Boxing Schedule

Fighters currently rated by THE RING areĀ linked to their divisions.

 

Monday, Nov. 24, 2014

London

Liam Williams vs. Michael Lomax
12 rounds – Junior middleweight division

 

Wednesday, Nov. 26, 2014

Tokyo

Koki Eto vs. Cris Paulino
12 rounds – flyweight division

 

Friday, Nov. 28, 2014

Moscow

Ruslan Provodnikov (No. 4) vs. Jose Luis Castillo
12 rounds – Junior welterweight division

Andrey Klimov vs. Gabino Cota
12 rounds – Junior lightweight division

Sergey Lipinets vs. Ernie Sanchez
12 rounds – Welterweight division

Dmitry Kudrayashov vs. Juan Carlos Gomez
12 rounds – Cruiserweight division

Rakhim Chakhkiev (No. 10) vs. Hamilton Ventura
10 rounds – Cruiserweight division

Buenos Aires, Argentina

Luis Lazarte vs. Elias Coronel
10 rounds – Flyweight division

Fernanda Alegre vs. Ana Esteche
12 rounds – Junior welterweight division

 

Saturday, Nov. 29, 2014

Omaha, Neb.

Terence Crawford (No. 1) vs. Raymundo Beltran (No. 2)
12 rounds – Lightweight division (for vacant RING championship and Crawford’s WBO title)

Evgeny Gradovich (No. 4) vs. Jayson Velez
12 rounds – Featherweight division (for Gradovich’s IBF title)

London

Tyson Fury (No. 4) vs. Dereck Chisora
12 rounds – Heavyweight division

Gary Sykes vs. Liam Walsh
12 rounds – Junior lightweight division

Billy Joe Saunders vs. Chris Eubank Jr.
12 rounds – Middleweight division

Frankie Gavin vs. Bradley Skeete
12 rounds – Welterweight division

Lewis Pettitt vs. Santiago Allione
12 rounds – Junior featherweight division

Frank Buglioni vs. Andrew Robinson
10 rounds – Super middleweight division

Mitchell Smith vs. Zoltan Kovacs
10 rounds – Junior lightweight division

Toluca, Mexico

Ibeth Zamora Silva vs. Jessica Chavez
10 rounds – Junior flyweight division (for Silva’s WBC title)

Frederiksberg, Denmark

Cecilia Braekhus vs. Jennifer Retzke
10 rounds – Welterweight division (for Braekhus’ IBF, WBC, WBA and WBO titles)

Klara Svensson vs. Lucia Morelli
10 rounds – Junior welterweight division

 

Sunday, Nov. 30, 2014

East London, South Africa

Xolani Mcotheli vs. Marbon Bodiongan
12 rounds – Junior lightweight division

Lwandile Sityatha vs. Michael Dasmarinas
12 rounds – Junior bantamweight division

Angono, Philippines

Denver Cuello (No. 10 strawweight) vs. Samuel Tehuayo
10 rounds – Junior flyweight division

 

Wednesday, Dec. 3, 2014

Moore Park, Australia

Daniel Geale (No. 4) vs. Jarrod Fletcher
12 rounds – Middleweight division

Shane Quinn vs. Mark Flanagan
10 rounds – Cruiserweight division

Jake Carr vs. Renold Quinlan
10 rounds – Super middleweight division

Kerry Foley vs. Trent Broadhurst
10 rounds – Light heavyweight division

 

Saturday, Dec. 6, 2014

Brooklyn, N.Y. (HBO)

David Lemieux vs. Gabriel Rosado
12 rounds – Middleweight division

Thomas Dulorme vs. Henry Lundy
10 rounds – Junior welterweight division

James De La Rosa vs. Hugo Centeno Jr.
10 rounds – Junior welterweight division

Montreal

Jean Pascal (No. 3) vs. Donovan George
Light heavyweight division

Oldenburg, Germany

Yoan Pablo Hernandez (C) vs. Ola Afolabi (No. 5)
12 rounds – Cruiserweight division (for Hernandez’s RING and IBF titles)

Juergen Braehmer (No. 4) vs. Pawel Glazewski
12 rounds – Light heavyweight division

