Boxing Schedule

Fighters currently rated by THE RING are linked to their divisions.

Friday, Sept. 4, 2015

Los Angeles (Estrella TV)

Diego De La Hoya vs. Jesus Ruiz
10 rounds – Junior featherweight division

Everton Lopes vs. TBA
8 rounds – Lightweight division

Christian Gonzalez vs. TBA
6 rounds – Junior lightweight division

Jesus Delgado vs. TBA
6 rounds – Junior lightweight division

Rafael Gramajo vs. TBA
6 rounds – Junior featherweight division

East London, South Africa

Zolani Tete (No. 4) vs. Diuhl Olguin
12 rounds – Junior bantamweight division

Nkosinathai Joyi vs. Sinethemba Magibisela
10 rounds – Junior flyweight division

Xolisani Ndongeni vs. Miguel Escalada
12 rounds – Lightweight division

Walsall, England

Luke Paddock vs. Andy Keates
10 rounds – Junior welterweight division

Saturday, Sept. 5, 2015

Dresden, Germany

Juergen Braehmer (No. 4) vs. Konni Konrad
12 rounds – Light heavyweight division

Mateusz Masternak vs. Carlos Nascimento
12 rounds – Cruiserweight division

Agron Dzila vs. Griogol Abuladze
12 rounds – Cruiserweight division

Noel Gevor vs. Daniel Sanabria
10 rounds – Cruiserweight division

Mexico

Ibeth Zamora Silva vs. Esmeralda Moreno
10 rounds – Junior flyweight division (for Silva’s WBC title)

Leeds, England

Josh Warrington vs. Joel Brunker
12 rounds – Featherweight division

Martin Murray vs. Jose Miguel Torres
12 rounds – Super middleweight division

Andy Townend vs. Lee Glover
10 rounds – Junior lightweight division

Isaac Lowe vs. Jamie Speight
10 rounds – Featherweight division

Tony Bellew vs. TBA
8 rounds – Cruiserweight division

Hollywood, Fla.

Shannon Briggs vs. Michael Marrone
10 rounds – Heavyweight division

Pojoaque, N.M.

Fidel Maldonado Jr. vs. Lowell Brownfield
10 rounds – Junior welterweight division

Sunday, Sept. 6, 2015

Corpus Christi, Texas (CBS)

Jamie McDonnell (No. 5) vs. Tomoki Kameda (No. 6)
12 rounds – Bantamweight division

Anthony Dirrell vs. Marco Antonio Rubio
10 rounds – Super middleweight division

Daiki Kameda vs. Victor Ruiz
10 rounds – Junior bantamweight division

Wismar, Germany

Irma Adler vs. Nicole Wesner
10 rounds – Lightweight division

Tuesday, Sept. 8, 2015

Hollywood, Calif. (Fox Sports 1)

Austin Trout (No. 3) vs. Joey Hernandez
10 rounds – Junior middleweight division

Jorge Lara vs. Jesus Rojas
10 rounds – Junior featherweight division

Friday, Sept. 11, 2015

Toronto (Spike)

Adonis Stevenson (C) vs. Tommy Karpency
12 rounds – Light heavyweight division (for Stevenson’s RING and WBC titles)

Errol Spence vs. Chris van Heerden
10 rounds – Welterweight division

Dillon Carman vs. Donovan Ruddock
10 rounds – Heavyweight division

Las Vegas (TruTV)

Chris Avalos vs. Oscar Valdez
10 rounds – Featherweight division

Jesse Hart vs. Aaron Pryor Jr.
10 rounds – Super middleweight division

Egor Mekhontsev vs. Jackson Junior
8 rounds – Light heavyweight division

Mike Reed vs. Antonio Canas
8 rounds – Junior welterweight division

Huntington, N.Y.

