Boxing Schedule

Fighters currently rated by THE RING are linked to their divisions.

Friday, May 29, 2015

Brooklyn, N.Y. (Spike)

Amir Khan (No. 3) vs. Chris Algieri
12 rounds – Welterweight division

Bryan Vasquez (No. 3) vs. Javier Fortuna (No. 6)
12 rounds – Junior lightweight division

Marcus Browne vs. Cornelius White
10 rounds – Light heavyweight division

Heather Hardy vs. Noemi Bosques
8 rounds – Junior featherweight division

Memphis

Lateef Kayode vs. Nick Kisner
10 rounds – Cruiserweight division

Amanda Serrano vs. Jackie Trivilino
8 rounds – Junior lightweight division

Fuenlabrada, Spain

Hadillah Mohoumadi vs. Mariano Hilario
12 rounds – Super middleweight division

Saturday, May 30, 2015

London

Kell Brook (No. 1) vs. Frankie Gavin
12 rounds – Welterweight division (for Brook’s IBF title)

Evgeny Gradovich (No. 5) vs. Lee Selby (No. 8)
12 rounds – Featherweight division (for Gradovich’s IBF title)

Jorge Linares (No. 5) vs. Kevin Mitchell (No. 7)
12 rounds – Lightweight division (for Linares’ WBC title)

Anthony Joshua vs. Kevin Johnson
10 rounds – Heavyweight division

Dave Ryan vs. John Wayne Hibbert
12 rounds – Junior welterweight division

Scott Cardle vs. Craig Evans
12 rounds – Lightweight division

John Ryder vs. Nick Blackwell
12 rounds – Middleweight division

Leibnitz, Austria

Eva Voraberger vs. Nina Stojanovic
10 rounds – Junior batnamweight division

Rotherham, England

Josh Wale vs. Dai Davies
12 rounds – Featherweight division

Ross Burkinshaw vs. Klaas Mboyane
10 rounds – Bantamweight division

Milan, Italy

Michele Di Rocco vs. Alexandre Lepelley
12 rounds – Junior welterweight division

Komaki, Japan

Kosei Tanaka vs. Julian Yedras
12 rounds – Strawweight division (for WBO title)

Ensenada, Mexico

Javier Mendoza vs. Milan Melindo (No. 5)
12 rounds – Junior flyweight division (for Mendoza’s IBF title)

Temoaya, Mexico

Cristian Mijares vs. Vergel Nebran
10 rounds – Featherweight division

Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania

Francis Cheka vs. Kiatchai Singwancha
10 rounds – Super middleweight division

El Paso, Texas

Joseph Agbeko vs. Juanito Rubillar
10 rounds – Featherweight division

Tacoma, Washington

Mike Gavronski vs. Tyrell Hendrix
10 rounds – Super middleweight division

Queens, N.Y.

Patricia Alcivar vs. Keisher McLeod Wells
10 rounds – Junior bantamweight division

Will Rosinsky vs. Shujaa El Amin
8 rounds – Light heavyweight division

Sunday, May 31, 2015

Fuji, Japan

Ryuji Hara (No. 7) vs. Petchnamchai Sor Sakulwong
8 rounds – Strawweight division

Tuesday, June 2, 2015

Thailand

Wanheng Menayothin (No. 3) vs. Jerry Tomogdan
12 rounds – Strawweight division (for Menayothin’s WBC title)

Thursday, June 4, 2015

Los Angeles (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes)

Jayson Velez vs. Daniel Ramirez
10 rounds – Featherweight division

Brooklyn, N.Y.

Jarrell Miller vs. Damon McCreary
8 rounds – Heavyweight division

Dimash Niyazov vs. Ariel Duran
8 rounds – Lightweight division

Friday, June 5, 2015

Flemington, Australia

Blake Caparello vs. Affif Belghecham
12 rounds – Super middleweight division

Mexico City

Masayuki Kuroda vs. Mario Andrade
Flyweight division

Saturday, June 6, 2015

Brooklyn, N.Y. (HBO)

Miguel Cotto (C) vs. Daniel Geale (No. 4)
12 rounds – Middleweight division (for Cotto’s RING and WBC titles)

Carson, Calif. (NBC)

