Boxing Schedule

Fighters currently rated by THE RING areĀ linked to their divisions.

Thursday, June 2, 2016

Moscow

Vyacheslav Gusev vs. Leonardo Doronio
12 rounds – Junior middleweight division

Maxim Vlasov vs. Ismayl Sillah
10 rounds – Cruiserweight division

Friday, June 3, 2016

Los Angeles (Estrella TV, RingTVLive.com)

Ronny Rios vs. Efrain Esquivias
10 rounds – Featherweight division

Zachary Ochoa vs. Luis Joel Gonzalez
8 rounds – Welterweight division

Seniesa Estrada vs. TBA
6 rounds – Flyweight division

Hollywood, Fla. (Spike)

Rances Barthelemy (No. 7) vs. Mickey Bey
12 rounds – Lightweight division (for Barthelemy’s IBF title)

Emmanuel Rodriguez vs. Alberto Guevara
10 rounds – Bantamweight division

Philadelphia (GoFightLive.tv)

Dashon Johnson vs. Decarlo Perez
8 rounds – Super middleweight division

Saturday, June 4, 2016

Carson, Calif. (HBO)

Francisco Vargas (No. 1) vs. Orlando Salido (No. 4)
12 rounds – Junior lightweight division (for Vargas’ WBC title)

Julian Ramirez vs. Abraham Lopez
10 rounds – Featherweight division

Montreal (ESPN)

Artur Beterbiev (No. 9) vs. Ezequiel Maderna
12 rounds – Light heavyweight division

Bryant Perrella vs. David Grayton
Welterweight division

Liverpool, England

Liam Smith (No. 9) vs. Predrag Radosevic
12 rounds – Junior middleweight division (for Smith’s WBO title)

Ryan Farrag vs. Karim Guerfi
12 rounds – Bantamweight division

James Dickens vs. Abigail Medina
12 rounds – Junior featherweight division

Paul Butler vs. Petchbarngborn Kokietgym
12 rounds – Junior bantamweight division

Ryan Farrag vs. Karim Guerfi
12 rounds – Bantamweight division

Zolani Tete (No. 9) vs. TBA
12 rounds – Bantamweight division

Cancun, Mexico (Televisa)

Andres Gutierrez vs. Cristian Mijares
12 rounds – Featherweight division

Roeselare, Belgium

Delfine Persoon vs. Christina Linardatou
10 rounds – Lightweight division (for Persoon’s WBC title)

Magdeburg, Germany

Agit Kabayel vs. Christian Lewandowski
12 rounds – Heavyweight division

Tom Schwarz vs. Dennis Lewandowski
10 rounds – Heavyweight division

Italy

Matteo Signani vs. Dmitry Chudinov
12 rounds – Middleweight division

Torrelavega, Spain

Sergio Garcia vs. Pavel Mamontov
12 rounds – Junior middleweight division

Montevideo, Uruguay

Daud Yordan vs. Cristian Coria
12 rounds – Lightweight division

Cecilia Comunales vs. Valeria Rodrigues dos Santos
10 rounds – Lightweight division (for WBA title)

Friday, June 10, 2016

London

Enzo Maccarinelli vs. Dmytro Kucher
12 rounds – Cruiserweight division

Saturday, June 11, 2016

Verona, N.Y. (Showtime)

Ruslan Provodnikov (No. 3) vs. John Molina
12 rounds – Junior welterweight division

Demetrius Andrade (No. 6) vs. Willie Nelson
12 rounds – Junior middleweight division

Dejan Zlaticanin (No. 2) vs. Emiliano Marsili
12 rounds – Lightweight division

Andrey Fedosov vs. Mario Heredia
10 rounds – Heavyweight division

New York (HBO)

Vasyl Lomachenko (No. 1 featherweight) vs. Roman Martinez (No. 5)
12 rounds – Junior lightweight division

Felix Verdejo (No. 10) vs. Juan Jose Martinez
10 rounds – Lightweight division

Shiming Zou vs. Jozsef Ajtai
10 rounds – Flyweight division

Trelew, Argentina

Omar Narvaez (No. 4 jr. bantamweight) vs. Breilor Teran
10 rounds – Bantamweight division

South Africa

Lusanda Komanisi vs. Tshifhiwa Munyai
12 rounds – Featherweight division

Santiago de Chile, Chile

Alys Sanchez vs. Jessica Arreguin
10 rounds – Bantamweight division

Colombia

Liliana Palmera vs. Jessica Gonzalez
10 rounds – Junior featherweight division (for Palmera’s WBA title)

Windhoek, Namibia

Paulus Ambunda vs. Moises Flores
12 rounds – Junior featherweight division

Paulus Moses vs. Thompson Mokwana
Lightweight division

Monday, June 13, 2016

Tokyo

Naoko Fujioka vs. Shindo Go
10 rounds – Bantamweight division (for Fujioka’s WBO title)

Friday, June 17, 2016

Thailand

Pungluang Sor Singyu (No. 7) vs. Marlon Tapales (No. 8)
12 rounds – Bantamweight division (for Sor Singyu’s WBO title)