Jack Culcay vs. Ruben Varon
12 rounds – Junior middleweight division

Tokyo

Akio Shibata vs. Makoto Fuchigama
12 rounds – Middleweight division

Nihito Arakawa vs. Yoshitaka Kato
10 rounds – Junior welterweight division

Yukinori Oguni vs. Yasutaka Ishimoto
10 rounds – Junior featherweight division

Mexico

Shindo Go vs. Arely Mucino
10 rounds – Flyweight division (for Go’s WBC title)

Hermosilla, Mexico

Juan Francisco Estrada (No. 1) vs. Joebert Alvarez
10 rounds – Junior featherweight division

Jackie Nava vs. Katy Castillo
10 rounds – Flyweight division (for Nava’s WBC and WBA titles)

Glendale, Calif.

Brian Viloria (No. 2) vs. TBA
10 rounds – Flyweight division

Anton Novikov vs. TBA
Junior welterweight division

Jose Felix Jr. vs. TBA
Lightweight division

Saul Rodriguez vs. TBA
Junior lightweight division

 

Thursday, Dec. 11, 2014

Temecula, Calif.

Tyson Cave vs. Oscar Escandon
12 rounds – Junior featherweight division

Austin Trout (No. 3) vs. Luis Grajeda
10 rounds – Junior middleweight division

Dominic Breazeale vs. Domonick Guinn
10 rounds – Heavyweight division

Antonio Tarver vs. Johnathon Banks
10 rounds – Heavyweight division

Gerald Washington vs. Byron Polley
10 rounds – Heavyweight division

Sergio Mora vs. Joaquin Zamora
8 rounds – Middleweight division

Rico Ramos vs. Juan Ruiz
8 rounds – Junior featherweight division

Marcus Browne vs. Henry Buchanan
8 rounds – Light heavyweight division

Terrell Gausha vs. TBA
8 rounds – Middleweight division

 

Friday, Dec. 12, 2014

San Antonio (Showtime)

Erislandy Lara (No. 2) vs. Ishe Smith (No. 7)
12 rounds – Junior middleweight division

Christopher Pearson vs. Steve Martinez
10 rounds – Junior middleweight division

El Paso, Texas

Helen Joseph vs. Jennifer Han
10 rounds – Featherweight division (for IBF title)

Puente Alto, Chile

Carolina Rodriguez vs. Janeth Perez
10 rounds – Bantamweight division (for Rodriguez’s IBF title)

Ayr, Australia

Les Sherrington vs. Samir Santos Barbosa
10 rounds – Middleweight division

 

Saturday, Dec. 13, 2014

Las Vegas (HBO)

Tim Bradley (No. 2, No. 5 P4P) vs. Diego Chaves
12 rounds – Welterweight division

Matt Korobov (No. 7) vs. Andy Lee
12 rounds – Middleweight division (for WBO title)

Mauricio Herrera vs. Jose Benavidez
12 rounds – Junior welterweight division

Las Vegas (Showtime)

Amir Khan (No. 9) vs. Devon Alexander (No. 10)
12 rounds – Welterweight division

Keith Thurman (No. 7) vs. Leonard Bundu
12 rounds – Welterweight division

Victor Ortiz vs. TBA
10 rounds – Welterweight division

Abner Mares (No. 3) vs. TBA
10 rounds – Featherweight division

Beibut Shumenov (No. 5 light heavyweight) vs. Bobby Thomas
8 rounds – Cruiserweight division

Philadelphia (UniMas)

Felix Verdejo vs. Karim El Ouazghari
8 rounds – Lightweight division

Jesse Hart vs. Samuel Miller
8 rounds – Super middleweight division

Toka Kahn Clary vs. Camilo Perez
8 rounds – Junior lightweight division

East London, South Africa

Nkosinathi Joyi vs. Rey Loreto
12 rounds – Junior flyweight division

Sheffield, England

Ross Burkinshaw vs. Martin Ward
12 rounds – Bantamweight division

Stephen Ormond vs. Terry Flanagan
10 rounds – Lightweight division

Albertslund, Denmark

Patrick Nielsen vs. Ronny Mittag
Middleweight division

Erick Skoglund vs. Glen Johnson
Light heavyweight division

 

Sunday, Dec. 14, 2014

Indonesia

Daud Yordan vs. Sipho Taliwe
12 rounds – Lightweight division

 