Robert Guerrero (No. 8) vs. Aaron Martinez
10 rounds – Welterweight division

Jesus Cuellar (No. 9) vs. Vic Darchinyan
12 rounds – Featherweight division

Dominic Breazeale vs. Yasmany Consuegra
10 rounds – Heavyweight division

Marvin Sonsona vs. Jonathan Arrellano
10 rounds – Featherweight division

Brazil

Yamaguchi Falcao vs. Jose Paz
10 rounds – Middleweight division

Surabaya, Indonesia

Daud Yordan vs. Maxwell Awuku
12 rounds – Lightweight division

Tokyo

Toshiyuki Igarashi vs. Lionel Mark Duran
10 rounds – Junior bantamweight division

Akifumi Shimoda vs. Gosuke Seki
8 rounds – Featherweight division

South Africa

Thomas Oosthuizen (No. 10) vs. Robert Berridge
12 rounds – Light heavyweight division

Xolisani Ndongeni vs. Mzonke Fana
12 rounds – Lightweight division

Johnny Muller vs. Mateusz Masternak
10 rounds – Cruiserweight division

Stockholm

Mikaela Lauren vs. Hanna Gabriel
10 rounds – Junior middleweight division (WBC/WBO unification)

Basel, Switzerland

Arnold Gjergjaj vs. Denis Bakhtov
12 rounds – Heavyweight division

Monday, June 8, 2015

Tokyo

Koki Eto vs. Yuki Fukumoto
12 rounds – Flyweight division

Nihito Arakawa vs. Rikki Naito
10 rounds – Lightweight division

Wednesday, June 10, 2015

Tokyo

Shingo Wake (No. 8) vs. Mike Tawatchai
12 rounds – Junior featherweight division

Hisashi Amagasa vs. Patomsith Pathompothong
10 rounds – Featherweight division

Friday, June 12, 2015

Chicago (Spike)

Erislandy Lara (No. 2) vs. Delvin Rodriguez
12 rounds – Junior middleweight division

Artur Beterbiev (No. 7) vs. Doudou Ngumbu
12 rounds – Light heavyweight division

Ivan Redkach vs. Dejan Zlaticanin (No. 10)
10 rounds – Lightweight division

Eleider Alvarez (No. 5) vs. Anatoliy Dudchenko
10 rounds – Light heavyweight division

Anthony Peterson vs. Ammeth Diaz
10 rounds – Junior welterweight division

Artur Szpilka vs. Manuel Quezada
10 rounds – Heavyweight division

Saturday, June 13, 2015

Birmingham, Ala. (Showtime)

Deontay Wilder (No. 2) vs. Eric Molina
12 rounds – Heavyweight division (for Wilder’s WBC title)

Jose Pedraza (No. 8) vs. Andrey Klimov
12 rounds – Junior lightweight division (for IBF title)

Ivan Redkach vs. Dejan Zlaticanin (No. 10)
10 rounds – Lightweight division

New York (HBO)

Nicholas Walters (No. 1) vs. Miguel Marriaga
10 rounds – Featherweight division

Felix Verdejo vs. Ivan Najera
10 rounds – Lightweight division

Sean Monaghan vs. Fulgencio Zuniga
10 rounds – Light heavyweight division

Bristol, England

Lee Haskins vs. Ryosuke Iwasa (No. 10)
12 rounds – Bantamweight division

Paris

Franck Petitjean vs. Christopher Sebire
10 rounds – Junior welterweight division

Hakim Zoulikha vs. Samy Anouche
10 rounds – Light heavyweight division

Carlos Takam vs. Michael Sprott
8 rounds – Heavyweight division

Yvan Mendy vs. Felix Lora
6 rounds – Junior welterweight division

Brescia, Italy

Cedric Vitu vs. Orlando Fiordigiglio
12 rounds – Junior middleweight division

New Zealand

Joseph Parker vs. Yakup Saglam
12 rounds – Heavyweight division

Thursday, June 18, 2015

Brazil

Acelino Freitas vs. Michael Oliveira
10 rounds – Junior middleweight division

Friday, June 19, 2015

Poland

Mariusz Wach vs. Konstantin Airich
10 rounds – Heavyweight division

Saturday, June 20, 2015

Oakland, Calif. (BET)

Andre Ward vs. Paul Smith
12 rounds – Super middleweight division

Cincinnati (NBC Sports Net)

Adrien Broner (No. 4 jr. welterweight) vs. Shawn Porter (No. 6)
12 rounds – Welterweight division