Pont-Audemer, France

Giodi Scala vs. Omar Lamiri
12 rounds – Bantamweight division

Saturday, June 18, 2016

Chicago (NBC)

Juan Carlos Payano (No. 2) vs. Rau’shee Warren
12 rounds – Bantamweight division (for Payano’s WBA title)

Andrzej Fonfara vs. Joe Smith
12 rounds – Light heavyweight division

Erickson Lubin vs. Victor Lupo Puiu
10 rounds – Junior middleweight division

Friday, June 24, 2016

Sydney

Daniel Geale vs. Renold Quinlan
12 rounds – Super middleweight division

Beijing

Javier Fortuna (No. 7) vs. Jason Sosa
12 rounds – Junior lightweight division

Jun Qiu Xiao vs. Nehomar Cermeno
12 rounds – Junior featherweight division (for WBA title)

Alexia Graf vs. Noemi Bosques
10 rounds – Junior featherweight division

Brescia, Italy

Salvatore Erittu vs. Franz Rill
12 rounds – Heavyweight division

Gianluca Frezza vs. Timo Schwarzkopf
12 rounds – Welterweight division

Valeria Imbrogno vs. Kleopatra Tolnai
10 rounds – Junior flyweight division

Saturday, June 25, 2016

Brooklyn, N.Y. (Showtime)

Keith Thurman (No. 3) vs. Shawn Porter (No. 4)
12 rounds – Welterweight division (for Thurman’s WBA title)

Jesus Cuellar (No. 7) vs. Abner Mares (No. 5)
12 rounds – Featherweight division

London

Anthony Joshua (No. 6) vs. Dominic Breazeale
12 rounds – Heavyweight division (for Joshua’s IBF title)

George Groves (No. 5) vs. Martin Murray
12 rounds – Super middleweight division

Chris Eubank Jr. (No. 7) vs. Tom Doran
12 rounds – Middleweight division

John Wayne Hibbert vs. Andrea Scarpa
12 rounds – Junior welterweight division

Dallas (UniMas)

Mike Alvarado vs. Josh Torres
10 rounds – Welterweight division

Matt Korobov vs. Brian Vera
8 rounds – Super middleweight division

Friday, July 1, 2016

Flemington, Australia

Zac Dunn vs. TBA
12 rounds – Super middleweight division

Saturday, July 2, 2016

Tokyo

Ardin Diale vs. Daigo Higa
12 rounds – Flyweight division

Saturday, July 9, 2016

Manchester, England

Tyson Fury (C) vs. Wladimir Klitschko (No. 1)
12 rounds – Heavyweight division (for Fury’s RING, WBA and WBO titles)

Hughie Fury vs. TBA
Heavyweight division

Lemoore, Calif. (UniMas)

Jose Ramirez vs. TBA
10 rounds – Junior welterweight division

Monday, July 11, 2016

Ekaterinburg, Russia

Sergey Kovalev (No. 1) vs. Isaac Chilemba (No. 7)
12 rounds – Light heavyweight division (for Kovalev’s IBF, WBA and WBO titles)

Saturday, July 16, 2016

London

Rakeem Noble vs. Dean Evans
10 rounds – Junior welterweight division

Wadi Camacho vs. Danny Couzens
10 rounds – Cruiserweight division

Jack Morris vs. Kelvin Young
10 rounds – Light heavyweight division

Berlin

Tyron Zeuge vs. Giovanni De Carolis
12 rounds – Super middleweight division

Arthur Abraham (No. 8) vs. Tim Robin Lihaug
Super middleweight division

Italy

Orlando Fiordigiglio vs. Carmelito De Jesus
12 rounds – Junior middleweight division

Friday, July 22, 2016

TBA (Showtime)

Adam Lopez vs. TBA
10 rounds – Junior featherweight division

Saturday, July 23, 2016

Las Vegas (HBO PPV)

Terence Crawford (No. 1) vs. Viktor Postol (No. 2)
12 rounds – Junior welterweight division (for RING, WBC and WBO titles)

Gilberto Ramirez (No. 3) vs. Dominik Britsch
12 rounds – Super middleweight division

Oscar Valdez (No. 9) vs. Matias Rueda
12 rounds – Featherweight division

Jose Benavidez vs. Francisco Santana
10 rounds – Welterweight division

Ik Yang vs. Leonardo Zappavigna
10 rounds – Welterweight division

Ryota Murata vs. George Tahdooahnippah
10 rounds – Middleweight division

Saturday, July 30, 2016

Brooklyn, N.Y.

Leo Santa Cruz (No. 3) vs. Carl Frampton (No. 2 jr. featherweight)
12 rounds – Featherweight division (for Santa Cruz’s WBA title)

Saturday, Aug. 13, 2016

Olavinlinna, Finland

Edis Tatli vs. TBA
12 rounds – Lightweight division

Saturday, Aug. 20, 2016

Eatons Hill, Australia

Trent Broadhurst vs. Shawn Miller
12 rounds – Light heavyweight division