.
12 rounds – super middleweights

Lucas Matthysse vs. TBA
Welterweights


SATURDAY, MAY 20

TBA (HBO)
EVENT PROFILE
Terence Crawford (C, No. 8 P4P) vs. TBA
12 rounds – junior welterweights (for Crawford’s RING, WBC and WBO titles)

Sheffield, England
Kell Brook (No. 1) vs. Errol Spence Jr. (No. 8)
12 rounds – Welterweights (for Brook’s IBF title)

Get Our Newsletter.

Subscribe to our newsletter to get the latest news, events and deals in your inbox!