Joe Smith Jr. vs. Shujaa El Amin
10 rounds – Light heavyweight division

Hangzhou, China

Qiu Xiao Jun vs. Diarh Gabutan
12 rounds – Junior featherweight division

Kaewfah Tor Buamas vs. Andrew Wallace
10 rounds – Lightweight division

Saturday, Sept. 12, 2015

Las Vegas (Showtime PPV)

Floyd Mayweather Jr. (No. 1 P4P, C welterweight) vs. Andre Berto
12 rounds (for Mayweather’s RING,WBA and WBC titles)

Badou Jack (No. 6) vs. George Groves (No. 3)
12 rounds – Super middleweight division (for Jack’s WBC title)

Roman Martinez (No. 3) vs. Orlando Salido (No. 8)
12 rounds – Junior lightweight division (for Martinez’s WBO title)

Vanes Martirosyan (No. 5) vs. Ishe Smith
10 rounds – Junior middleweight division

Mashantucket, Conn. (NBC)

Cornelius Bundrage (No. 6) vs. Jermall Charlo (No. 7)
12 rounds – Junior middlweight division (for Bundrage’s IBF title)

Peter Quillin vs. Michael Zerafa
10 rounds – Middlweight division

Hugo Centeno Jr. vs. TBA
10 rounds – Junior middlweight division

London (Sky)

Anthony Joshua vs. Gary Cornish
12 rounds – Heavyweight division

Dave Ryan vs. John Wayne Hibbert
Junior welterweight division

Tommy Martin vs. Charlie Rice
Junior welterweight division

Preston, England

Oscar Chauke vs. Tshifhiwa Munyai
12 rounds – Featherweight division

Liverpool, England

Paul Economides vs. Prosper Ankrah
12 rounds – Junior featherweight division

Mexico City

Zulina Munoz vs. TBA
10 rounds – Junior bantamweight division (for Munoz’s WBC title)

Frederikshavn, Denmark

Patrick Nielsen vs. Samir Santos Barbosa
Cruiserweight division

Rudy Markussen vs. Ramazi Gogichashvili
Light heavyweight division

Micki Nielsen vs. Alejandro Valori
Cruiserweight division

France

Thomas Masson vs. Silvio Olteanu
12 rounds – Flyweight division

Paranaque City, Philippines

Jonathan Taconing vs. Jomar Fajardo
12 rounds – Junior flyweight division

Juan Martin Elorde vs. TBA
12 rounds – Junior lightweight division

Juan Miguel Elorde vs. TBA
12 rounds – Junior featherweight division

Giemel Magramo vs. TBA
12 rounds – Flyweight division

Tuesday, Sept. 15, 2015

California, Penn. (Fox Sports 1)

Sammy Vasquez vs. Jose Lopez
10 rounds – Welterweight division

Thomas Williams vs. Umberto Savigne
10 rounds – Light heavyweight division

Mostar, Bosnia and Herzegovina

Damir Beljo vs. Nuri Seferi
12 rounds – Cruiserweight division

Karo Murat vs. TBA
Light heavyweight division

Wednesday, Sept. 16, 2015

Kyoto, Japan

Shohei Omori vs. Hirofumi Mukai
10 rounds – Bantamweight division

Kota Tokunaga vs. Yuhei Suzuki
10 rounds – Lightweight division

Friday, Sept. 18, 2015

Los Angeles (Estrella TV, RingTVLive.com)

Jeffrey Fontanez vs. Marvin Quintero
10 rounds – Lightweight division

Carlos Morales vs. TBA
8 rounds – Junior lightweight division

Oscar Negrete vs. TBA
8 rounds – Junior featherweight division

Winter Park, Fla. (Bounce TV)

Caleb Truax vs. Fernando Guerrero
10 rounds – Middleweight division

Jamal James vs. Juan Carlos Abreu
10 rounds – Welterweight division

Erickson Lubin vs. Orlando Lora
10 rounds – Junior middleweight division

Las Vegas (CBS Sports Net)

