Schedule

JUNE


FRIDAY, JUNE 23

Rosemont, Illinois (CBS Sports Net)
Mike Lee vs. Aaron Quattrochhi
10 rounds – light heavyweights

Mike Jimenez vs. Aaron Pryor Jr.
10 rounds – super middleweights

Donovan George vs. Derrick Findley
8 rounds – light heavyweight

Ontario, California
Rafael Rivera vs. Ruben Tamayo
8 rounds – featherweights

Sergey Kuzmin vs. Malcolm Tann
8 rounds – heavyweights

Jessie Roman vs. Erick Martinez
8 rounds – welterweights

Manuel Mendez vs. Mohamed Rodriguez
8 rounds – junior welterweights


SATURDAY, JUNE 24

Louisville, Kentucky (CBS Sports Net)
Derric Rossy vs. Carlos Negron
10 rounds – heavyweights

Toka Kahn Clary vs. Angel Luna
8 rounds – junior lightweights

Steven Martinez vs. Anthony Lenk
8 rounds – junior middleweights

Jean Pierre Augustin vs. Alfredo Trevino
8 rounds – heavyweights

Peter Dobson vs. Jeremy Nichols
8 rounds – welterweights

Philadelphia
Kermit Cintron vs. Tyrone Brunson
10 rounds – junior middleweights

Eatons Hill, Australia
Faris Chavalier vs. Robert Medley
10 rounds – super middleweights

Pont-Sainte-Maxence, France
Guillaume Frenois vs. Ruddy Encernacion
12 rounds – junior lightweights

Yvan Mendy vs. Javier Clavero
12 rounds – lightweights

Bernau, Germany
Nick Klappert vs. Orlen Padilla
12 rounds – junior middleweights

Dublin, Ireland
Luke Keeler vs. Darren Cruise
10 rounds – middleweights

Steve Collins Jr. vs. Paddy McDonagh
10 rounds – light heavyweights

Ciudad Juarez, Mexico
Miguel Roman vs. Nery Saguilan
10 rounds – junior lightweights

Eduardo Hernandez vs. Rolando Magbanua
10 rounds – junior lightweights

Gdansk, Poland
Tomasz Adamek vs. Solomon Haumono
12 rounds – heavyweights

Mateusz Masternak vs. Ismayl Sillah
10 rounds – cruiserweights

Krzysztof Glowacki (No. 6) vs. Hizni Altunkaya
10 rounds – cruiserweights

Maciej Sulecki vs. Damian Bonelli
10 rounds – junior middleweights

Ewa Brodnicka vs. Viviane Obenauf
10 rounds – junior middleweights

Manchester, England
Jimmy Kelly vs. Florian Wildenhof
12 rounds – junior middleweights


SUNDAY, JUNE 25

Dearborn, Michigan
Cornelius Bundrage vs. Juan Carlos Rojas
8 rounds – junior middleweights

Lligan City, Philippines
Johnriel Casimero vs. Richie Mepranum
10 rounds – junior bantamweights


FRIDAY, JUNE 30

Indio, California (ESPN2)
Oscar Negrete vs. Sergio Frias
10 rounds – bantamweights

Ryan Martin vs. Marcos Jimenez
10 rounds – lightweights

Lamont Roach vs. Jesus Valdez
10 rounds – junior lightweights

Keandre Gibson vs. Dennis Dauti
8 rounds – welterweights

Toledo, Ohio (Bounce TV)
Robert Easter (No. 3) vs. Denis Shafikov (No. 4)
12 rounds – lightweights (for Easter’s IBF title)

Julian Williams vs. Joshua Conley
10 rounds – junior middleweights

Ivan Golub vs. Jamontay Clark
8 rounds – welterweights

Atlantic City, New Jersey
Luis Lebron vs. Manuel Botti
10 rounds – featherweights

Ray Robinson vs. Breidis Prescott
8 rounds – welterweights

Hamburg, Germany
Ronny Mittag vs. Vitali Kopylenko
10 rounds – middleweights

Accra, Ghana
Joseph Agbeko vs. Nick Otieno
12 rounds – bantamweights

Windhoek, Namibia
Bethuel Ushona vs. Roman Belaev
12 rounds – welterweights

 


JULY

SATURDAY, JULY 1

Brisbane, Australia (JULY 2 in Australia)
Manny Pacquiao (No. 4) vs. Jeff Horn
12 rounds – welterweights (for Pacquiao’s WBO title)