Errol Spence vs. Roberto Garcia
10 rounds – Welterweight division

Beibut Shumenov vs. BJ Flores
12 rounds – Cruiserweight division

J’Leon Love vs. Jason Escalera
10 rounds – Super middleweight division

Montreal

David Lemieux vs. Hassan N’Dam (No. 5)
12 rounds – Middleweight division

Dierry Jean (No. 8) vs. Jerry Belmontes
12 rounds – Lightweight division

Schiller Hyppolite vs. Kevin Cojean
12 rounds – Super middleweight division

Ballerup, Denmark

Patrick Nielsen vs. Charles Adamu
12 rounds – Super middleweight division

Dennis Ceylan vs. Sergio Prado
10 rounds – Featherweight division

Italy

Emanuele Blandamura vs. Michel Soro
12 rounds – Middleweight division

Mexico City

David Carmona vs. Warlito Parrenas
12 rounds – Junior bantamweight division

Sunday, June 21, 2015

Las Vegas (CBS)

Rances Barthelemy vs. Antonio DeMarco
10 rounds – Junior welterweight division

Sammy Vasquez vs. Wale Omotoso
10 rounds – Welterweight division

Friday, June 26, 2015

Salinas, Calif. (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes)

Alan Sanchez vs. Steve Claggett
10 rounds – Welterweight division

Paul Mendez vs. David Lopez
10 rounds – Middleweight division

Shelton, Wash. (Showtime)

Dominic Wade vs. Sam Soliman
10 rounds – Middleweight division

Hidalgo, Texas (TruTV)

Diego Magdaleno vs. Jose Gonzalez
12 rounds – Lightweight division

Gilberto Ramirez (No. 6) vs. Derek Edwards
10 rounds – Super middleweight division

Italy

Debora Dionicius vs. Simona Galassi
10 rounds – Junior bantamweight division (for Dionicius’s IBF title)

Liverpool, England

Callum Smith vs. Christopher Rebrasse
12 rounds – Super middleweight division

Rocky Fielding vs. Brian Vera
Super middleweight division

David Price vs. TBA
Heavyweight division

Tony Bellew vs. TBA
Cruiserweight division

Saturday, June 27, 2015

Carson, Calif. (HBO)

Timothy Bradley (No. 4) vs. Jessie Vargas (No. 6 jr. welterweight)
12 rounds – Welterweight division

Raymundo Beltran (No. 1) vs. Humberto Soto
10 rounds – Lightweight division

Diego Magdaleno vs. TBA
Lightweight division

Bangkok, Thailand

Amnat Ruenroeng (No.2 ) vs. Johnriel Casimero (No. 10)
12 rounds – Flyweight division (for Ruenroeng’s IBF title)

Carlton, Australia

Zac Dunn vs. Max Bursak
12 rounds – Super middleweight division

Tuesday, June 30, 2015

Philadelphia (Fox Sports 1)

Vyacheslav Shabranskyy vs. TBA
10 rounds – Light heavyweight division

D’Mitrius Ballard vs. TBA
 8 rounds – Light heavyweight division

Lamont Roach vs. Christian Santibanez
6 rounds – Lightweight division

Saturday, July 11, 2015

Tampa, Fla. (ESPN)

Keith Thurman (No. 5) vs. Luis Collazo
12 rounds – Welterweight division

Tony Harrison vs. Willie Nelson
10 rounds – Middleweight division

Los Angeles

Mauricio Herrera (No. 8) vs. Henry Lundy
10 rounds – Junior welterweight division

Manchester, England

Terry Flanagan vs. Jose Zepeda
12 rounds – Lightweight division

Liam Walsh vs. Troy James
12 rounds – Junior lightweight division

Magdeburg, Germany

Ruslan Chagaev (No. 9) vs. Francesco Pianeta
12 rounds – Heavyweight division

Saturday, July 18, 2015

Manchester, England

Scott Quigg (No. 3) vs. Kiko Martinez
12 rounds – Junior featherweight division

Darleys Perez vs. Anthony Crolla
12 rounds – Lightweight division

Macau

Mickey Bey (No. 3) vs. Denis Shafikov (No. 9)
12 rounds – Lightweight division (for Bey’s IBF title)

Ik Yang vs. Cesar Cuenca
12 rounds – Junior welterweight division (for IBF title)

Nonito Donaire (No. 4) vs. Anthony Settoul
10 rounds – Junior featherweight division

Brian Viloria (No. 3) vs. TBA
12 rounds – Flyweight division

Germany

Arthur Abraham (No. 2) vs. Robert Stieglitz (No. 5)
12 rounds – super middleweight division (for Abraham’s WBO title)

Saturday, July 25, 2015

Las Vegas (HBO)

Sergey Kovalev (No. 1, No. 8 P4P) vs. Nadjib Mohammedi (No. 9)
12 rounds – Light heavyweight division (for Kovalev’s WBA, IBF and WBO titles)