Adam Lopez vs. TBA
10 rounds – Junior featherweight division

Argentina

Omar Narvaez (No. 5) vs. Diego Liriano
10 rounds – Junior bantamweight division

Calgary, Canada

Steve Claggett vs. Stuart McClellan
10 rounds – Welterweight division

Ningbo, China

Xiong Zhao Zhong (No. 8) vs. Crison Omayao
10 rounds – Strawweight division

Cai Zong Ju vs. Mari Ando
10 rounds – Strawweight division

Barnsley, England

Ben Wager vs. Kofi Yates
10 rounds – Junior welterweight division

Adam Little vs. Steven Pearce
10 rounds – Welterweight division

Saturday, Sept. 19, 2015

TBA (UniMas)

Jose Felix Jr. vs. TBA
10 rounds – Lightweight division

Liverpool, England (Sky)

Stephen Smith vs. Devis Boschiero
12 rounds – Junior lightweight division

Scott Cardle vs. Gary Buckland
12 rounds – Lightweight division

Mexico

Arely Mucino vs. Jessica Chavez
10 rounds – Flyweight division (for Mucino’s WBC title)

Hermosillo, Mexico

David Sanchez (No. 9) vs. Luis Concepcion
12 rounds – Junior bantamweight division

Kempton Par, South Africa

Hekkie Budler (No. 1) vs. Simphiwe Khonco
12 rounds – Strawweight division (for Budler’s WBA title)

Ryno Liebenberg vs. Makhosandile Zwengu
12 rounds – Light heavyweight division

Paul Kamanga vs. Jason Bedeman
12 rounds – Junior welterweight division

Nykoping, Sweden

Marisa Nunez vs. Klara Svensson
10 rounds – Junior welterweight division (for Nunez’s IBF title)

Erik Skoglund vs. Oleksandr Cherviak
12 rounds – Light heavyweight division

Tuesday, Sept. 22, 2015

Hollywood, Calif. (Fox Sports 1)

Moises Flores vs. Luis Cusolito
12 rounds – Junior featherweight division

Julian Williams (No. 8) vs. Luciano Cuello
10 rounds – Junior middleweight division

Tokyo

Shinsuke Yamanaka (No. 1, No. 9 P4P) vs. Anselmo Moreno (No. 3)
12 rounds – Bantamweight division (for Yamanaka’s WBC title)

Kenichi Ogawa vs. Deivi Bassa
10 rounds – Flyweight division

Saturday, Sept. 26, 2015

Birmingham, Ala. (NBC)

Deontay Wilder (No. 2) vs. Johann Duhaupas
12 rounds – Heavyweight division (for Wilder’s WBC title)

Omar Figueroa vs. Antonio DeMarco
10 rounds – Junior welterweight division

Julius Jackson vs. Rogelio Medina
12 rounds – Super middleweight division

Buenos Aires

Yoan Pablo Hernandez (C) vs. Victor Ramirez (No. 7)
12 rounds – Cruiserweight division (for Hernandez’s RING and IBF titles)

Puerto Penasco, Mexico

Juan Francisco Estrada (No. 1) vs. Hernan Marquez
12 rounds – Flyweight division (for Estrada’s WBO and WBA titles)

Mazatlan, Mexico

Pedro Guevara (No. 1) vs. TBA
12 rounds – Junior flyweight division

Pantitlan, Mexico

Zulina Munoz vs. Gabriela Bouvier
10 rounds – Junior bantamweight division (for Munoz’s WBC title)

London

Fedor Chudinov (No. 9) vs. Frank Buglioni
12 rounds – Super middleweight division