Monday, Dec. 15, 2014

East London, South Africa

Lusanda Komanisi vs. Roli Gasca
12 rounds – Featherweight division

 

Tuesday, Dec. 16, 2014

Shanghai

Ma Yi Ming vs. Tommy Seran
12 rounds – Junior flyweight division

 

Thursday, Dec. 18, 2014

Tokyo

Dennis Laurente vs. Tadashi Yuba
12 rounds – Junior middleweight division

 

Friday, Dec. 19, 2014

Quebec City, Canada (Showtime)

Adonis Stevenson (C) vs. Dmitry Sukhotsky
12 rounds – Light heavyweight division (for Stevenson’s RING and WBC titles)

Andre Dirrell (No. 8) vs. Derek Edwards
12 rounds – Super middleweight division

Kevin Bizier vs. Jo Jo Dan
12 rounds – Welterweight division

Artur Beterbiev vs. Jeff Page Jr.
10 rounds – Light heavyweight division

Argentina

Juan Carlos Reveco (No. 4) vs. Yodmongkol Vor Saengthep
12 rounds – Flyweight division

Betiana Vinas vs. Natalia del Valle Aguirre
10 rounds – Junior lightweight division (for IBF title)

 

Saturday, Dec. 20, 2014

Phoenix, Ariz. (UniMas)

Andy Ruiz Jr. vs. Sergey Liakhovich
10 rounds – Heavyweight division

Huntington, N.Y.

Cletus Seldin vs. Bayan Jargal
10 rounds – Junior welterweight division

Cancun, Mexico

Bryan Vasquez vs. Sergio Thompson (No. 7)
12 rounds – Junior lightweight division

Carolina, Puerto Rico

McJoe Arroyo vs. Mark Geraldo
12 rounds – Junior bantamweight division

Hanna Gabriel vs. Paty Ramirez
10 rounds – Junior middleweight division (for WBO title)

Italy

Andrea Di Luisa vs. Roberto Cocco
12 rounds – Super middleweight division

Saint Quentin en Yvelines, France

Hadillah Mohoumadi vs. Mariano Hilario
12 rounds – Super middleweight division

 

Sunday, Dec. 28, 2014

Osaka, Japan

Yuki Nonaka vs. Charlie Ota
10 rounds – Junior middleweight division

 

Tuesday, Dec. 30, 2014

Tokyo

Omar Narvaez (No. 1) vs. Naoya Inoue (No. 4 jr. flyweight)
12 rounds – Junior bantamweight division (for Narvaez’s WBO title)

Akira Yaegashi (No. 2) vs. Pedro Guevara (No. 6)
12 rounds – Junior flyweight division (for WBC title)

Jorge Linares (No. 9) vs. Javier Prieto
12 rounds – Lightweight division (for WBC title)

Ryota Murata vs. Jessie Nicklow
10 rounds – Middleweight division

Takuma Inoue vs. Nestor Narvaez
8 rounds – Flyweight division

 

Wednesday, Dec. 31, 2014

Tokyo

Takashi Uchiyama (No. 1) vs. Israel Perez
12 rounds – Junior lightweight division (for Uchiyama’s WBA title)

Kohei Kono (No. 10) vs. Norberto Jiminez
12 rounds – Junior bantamweight division (for Kono’s WBA title)

Alberto Rossel (No. 9) vs. Ryoichi Taguchi
12 rounds – Junior flyweight division (for Rossel’s WBA title)

 

Friday, Jan. 16, 2015

Verona, N.Y. (ESPN2)

Willie Monroe vs. Antoine Douglas
10 rounds – Middleweight division

Petr Petrov vs. Juan Carlos Burgos (No. 4 jr. lightweight)
10 rounds – Lightweight division

 

Friday, Jan. 23, 2015

Manchester, England

Richar Abril (No. 4) vs. Anthony Crolla
12 rounds – Lightweight division (for Abril’s WBA title)

 

Saturday, Jan. 24, 2015

Dusseldorf, Germany

Tony Thompson vs. Odlanier Solis
12 rounds – Heavyweight division

 

Saturday, Feb. 21, 2015

Monte Carlo

Gennady Golovkin (No. 1) vs. Martin Murray (No. 6)
12 rounds – Middleweight division (for Golovkin’s WBA title)