Pacquiao-Horn to kick off Top Rank series on new platform

Jerwin Ancajas vs. Teiru Kinoshita
12 rounds – junior bantamweights

Umar Salamov vs. Damien Hooper
10 rounds – light heavyweights

Michael Conlan vs. Jarrett Owen
6 rounds – junior featherweights

Moscow
Alexander Povetkin vs. Andriy Rudenko
12 rounds – heavyweights

Eduard Troyanovsky (No. 7) vs. Michele Di Rocco
12 rounds – junior welterweights

London (Sky)
Frank Buglioni vs. Ricky Summers
12 rounds – light heavyweights

Reece Bellotti vs. Jamie Speight
12 rounds – featherweights

Matthew Ryan vs. Ted Cheeseman
10 rounds – junior middleweights

Doncaster, England
Josh Wale vs. Jamie Wilson
12 rounds – bantamweights

Lee Appleyard vs. Steve Brogan
10 rounds – lightweights

Samir Mouneimne vs. Razaq Najib
10 rounds – junior lightweights

Schitltigheim, Bas-Rhin, France
Jelena Mrdjenovich vs. Stephanie Ducastel
10 rounds – featherweights (for Mrdjenovich’s WBA and WBC titles)

Evian le Bains, France
Brain Castano vs. Michel Soro
12 rounds – junior middleweights

Dresden, Germany
Dominic Boesel vs. Karo Murat
12 rounds – light heavyweights

Tokyo
Kenichi Ogawa vs. Hirotsugu Yamamoto
10 rounds – junior lightweights

Guadalajara, Mexico
Luis Cusolito vs. Victor Proa
10 rounds – junior featherweights

Paisley, Scotland
Michael Roberts vs. Declan Geraghty
10 rounds – featherweights

Jordan McCorry vs. Jamie McGuire
10 rounds – junior lightweights


WEDNESDAY, JULY 5

Panama City, Panama
Luis Concepcion (No. 7) vs. Luis De La Rosa
8 rounds – junior bantamweights


FRIDAY, JULY 7

Tampa, Florida (Telemundo)
Sammy Valentin vs. Giovanni Santillan
10 rounds – welterweights

Teofimo Lopez vs. Christian Santibanez
6 rounds – lightweights

Tagbilaran City, Philippines
Jhack Tepora vs. Emmanuel Dominguez
12 rounds – junior featherweights

Christian Araneta vs. Jesse Espinas
12 rounds – junior flyweights


SATURDAY, JULY 8

London (BT Sport)
Bradley Skeete vs. Dale Evans
12 rounds – welterweights

Richard Baranyi vs. Anthony Yarde
10 rounds – light heavyweights

Darryll Williams vs. Jahmaine Smyle
10 rounds – super middleweights

Dropped from card: Avtandil Khurtsidze indicted on racketeering charges

Glasgow, Scotland (UK Channel 5)
Josh Taylor vs. Ohara Davies
12 rounds – junior welterweights

Jason Easton vs. Steve Jamoye
12 rounds – junior welterweights

Fairy Meadow, Australia
Sakio Bika vs. Luke Sharp
12 rounds – super middleweights

Haithem Laamouz vs. Joebert Delos Reyes
10 rounds – lightweights

Zapopan, Mexico
Mariana Juarez vs. Terumi Nuki
10 rounds – bantamweights (for Juarez’s WBC title)

Cebu City, Philippines
Mark Magsayo vs. Daniel Diaz
12 rounds – featherweights

Mayaguez, Puerto Rico (DirecTV)
Jayson Velez vs. Giovanni Caro
10 rounds – junior lightweights


SUNDAY, JULY 9

London
Erick Ochieng vs. Freddy Kiwitt
10 rounds – welterweights

Wadi Camacho vs. Arfan Iqbal
10 rounds – cruiserweights

Leon McKenzie vs. Alan Higgins
10 rounds – super middleweights


MONDAY, JULY 10

Ekaterinburg, Russia
Denis Lebedev (No. 5) vs. Mark Flanagan
12 rounds – cruiserweights (for Lebedev’s WBA title)