Ryan Walsh vs. Samir Mouneimne
12 rounds – Featherweight division

Ahmet Patterson vs. Danny Butler
10 rounds – Junior middleweight division

Austria

Eva Voraberger vs. Teeraporn Pannimit
10 rounds – Junior bantamweight division

Berlin

Tyron Zeuge vs. Eduard Gutknecht
12 rounds – Super middleweight division

Jack Culcay vs. Dennis Hogan
12 rounds – Junior middleweight division

Caivano, Italy

Carmine Tommasone vs. Jon Slowey
12 rounds – Featherweight division

Ekaterinburg, Russia

Evgeny Chuprakov vs. Dmitry Kirillov
12 rounds – Junior lightweight division

South Africa

Macbute Sinyabi vs. Takalani Ndlovu
12 rounds – Featherweight division

Aphiwe Mboyiya vs. Lwandiso Zinto
12 rounds – Junior lightweight division

Makazole Tete vs. Cesar Gandara
12 rounds – Flyweight division

Sunday, Sept. 27, 2015

Osaka, Japan

Kazuto Ioka (No. 4) vs. Roberto Sosa
12 rounds – Flyweight division

Sho Ishida vs. Hayato Kimura
10 rounds – Junior bantamweight division

Tuesday, Sept. 29, 2015

TBA (Fox Sports 1)

Javier Fortuna (No. 5) vs. Carlos Velasquez
12 rounds – Junior lightweight division

Domonique Dolton vs. Oscar Molina
10 rounds – Junior middleweight division

Saturday, Oct. 3, 2015

Carson, Calif. (HBO)

Lucas Matthysse (No. 1) vs. Viktor Postol (No. 7)
12 rounds – Junior welterweight division (for WBC title)

Antonio Orozco vs. Humberto Soto
10 rounds – Junior welterweight division

TBA

Adrien Broner (No. 5) vs. Khabib Allakhverdiev
12 rounds – Junior welterweight division (for WBA title)

Jose Pedraza (No. 6) vs. Edner Cherry
12 rounds – Junior lightweight division (for Pedraza’s IBF title)

Perry Park, Australia

Yao Yi Ma vs. Ben Capps
12 rounds – Junior middleweight division

TJ Doheny vs. Denkaosan Kaovichit
12 rounds – Junior featherweight division

Friday, Oct. 9, 2015

Ghent, Belgium

Dmytro Kucher vs. Bilal Laggoune
12 rounds – Cruiserweight division

Saturday, Oct. 10, 2015

Manchester, England

Andy Lee (No. 2) vs. Billy Joe Saunders (No. 5)
12 rounds – Middleweight division (for Lee’s WBO title)

Terry Flanagan vs. Diego Magdaleno
12 rounds – Lightweight division (for Flanagan’s WBO title)

Liam Smith vs. Michel Soro
12 rounds – Junior middleweight division (for WBO title)

Luke Blackledge vs. Lee Markham
12 rounds – Super middleweight division

Adrian Gonzalez vs. Jon Kays
10 rounds – Junior lightweight division

Thomas Stalker vs. Craig Evans
10 rounds – Junior welterweight division

Liam Walsh vs. TBA
Junior lightweight division

Jack Catterall vs. TBA
Junior welterweight division

Caracas, Venezuela

Jorge Linares vs. Ivan Cano
12 rounds – Lightweight division (for Linares’ WBC title)

Mayerlin Rivas vs. TBA
12 rounds – Bantamweight division (for Rivas’ WBA title)

Wednesday, Oct. 14, 2015

Melbourne, Australia

Anthony Mundine vs. TBA
12 rounds – Junior middleweight division

Thursday, Oct. 15, 2015

Auckland, New Zealand

Joseph Parker vs. Kali Meehan
12 rounds – Heavyweight division

Jeff Horn vs. TBA
10 rounds – Welterweight division

Friday, Oct. 16, 2015

Chicago (Spike TV)

Andrzej Fonfara (No. 8) vs. Nathan Cleverly
12 rounds – Light heavyweight division

Kohei Kono vs. Koki Kameda (No. 4 bantamweight)
10 rounds – Junior bantamweight division (for Kono’s WBA title)

Saturday, Oct. 17, 2015

New York (HBO PPV)

Gennady Golovkin (No. 1, No. 4 P4P) vs. David Lemieux (No. 4)
12 rounds – Middleweight division (for IBF and WBA titles)

Roman Gonzalez (C, No. 2 P4P) vs. Brian Viloria (No. 3)
12 rounds – Flyweight division (for Gonzalez’s RING and WBC titles)

Tureano Johnson vs. Eamonn O’Kane
10 rounds – Middleweight division

Luis Ortiz vs. TBA
10 rounds – Heavyweight division

Carson, Calif.