Dmitry Mikhaylenko vs. Qudratillo Abduqaxorov
12 rounds – welterweights

Pavel Malikov vs. Daiki Kaneko
10 rounds – lightweights

Tokyo
Tomoki Kameda vs. Ivan Morales
10 rounds – featherweights


TUESDAY, JULY 11

Tokyo
Nihito Arakawa vs. Marbon Bodiongan
12 rounds – lightweights

Sho Kimura vs. Ekavit Songnui
12 rounds – flyweights


FRIDAY, JULY 14

Los Angeles (Estrella TV, RingTV.com)
TBA
TBA

Miami, Oklahoma (Showtime)
Antoine Douglas vs. Bruno Sandoval
10 rounds – middleweights

Kenneth Sims Jr. vs. Rolando Chinea
8 rounds – junior welterweights

Ivan Baranchyk vs. Keenan Smith
8 rounds – junior welterweights

Flemington, Australia
Blake Caparello vs. Dmitry Sukhotsky
10 rounds – light heavyweights

Czar Amonsot vs. TBA
10 rounds – junior welterweights

Bangkok, Thailand
Tewa Kiram vs. Ramadhani Shauri
12 rounds – welterweights


SATURDAY, JULY 15

Inglewood, California (HBO)
Miguel Berchelt (No. 4) vs. Takashi Miura (No. 5)
12 rounds – junior lightweights (for Berchelt’s WBC title)

Jezreel Corrales (No. 3) vs. Robinson Castellanos
12 rounds – junior lightweights (for Corrales’ WBA title)

Joe Smith Jr. (No. 5) vs. Sullivan Barrera (No. 8)
12 rounds – light heavyweights

 

Uniondale, New York (Fox, Fox Sports 1)
Omar Figueroa vs. Robert Guerrero
10 rounds – welterweights

Marcus Browne (No. 9) vs. Sean Monaghan
10 rounds – light heavyweights

Artur Szpilka vs. Adam Kownacki
10 rounds – heavyweights

Eric Walker vs. Patrick Day
10 rounds – junior middleweights

London (ITV Box Office)
Chris Eubank Jr. vs. Arthur Abraham (No. 7)
12 rounds – super middleweights

Eubank vs. Abraham

Lee Selby (No. 4) vs. Jonathan Victor Barros
12 rounds – featherweights (for Selby’s IBF title)

Kid Galahad vs. Dennis Ceylan
12 rounds – featherweights

Martin Joseph Ward vs. Anthony Cacace
12 rounds – junior lightweights

Robbie Davies Jr. vs. Michal Syrowatka
12 rounds – junior welterweights

Leeds, England
Tyrone Nurse vs. Jack Catterall (No. 6)
12 rounds – junior welterweights

Goeppingen, Germany
Firat Arslan (No. 8) vs. goran Delic
12 rounds – cruiserweights

Barcelona, Spain
Buillaume Frenois vs. Juli Giner
12 rounds – junior lightweights

Chonburi, Thailand
Thammanoon Niyomtrong (No. 2) vs. Rey Loreto
12 rounds – strawweights (for Niyomtrong’s WBA title)

Chandler, Arizona
John Vera vs. Daniel Rosario Cruz
10 rounds –junior middleweights

Rico Ramos vs. Juan Antonio Lopez
10 rounds –junior featherweights


WEDNESDAY, JULY 19

Tokyo
Hidenori Otake vs. Kinshiro Usui
12 rounds – junior featherweights


FRIDAY, JULY 21

Flemington, Australia
Jayde Mitchell vs. Ainiwaer Yilixiati
10 rounds – super middleweights

San Juan, Puerto Rico
Amanda Serrano vs. Laura Soledad Griffa
10 rounds – junior featherweights (for Serrano’s WBO title)

Spain
Marc Vidal vs. Sergio Blanco
12 rounds – featherweights


SATURDAY, JULY 22

Accra, Ghana
Isaac Dogboe vs. Javier Chacon
12 rounds – junior featherweights


SUNDAY, JULY 23

Tokyo
Jose Argumedo (No. 4) vs. Hiroto Kyoguchi (No. 8)
12 rounds – strawweights (for Argumedo’s IBF title)

Ryoichi Taguchi (No. 3) vs. Robert Barrera
12 rounds – junior flyweights (for Taguchi’s WBA title)

Ryuichi Funai vs. Takayuki Okumoto
10 rounds – junior bantamweights


SATURDAY, JULY 29

Jermall Charlo could make 160-pound debut vs. Jorge Heiland on July 29 

Brooklyn, New York (Showtime)
Mikey Garcia (No. 1 lightweight) vs. Adrien Broner
12 rounds – junior welterweights