Donnie Nietes (C) vs. TBA
12 rounds – Junior flyweight division (for Nietes’ RING and WBO titles)

Albert Pagara vs. TBA
10 rounds – Junior featherweight division

Jason Pagara vs. TBA
10 rounds – Junior welterweight division

Birmingham, England (Sky)

Sam Eggington vs. Frankie Gavin
12 rounds – Welterweight division

Khalid Yafai vs. Jason Cunningham
12 rounds – Junior bantamweight division

Matthew Macklin vs. Jason Welborn
10 rounds – Junior middleweight division

Grays, England

Adam Dingsdale vs. Kevin Hooper
10 rounds – Lightweight division

Rotherham, England

Waleed Din vs. Thomas Essomba
12 rounds – Flyweight division

London

Matty Askin vs. Lawrence Bennett
10 rounds – Cruiserweight division

Freddie Turner vs. Kris Agyei-Dua
10 rounds – Junior middleweight division

Australia

Zac Dunn vs. Cagri Ermis
12 rounds – Super middleweight division

Saturday, Oct. 24, 2015

Dusseldorf, Germany (HBO, RTL Germany)

Wladimir Klitschko (C)  vs. Tyson Fury (No. 3)
12 rounds – Heavyweight division (for Klitschko’s RING, WBA, WBO and IBF titles)

Cecilia Braekhus vs. TBA
10 rounds – Welterweight division (for Braekhus’ IBF, WBA, WBC and WBO titles)

Omaha, Neb. (HBO)

Terence Crawford (No. 4, No. 8 P4P) vs. Dierry Jean (No. 7 lightweight)
12 rounds – Junior welterweight division (for Crawford’s WBO title)

Sheffield, England

Gavin McDonnell vs. Jeremy Parodi
12 rounds – Junior featherweight division

Wednesday, Nov. 4, 2015

Kazan, Russia

Alexander Povetkin (No. 1) vs. Mariusz Wach
12 rounds – Heavyweight division

Denis Lebedev (No. 3) vs. Lateef Kayode
12 rounds – Cruiserweight division (for Lebedev’s WBA title)

Rakhim Chakhiev vs. TBA
Cruiserweight division

Dmitry Kudryashov (No. 9) vs. TBA
Cruiserweight division

Svetlana Kulakova vs. TBA
Junior welterweight division

Eduard Troyanovsky vs. TBA
Junior welterweight division

Friday, Nov. 6, 2015

Las Vegas (Showtime)

Antoine Douglas vs. Les Sherrington
10 rounds – Middleweight division

Saturday, Nov. 7, 2015

Liverpool, England

Callum Smith (No. 10) vs. Rocky Fielding
12 rounds – Super middleweight division

Wednesday, Nov. 11, 2015

Zwevezele, Belgium

Delfine Persoon vs. Maiva Hamadouche
10 rounds – Lightweight division (for Persoon’s WBC title)

Tokyo

Daniela Bermudez vs. Tomomi Takano
10 rounds – Junior bantamweight division (for Bermudez’s WBO title)

Friday, Nov. 13, 2015

Miami

Erislandy Lara (No. 2) vs. TBA
Junior middleweight division

Saturday, Nov. 21, 2015

Las Vegas (HBO PPV)

Miguel Cotto (C) vs. Canelo Alvarez (No. 1 jr. middleweight)
12 rounds – Middleweight division (155-pound catchweight) (for Cotto’s RING and WBC titles)

Manchester, England

Darleys Perez vs. Anthony Crolla
12 rounds – Lightweight division (for Perez’s WBA title)