Adrien Broner vows to grab due respect against Mikey Garcia

Jarrett Hurd (No. 6) vs. Austin Trout (No. 5)
12 rounds – junior middleweights (for Hurd’s IBF title)

Jamel Herring vs. Alejandro Luna
10 rounds – lightweights

Tucson, Arizona (ESPN)
Sadam Ali vs. Johan Perez
10 rounds – welterweights

Daquan Arnett vs. Jorge Silva
8 rounds – junior middleweights

Belfast, Northern Ireland
Carl Frampton (No. 3) vs. Andres Gutierrez
12 rounds – featherweights

Quebec, Canada
Artur Beterbiev (No. 4) vs. Enrico Koelling
12 rounds – light heavyweights

Tokyo
Yusaku Kuga vs. Ryoichi Tamura
10 rounds – junior featherweights


SUNDAY, JULY 30

Accra, Ghana
Patrick Ayi vs. TBA
12 rounds – featherweights

Isaac Sackey vs. TBA
12 rounds – junior featherweights

Raymond Commey vs. TBA
12 rounds – junior featherweights


 

AUGUST

FRIDAY, AUG. 4

Fresno, California (UniMas)
Jose Carlos Ramirez vs. TBA
10 rounds – junior welterweights

Sochi, Russia
Vage Sarukhanyan vs. Hedi Slimani
12 rounds – lightweights


SATURDAY, AUG. 5

Tokyo
Ryo Akaho vs. Yuta Saito
10 rounds – bantamweights


SATURDAY, AUG. 12

South Africa
Kevin Lerena vs. Maxim Maslov
12 rounds – cruiserweights


TUESDAY, AUG. 15

Kyoto, Japan
Shinsuke Yamanaka (C, No. 9 P4P) vs. Luis Nery (No. 7)
12 rounds – bantamweights (for Yamanaka’s RING and WBC titles)


SATURDAY, AUG. 19

Brampton, Canada
Samuel Vargas vs. TBA
10 rounds – welterweights


SATURDAY, AUG. 26

Carson, California (HBO)
Miguel Cotto (No. 3) vs. Yoshihiro Kamegai
12 rounds – junior middleweights (for vacant WBO title)

Las Vegas (Showtime)
Floyd Mayweather Jr. vs. Conor McGregor
12 rounds – junior middleweights


SUNDAY, AUG. 27

Kumamoto, Japan
Tatsuya Fukuhara (No. 9) vs. Ryuya Yamanaka (No. 7)
12 rounds – strawweights (for Fukuhara’s WBO title)


 

SEPTEMBER

SATURDAY, SEPT. 9

Carson, California (HBO)
Wisaksil Wangek (No. 2) vs. Roman Gonzalez II (No. 3, No. 3 P4P)
12 rounds – junior bantamweights (for Wangek’s WBC title)

Juan Francisco Estrada (No. 5) vs. Carlos Cuadras (No. 4)
12 rounds – junior bantamweights

Naoya Inoue (No. 1, No. 10 P4P) vs. Antonio Nieves
12 rounds – junior bantamweights (for Inoue’s WBO title)

Los Angeles
Callum Smith (No. 5) vs. Anthony Dirrell (No. 6)
12 rounds – super middleweights (for vacant WBC title

 


SATURDAY, SEPT. 16

Las Vegas (HBO Pay-Per-View)
Canelo Alvarez (C middleweight, No. 8 P4P) vs. Gennady Golovkin (No. 1, No. 2 P4P)
12 rounds – middleweights (for Canelo’s RING and Golovkin’s IBF, WBA and WBC titles)

London
Billy Joe Saunders (No. 4) vs. TBA
12 rounds – middleweights (for Saunders’ WBO title)

Cebu City, Philippines
Milan Melindo (No. 4) vs. TBA
12 rounds – junior flyweights (for Melindo’s IBF title)


SATURDAY, SEPT. 30

Liverpool, England (Sky)
Rocky Fielding vs. Jamie Cox
12 rounds – super middleweights


OCTOBER

SATURDAY, OCT. 21

Stokke, Norway
Cecilia Braekhus vs. TBA
10 rounds – welterweights (for Braekhus’ IBF, WBA, WBC and WBO titles)

Get Our Newsletter.

Subscribe to our newsletter to get the latest news, events and deals in your inbox!